L1 Justin Gimelstob Children's Fund
   Boys' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Michael Burr   Rochester, NY 
 Bye    
 Dylan Flanagan   Montclair, NJ 
 William Bierds   Bridgewater, NJ 
 Andrei Buna   Boonton, NJ 
 Tyler Wu   Berkeley Heights, NJ 
 Achyuth Balijepalle   Old Bridge, NJ 
 Sean McNulty   Mahwah, NJ 
 Mitchel Sanders   Randolph, NJ 
10   Bye    
11   Omar Bokhari   Lake Hiawatha, NJ 
12   Jonathan Atwater   Short Hills, NJ 
13   Brent Boleslav   Syracuse, NY 
14   Bye    
15   Chris Paradis   Maplewood, NJ 
16   Thomas Wright   Upper Saddle River, NJ 
17   Christian Spahr   Morristown, NJ 
18   Carl Brown   Mendham, NJ 
19   Jack Siegel   Westfield, NJ 
20   Evan Vail   Endicott, NY 
21   Jonathan Lee   Short Hills, NJ 
22   Garrett Boleslav   Syracuse, NY 
23   Bye    
24   Henry Shepherd   Ridgewood, NJ 
25   Luke Haralampoudis   Morristown, NJ 
26   Samuel Choi   Englewood Cliffs, NJ 
27   Bye    
28   Anthony Caputo   Livingston, NJ 
29   Adam Patrovics   Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 
30   Eshan Kanetkar   North Brunswick, NJ 
31   Bye    
32   Bye    
Round of 16
 M. Burr  
  
 D. Flanagan  
 6-0; 6-0 
 T. Wu  
 6-4; 6-2 
 A. Balijepalle  
 6-4; 6-7(7); 10-3 
 M. Sanders  
  
 J. Atwater  
 Def (ns) 
 B. Boleslav  
  
 C. Paradis  
 7-5; 6-1 
 C. Brown  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. Siegel  
 Wd (emerg) 
 G. Boleslav  
 6-4; 6-2 
 H. Shepherd  
  
 S. Choi  
 Wd (ill) 
 A. Caputo  
  
 E. Kanetkar  
 Wd (ill) 
 Bye  
  
Quarterfinals
 D. Flanagan  
 6-2; 6-0 
 T. Wu  
 6-2; 6-0 
 M. Sanders  
 6-3; 5-7; 10-6 
 B. Boleslav  
 Wo (emerg) 
 C. Brown  
 6-3; 6-2 
 H. Shepherd  
 6-4; 7-6(4) 
 A. Caputo  
 6-2; 6-2 
 E. Kanetkar  
  
Semifinals
 D. Flanagan  
 6-0; 6-2 
 M. Sanders  
 6-3; 6-2 
 H. Shepherd  
 Ret (inj) 
 A. Caputo  
 6-1; 6-2 
Finals
 D. Flanagan  
 6-2; 7-6(5) 
 A. Caputo 
 6-3; 6-3 
 A. Caputo  
 6-3; 6-3 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative