L1 Justin Gimelstob Children's Fund
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Lucas Pickering d. Tyler Schick   72-6; 6-10
  SF    Tyler Schick d. Daniel Wright   6-1; 7-6(3)
  SF    Lucas Pickering d. Ari Cepelewicz   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Daniel Wright d. Alex Sacher   6-4; 7-6(3)
  QF    Tyler Schick d. Ethan Wilcox   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Ari Cepelewicz d. Austin Davidow   Wo (inj)
  QF    Lucas Pickering d. Richard Rangga   7-6(7); 7-6(3)
  16    Alex Sacher d. Christopher Auteri   6-3; 6-2
  16    Daniel Wright d. Julian Rozenstein   6-7(8); 6-3; 8-2Ret (inj)
  16    Tyler Schick d. Ryan Lugtu   6-2; 6-1
  16    Ethan Wilcox d. Maxwell McDonald   6-4; 6-3
  16    Austin Davidow d. Prapav Patel   5-7; 6-2; 10-8
  16    Ari Cepelewicz d. Tatsuya Tasaki   6-2; 4-6; 10-6
  16    Lucas Pickering d. Ben Birkenfeld   6-1; 6-4
  16    Richard Rangga d. Asa Britt   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alex Sacher d. Jeremy Kochman   6-1; 6-4
  32    Christopher Auteri d. Ryan Turner   Def (ns)
  32    Julian Rozenstein d. John D'Alessandro   6-1; 6-2
  32    Daniel Wright d. Ernesto Dillon   Wd (emerg)
  32    Ryan Lugtu d. Bryant Born   7-5; 6-3
  32    Tyler Schick d. Michael Boyle   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ethan Wilcox d. Matthew Musyoka   Def (ns)
  32    Maxwell McDonald d. Michael Chen   4-3Ret (inj)
  32    Prapav Patel d. Peter Wylie   7-5; 6-2
  32    Austin Davidow d. Andrew Kim   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ari Cepelewicz d. Adam Greene   7-6(1); 6-0
  32    Tatsuya Tasaki d. Jonathan Paris   6-3; 6-7(7); 10-8
  32    Lucas Pickering d. Jack Turchetta   Wd (ill)
  32    Ben Birkenfeld d. Jeffrey Rodgers   6-4; 7-6(3)
  32    Asa Britt d. Benjamin Selesnick   6-2; 6-1
  32    Richard Rangga d. Victor Miglo   Wd (emerg)
  64    Jeremy Kochman d. James Heaney   Wd (ill)
  64    Christopher Auteri d. Alec Weber   6-0; 6-0
  64    Daniel Wright d. Max Mancini   6-2; 6-1
  64    Bryant Born d. Andrew Nolff   6-3; 6-4
  64    Tyler Schick d. Sebastian Schecter   Def (ns)
  64    Ethan Wilcox d. William Persson   6-3; 6-2
  64    Maxwell McDonald d. Shawn Diniz   6-3; 6-3
  64    Prapav Patel d. Ted Moskovitz   Wd (ill)
  64    Andrew Kim d. James Cahill   6-4; 6-2
  64    Adam Greene d. Jai Malik   6-0; 7-6(4)
  64    Jonathan Paris d. Chris Bernt   6-1; 6-3
  64    Lucas Pickering d. Jonathan Baker   Def (ns)
  64    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Max Appello   6-1; 6-3
  64    Victor Miglo d. Oliver Sec   Wd (ill)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 29, 2012 at 2:54 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative