Cotton Bowl Classic
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kishan Kersten d. David Padron-Castillo   6-7; 7-5; 1-0
  SF    David Padron-Castillo d. Silas Sandles   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  R1    Arjun Kersten d. Yashas Reddy   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Arjun Kersten d. Andrew Chang   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Chang d. Yashas Reddy   7-5; 3-6; 1-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Quillin McKenney d. Brigham Muench   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Brigham Muench d. Shashwat Tripathi   6-2; 5-7; 1-0
  SF    Quillin McKenney d. Logan Thomas   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Isaac Obi d. Logan Thomas   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Isaac Obi d. Preston Stark   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Logan Thomas d. Christian Rivera   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Andrew Sharng d. Joyce Kamdem   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Joyce Kamdem d. Nickolas Torres   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Andrew Sharng d. Mark Kanevsky   Wo (ill)

Consolation:
  F    Akshat Shrivastava d. Isaac Kil   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Akshat Shrivastava d. Jeremiah Stone   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Isaac Kil d. Nathaniel Schoendorf   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Carlos Cruz d. Derrick Pearson   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Joathan Buckner d. Mason Taylor   Wd (ill)
  R1    Derrick Pearson d. Joathan Buckner   Def (ns)
  R1    Carlos Cruz d. Mason Taylor   Wd (ill)
  R1    Derrick Pearson d. Mason Taylor   Wd (ill)
  R1    Carlos Cruz d. Joathan Buckner   Def (ns)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Champback to top   
  F    Josh Newman d. Scotty Giovannini   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Josh Newman d. Brett Jones   6-7; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Scotty Giovannini d. Kalee Kuhn   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Simon d. Kalee Kuhn   1-6; 7-5; 1-0
  SF    Andrew Simon d. James Jaraczewski   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Champ Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Super Champback to top   
  F    Zixiao Li d. Gavin Beach   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Zixiao Li d. Huimuk Jang   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Gavin Beach d. Hank Golman   6-7; 6-4; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Zachary Vander Heiden d. Tyler Cannon   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Zachary Vander Heiden d. Eric Morris   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Tyler Cannon d. Dillon Pineda   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Super Champ Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Des'mne Curtis d. Mitchell Marsh   Def (ns)
  R1    Samuel Joo d. Mitchell Marsh   Def (ns)
  R1    Des'mne Curtis d. Samuel Joo   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Champback to top   
  F    Rory Samuels d. Kevans Sublet   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Rory Samuels d. Weston Hill   Def (ns)
  QF    Kevans Sublet d. Cody Stewart   6-3; 2-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Cody Stewart d. Cameron Vose   6-1; 5-7; 1-0
  SF    Cameron Vose d. Weston Hill   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles Champ Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Super Champback to top   
  F    Hunter Scammahorn d. Erik Kerrigan   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Hunter Scammahorn d. Gunner Robison   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Erik Kerrigan d. William Loftis   7-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Jason Jung d. Hunter Holman   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Hunter Holman d. Tom Weir   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Jason Jung d. Grant Brown   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 18 Singles Super Champ Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles- Greenback to top   
  R1    Isabella Flodin d. Alyha Rivera   4-3; 4-1
  R1    Katherine Wurster d. Daniela Padron-Castillo   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Isabella Flodin d. Daniela Padron-Castillo   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Katherine Wurster d. Alyha Rivera   4-1; 4-2
  R1    Isabella Flodin d. Katherine Wurster   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Alyha Rivera d. Daniela Padron-Castillo   1-4; 4-3; 1-0

All Girls' 10 Singles- Green Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles- Orangeback to top   
  R1    Zoe Howard d. Jesse Vanston   4-3; 4-3
  R1    Zoe Howard d. Anh Duong   Def (ns)
  R1    Jesse Vanston d. Rosalynd Galliher   Def (ns)
  R1    Zoe Howard d. Rosalynd Galliher   Def (ns)
  R1    Jesse Vanston d. Anh Duong   Def (ns)

All Girls' 10 Singles- Orange Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Kristen Stewart d. Sarah Fleming   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Minh-Anh Duong d. Sarah Fleming   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Champback to top   
  F    Amanda Sharng d. Sharon Biju   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Sharon Biju d. Anna Wakita   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Amanda Sharng d. Molly Henegar   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Grace Dodd d. Nika Vesely   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Grace Dodd d. Hannah Pinto   Wd (ill)
  SF    Nika Vesely d. Brooke Henegar   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 12 Singles Champ Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Lani In d. Tabitha Erwin   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Tabitha Erwin d. Mikayla Smith   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Lani In d. Stephanie Bartusov   6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Kristina Hoyes d. Nayana Menon   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Nayana Menon d. Mikayla Smith   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Kristina Hoyes d. Emma Howard   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Super Champback to top   
  F    Chelsea Kung d. Diya Menon   6-1; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Diya Menon d. Kateri David   7-6; 6-0
  SF    Chelsea Kung d. Kristin Kerrigan   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Victoria Gilbert d. Fadesola Fawehinmi   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Victoria Gilbert d. Nicole Adamie   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Fadesola Fawehinmi d. Bridget Stammel   2-6; 6-2; 1-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Super Champ Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Openback to top   
  R1    Nya Cheatham d. Clara Merklin   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Clara Merklin d. Ashley Campbell   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Nya Cheatham d. Ashton Willis   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Nya Cheatham d. Ashley Campbell   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Clara Merklin d. Ashton Willis   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 16 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Super Champback to top   
  F    Abigail White d. Raillane Kamdem   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Abigail White d. Morgan Nix   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Raillane Kamdem d. Veronica Dodds   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    [none] d. Sarah Thomas   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Sarah Thomas d. Alexandria Gilbert   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Veronica Dodds d. Lindsey Huynh Bennett   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 18 Singles Super Champ Matches
 
  Men's Open Singlesback to top   
  F    Robert Collins d. Tam Trinh   6-4; 4-6; 3-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Tam Trinh d. Roger Anderson   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  SF    Robert Collins d. Cameron Nash   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:

All Men's Open Singles Matches
 
  Men's 30 Singlesback to top   
  F    Thomas Bartzen d. Shane Johnson   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Shane Johnson d. Justin Huffman   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Thomas Bartzen d. Robert Whitehurst   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    G Fleming d. Carlos Torres   Def (ns)
  SF    G Fleming d. David Wisnoski   Wo (inj)

All Men's 30 Singles Matches
 
  Women's Open Singlesback to top   
  F    Kseniya Bardabush d. Samantha Adams   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Samantha Adams d. Patricia Skowronski   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Kseniya Bardabush d. Alexis Thoma   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Kally Alkire d. Madeleine Murray   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Kally Alkire d. Chrissie Cooper   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Madeleine Murray d. Emily Olivier   4-6; 6-2; 6-2

All Women's Open Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 3.0 Singlesback to top   
  R1    William Walston d. Patrick Mc Carthy   6-3; 6-3

All NTRP Men's 3.0 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 3.5 Singlesback to top   
  F    John Baxter d. Robert Landrum   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Robert Landrum d. Matthew Jacob   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    John Baxter d. Ronald Jones   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Chun Li d. Ralph Thomas   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Ralph Thomas d. David Glatstein   Def (ns)
  SF    Chun Li d. Sabyasachi Mitra   6-2; 6-1

All NTRP Men's 3.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 4.0 Singlesback to top   
  F    Doug Voss d. Marlo Lopez   1-6; 7-5; 6-1
  SF    Doug Voss d. Arien DeGuzman   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Marlo Lopez d. James Schick   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    DeWayne Ahner d. Raphael Novicio   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Raphael Novicio d. Adam Mitchell   6-3; 6-2
  SF    DeWayne Ahner d. John Blackwell   6-1; 6-1

All NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 4.5 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brandon Myers d. Christopher Featherstone   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Brandon Myers d. J.D. Miles   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Christopher Featherstone d. Todd Feldman   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Harlan Hopchik d. Jeff Kurnik   6-2; 6-4
  QF    John Griffin d. Peter Vanderpool   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Anthony Nasser d. William Clayton   6-7; 6-4; 6-1

All NTRP Men's 4.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Women's 2.5 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Brenda Cox d. Victory Joseph   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Brenda Cox d. Mary Kee   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  R1    Mary Kee d. Victory Joseph   6-2; 6-4

All NTRP Women's 2.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Women's 3.5 Singlesback to top   
  F    Yvette Thomas d. Adrianne Ramirez   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Yvette Thomas d. Kim Johnson Flodin   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    Adrianne Ramirez d. Brenda McKenzie   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Happy Mason d. Jennifer Calhoun   2-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Happy Mason d. Marsha Scott   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Jennifer Calhoun d. Mary Walker   2-6; 6-2; 7-5

All NTRP Women's 3.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Women's 4.0 Singlesback to top   
  F    Heather Bartzen d. Julie Doty   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Heather Bartzen d. Michelle Fitch   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Julie Doty d. Andrea Swanson   7-6; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Christina Hadiwidjaja d. Chizuko Koller   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Chizuko Koller d. Svetlana Hornak   6-4; 4-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Christina Hadiwidjaja d. Amy Sullivan   6-4; 6-3

All NTRP Women's 4.0 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Women's 4.5 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Ashley Longoria d. Lucy Mendoza   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Kristin Fudalla d. Meredith Brown   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Ashley Longoria d. Meredith Brown   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Kristin Fudalla d. Lucy Mendoza   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kristin Fudalla d. Ashley Longoria   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Meredith Brown d. Lucy Mendoza   6-1; 6-0

All NTRP Women's 4.5 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 8, 2013 at 10:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative