51st Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Main   
  F    Michael WC Mmoh d. Marko Osmakcic   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Mikael Yemer d. Nathan WC Ponwith   1-6; 7-6(3); 6-1
  SF    Marko Osmakcic d. Mikael Yemer   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    Michael WC Mmoh d. Nathan WC Ponwith   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Marko Osmakcic d. Chan Yeong Oh   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    Mikael Yemer d. Jay Clarke   7-6(3); 6-3
  QF    Nathan WC Ponwith d. Chien Hsun Lo   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  QF    Michael WC Mmoh d. Zeke Clark   6-1; 6-3
  16    Chan Yeong Oh d. JaeHwan(Jay) Min   6-4; 6-2
  16    Marko Osmakcic d. Louis Tessa   6-4; 6-0
  16    Mikael Yemer d. Yankel Zemel   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Jay Clarke d. Gui Q Gomes   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  16    Chien Hsun Lo d. Marcus Walters   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
  16    Nathan WC Ponwith d. Stefanos Tsitsipas   6-1; 6-3
  16    Zeke Clark d. Nicolas Bacella   6-1; 6-2
  16    Michael WC Mmoh d. Oliver Anderson   6-3; 6-4
  32    Chan Yeong Oh d. Daniel Q Soyfer   1-6; 6-2; 6-1
  32    JaeHwan(Jay) Min d. Kenneth Raisma   6-1; 7-5
  32    Marko Osmakcic d. Dylan Bednarczyk   6-4; 6-1
  32    Louis Tessa d. Liam Caruana   7-6(8); 6-1
  32    Mikael Yemer d. Riki Q Oshima   6-4; 6-3
  32    Yankel Zemel d. Lane Leschly   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jay Clarke d. Felipe Q Ramirez Luna   6-4; 6-2
  32    Gui Q Gomes d. Gianni Ross   6-2; 7-5
  32    Chien Hsun Lo d. Luis Morfin   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Marcus Walters d. Ulises Q Blanch   6-4; 6-2
  32    Stefanos Tsitsipas d. Luis Erlenbusch   6-2; 6-2
  32    Nathan WC Ponwith d. Dennis Q Afanasev   6-3; 6-2
  32    Nicolas Bacella d. Alessandro Ricci   7-5; 6-1
  32    Zeke Clark d. Evan Zhu   2-6; 6-1; 7-5
  32    Oliver Anderson d. Matthew Gamble   6-1; 6-4
  32    Michael WC Mmoh d. VinceRussell Q Salas   6-4; 6-1
  64    Chan Yeong Oh d. Elijah LL Ogilvy   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Daniel Q Soyfer d. Casper Ruud   7-5; 6-3
  64    Kenneth Raisma d. Steven Christie   6-1; 6-0
  64    JaeHwan(Jay) Min d. Juan Pendones   6-0; 6-2
  64    Marko Osmakcic d. William Tutecky   6-1; 6-3
  64    Dylan Bednarczyk d. Kristjan Tamm   6-4; 6-4
  64    Louis Tessa d. Sam Q Turchetta   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  64    Liam Caruana d. Gregor Kokalj   6-2; 5-1Ret (inj)
  64    Mikael Yemer d. Daniel Reid   6-1; 6-1
  64    Riki Q Oshima d. Nikolai Kolobaev   6-2; 6-4
  64    Yankel Zemel d. Udayan Bhakar   6-0; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Lane Leschly d. Nathan Perrone   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jay Clarke d. Giovanni Calvano   6-2; 7-5
  64    Felipe Q Ramirez Luna d. Sam Riffice   7-6(3); 0-6; 7-6(6)
  64    Gianni Ross d. Pietro Q Rimondini   6-4; 6-2
  64    Gui Q Gomes d. Basil Khuma   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Chien Hsun Lo d. Jannik Q Giesse   6-2; 6-2
  64    Luis Morfin d. Samuel Sippel   6-1; 6-4
  64    Ulises Q Blanch d. Gian Marco Moroni   1-6; 6-4; 7-6(0)
  64    Marcus Walters d. Duarte Vale   6-2; 6-4
  64    Stefanos Tsitsipas d. Benjamin Sigouin   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Luis Erlenbusch d. Kamen Q Damov   7-5; 6-1
  64    Dennis Q Afanasev d. Alexander Del Corral   6-2; 6-0
  64    Nathan WC Ponwith d. Alexis Canter   6-3; 6-0
  64    Alessandro Ricci d. Kaloyan Valchev   7-5; 6-2
  64    Nicolas Bacella d. Vasil LL Kirkov   6-3; 7-5
  64    Zeke Clark d. Laurentiu Schinteie   6-2; 6-0
  64    Evan Zhu d. Pablo Hernandez   6-0; 6-1
  64    Matthew Gamble d. Alexei Popyrin   6-3; 6-1
  64    Oliver Anderson d. Gonzalo Adis   6-3; 6-1
  64    VinceRussell Q Salas d. Jose Carvajal   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Michael WC Mmoh d. Hady Q Habib   6-1; 6-0
  128    Chan Yeong Oh d. Aleks Gamzin   6-2; 6-0
  128    Elijah LL Ogilvy d. Patrick Kypson   7-5; 6-1
  128    Casper Ruud d. Chengze Lu   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  128    Daniel Q Soyfer d. Denis LL Shapovalov   6-4; 6-4
  128    Kenneth Raisma d. Mirko Martinez   7-5; 6-3
  128    Steven Christie d. Kazuma Ono   6-2; 7-6(1)
  128    JaeHwan(Jay) Min d. Noah Makarome   7-5; 6-3
  128    Juan Pendones d. Eduardo Camacho   5-7; 7-5; 6-1
  128    Marko Osmakcic d. Atilio Flores   6-1; 6-0
  128    William Tutecky d. Simon Zacek   6-0; 6-0
  128    Dylan Bednarczyk d. Daisuke LL Sumizawa   6-1; 6-3
  128    Kristjan Tamm d. Filip Duda   6-4; 6-4
  128    Louis Tessa d. Juan LL Hernandez Serrano   6-1; 6-1
  128    Sam Q Turchetta d. Thomas Guy   6-1; 6-1
  128    Liam Caruana d. Valentin Guenther   6-1; 6-1
  128    Gregor Kokalj d. Niels Van Dam   6-2; 6-2
  128    Mikael Yemer d. Kari Adrian Noerstenaes   6-0; 6-2
  128    Daniel Reid d. Luis Marcano   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  128    Nikolai Kolobaev d. Alafia Q Ayeni   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  128    Riki Q Oshima d. Jesus Santiago Suarez Rivas   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  128    Yankel Zemel d. Connor Hance   6-4; 6-7(3); 6-4
  128    Udayan Bhakar d. Elliot Benchetrit   6-4; 6-7(5); 6-2
  128    Nathan Perrone d. Maximiliano Rozas   6-3; 6-3
  128    Lane Leschly d. Kento Yamada   6-3; 6-1
  128    Jay Clarke d. Borna Gojo   6-0; 6-4
  128    Giovanni Calvano d. Andres Q Andrade   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  128    Felipe Q Ramirez Luna d. Alexey Aleshchev   5-7; 7-5; 7-5
  128    Sam Riffice d. Eduardo Ribeiro   6-0; 6-1
  128    Gianni Ross d. Camilo Ponce   6-0; 6-3
  128    Pietro Q Rimondini d. Syed Kaleem   6-0; 6-3
  128    Basil Khuma d. Justin Lee   6-2; 6-3
  128    Gui Q Gomes d. Ernesto Tudela   6-0; 6-2
  128    Jannik Q Giesse d. Ajeet Rai   6-3; 6-1
  128    Chien Hsun Lo d. Nabeel Mohammed   6-0; 6-0
  128    Luis Morfin d. Alexandre Q Rotsaert   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  128    Samuel Sippel d. Neo Cho   6-0; 6-0
  128    Gian Marco Moroni d. Vladyslav Kyrysyuk   6-2; 6-4
  128    Ulises Q Blanch d. Genaro Olivieri   6-2; 7-6(4)
  128    Duarte Vale d. Juan Carlos Aguilar-Pena   6-7(3); 7-5; 7-6(5)
  128    Marcus Walters d. Mwendwa Mbithi   7-5; 6-2
  128    Benjamin Sigouin d. Noah Schachter   6-2; 6-0
  128    Stefanos Tsitsipas d. Jason Fox   6-0; 6-0
  128    Kamen Q Damov d. Javier Rodriguez Sanchez   6-4; 6-3
  128    Luis Erlenbusch d. Antoine LL Sanchez   6-2; 6-4
  128    Dennis Q Afanasev d. Karlo Boljat   6-3; 6-0
  128    Alexander Del Corral d. Niko Nylund   6-0; 6-0
  128    Alexis Canter d. Michael Li   6-1; 6-0
  128    Nathan WC Ponwith d. Jorge Ruiz   6-1; 6-2
  128    Kaloyan Valchev d. Amit Batta   6-1; 6-1
  128    Alessandro Ricci d. Reese LL Daly   6-1; 6-0
  128    Vasil LL Kirkov d. Santiago Montufar   6-3; 6-2
  128    Nicolas Bacella d. Masaaki Kubota   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-1
  128    Zeke Clark d. Tomas Santantonio   6-1; 6-0
  128    Laurentiu Schinteie d. Gregory LL Durham   7-6(5); 6-1
  128    Pablo Hernandez d. Jarek Andrezejczak   6-1; 6-1
  128    Evan Zhu d. Guilherme Scarpelli   7-6(2); 6-4
  128    Alexei Popyrin d. Kevin Hernandez   6-4; 6-0
  128    Matthew Gamble d. Eduardo Paz   6-2; 6-1
  128    Gonzalo Adis d. Evan LL Bynoe   5-3Ret (ill)
  128    Oliver Anderson d. Eduard Guell   6-4; 6-4
  128    VinceRussell Q Salas d. Constantino Sabaj   6-1; 6-1
  128    Jose Carvajal d. Alexis Q Galarneau   6-4; 6-2
  128    Hady Q Habib d. Janfre Lessing   6-1; 6-1
  128    Michael WC Mmoh d. Eric Olivarez   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Oliver Anderson d. Basil Khuma   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Oliver Anderson d. Marcus Walters   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Basil Khuma d. Eduard Guell   7-6(4); 6-1
  QF    Marcus Walters d. Chan Yeong Oh   Def (ns)
  QF    Oliver Anderson d. Jay Clarke   Wo (inj)
  QF    Basil Khuma d. Chien Hsun Lo   Wo (inj)
  QF    Eduard Guell d. Zeke Clark   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Marcus Walters d. Stefanos Tsitsipas   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Oliver Anderson d. Samuel Sippel   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  QQ    Basil Khuma d. Evan Zhu   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    Eduard Guell d. William Tutecky   7-6(6); 6-2
  R4    Stefanos Tsitsipas d. Hady Q Habib   Wo (inj)
  R4    Marcus Walters d. Valentin Guenther   7-5; 6-3
  R4    Oliver Anderson d. Dylan Bednarczyk   6-1; 6-4
  R4    Samuel Sippel d. Nicolas Bacella   Wo (inj)
  R4    Basil Khuma d. Louis Tessa   Wo (inj)
  R4    Evan Zhu d. JaeHwan(Jay) Min   Wo (inj)
  R4    William Tutecky d. Gui Q Gomes   Wo (inj)
  R4    Eduard Guell d. Yankel Zemel   6-3; 6-7(7); 6-0
  4Q    Hady Q Habib d. Mirko Martinez   6-2; 6-1
  4Q    Valentin Guenther d. Lane Leschly   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  4Q    Dylan Bednarczyk d. Liam Caruana   6-0; 4-1Ret (inj)
  4Q    Samuel Sippel d. Borna Gojo   6-2; 6-2
  4Q    Basil Khuma d. Sam Riffice   Wo (inj)
  4Q    Evan Zhu d. Karlo Boljat   7-6(3); 6-0
  4Q    William Tutecky d. Sam Q Turchetta   6-3; 6-4
  4Q    Eduard Guell d. Alexis Q Galarneau   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Hady Q Habib d. Gianni Ross   7-6(1); 6-0
  R3    Mirko Martinez d. Felipe Q Ramirez Luna   Wo (emerg)
  R3    Lane Leschly d. Atilio Flores   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Valentin Guenther d. Riki Q Oshima   7-5; 6-0
  R3    Liam Caruana d. Alexander Del Corral   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Dylan Bednarczyk d. Elliot Benchetrit   6-3; 2-6; 7-6(2)
  R3    Borna Gojo d. Kenneth Raisma   Def (ns)
  R3    Samuel Sippel d. Daniel Q Soyfer   Wo (emerg)
  R3    Basil Khuma d. VinceRussell Q Salas   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Sam Riffice d. Matthew Gamble   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Evan Zhu d. Nathan Perrone   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R3    Karlo Boljat d. Alessandro Ricci   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Sam Q Turchetta d. Dennis Q Afanasev   6-2; 6-2
  R3    William Tutecky d. Luis Erlenbusch   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Eduard Guell d. Ulises Q Blanch   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  R3    Alexis Q Galarneau d. Luis Morfin   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Hady Q Habib d. Denis LL Shapovalov   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Mirko Martinez d. Alexei Popyrin   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Atilio Flores d. Filip Duda   1-6; 7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Valentin Guenther d. Vasil LL Kirkov   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Alexander Del Corral d. Kari Adrian Noerstenaes   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Elliot Benchetrit d. Benjamin Sigouin   7-6(5); 6-1
  3Q    Borna Gojo d. Gian Marco Moroni   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Samuel Sippel d. Jannik Q Giesse   7-5; 3-6; 6-4
  3Q    Basil Khuma d. Alexandre Q Rotsaert   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Sam Riffice d. Giovanni Calvano   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  3Q    Nathan Perrone d. Udayan Bhakar   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Karlo Boljat d. Daniel Reid   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Sam Q Turchetta d. Amit Batta   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    William Tutecky d. Kristjan Tamm   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Eduard Guell d. Juan Pendones   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Alexis Q Galarneau d. Elijah LL Ogilvy   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Hady Q Habib d. Aleks Gamzin   Wo (inj)
  R2    Denis LL Shapovalov d. Jose Carvajal   Def (ns)
  R2    Mirko Martinez d. Gonzalo Adis   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Alexei Popyrin d. Eduardo Camacho   6-1; 2-6; 6-1
  R2    Atilio Flores d. Pablo Hernandez   6-3; 7-6(3)
  R2    Filip Duda d. Laurentiu Schinteie   Def (ns)
  R2    Vasil LL Kirkov d. Juan LL Hernandez Serrano   Def (ns)
  R2    Valentin Guenther d. Kaloyan Valchev   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Kari Adrian Noerstenaes d. Alexis Canter   Def (ns)
  R2    Alexander Del Corral d. Jesus Santiago Suarez Rivas   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R2    Elliot Benchetrit d. Kamen Q Damov   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Benjamin Sigouin d. Maximiliano Rozas   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  R2    Borna Gojo d. Duarte Vale   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Gian Marco Moroni d. Alexey Aleshchev   6-0; 3-6; 7-6(7)
  R2    Samuel Sippel d. Camilo Ponce   3-6; 6-0; 6-1
  R2    Jannik Q Giesse d. Justin Lee   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  R2    Basil Khuma d. Ajeet Rai   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Alexandre Q Rotsaert d. Pietro Q Rimondini   Wo (inj)
  R2    Sam Riffice d. Vladyslav Kyrysyuk   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Giovanni Calvano d. Juan Carlos Aguilar-Pena   6-7(2); 7-5; 7-6(4)
  R2    Nathan Perrone d. Noah Schachter   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Udayan Bhakar d. Javier Rodriguez Sanchez   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Karlo Boljat d. Nikolai Kolobaev   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Reid d. Jorge Ruiz   Def (ns)
  R2    Amit Batta d. Gregor Kokalj   Def (ns)
  R2    Sam Q Turchetta d. Masaaki Kubota   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Kristjan Tamm d. Tomas Santantonio   6-3; 7-5
  R2    William Tutecky d. Guilherme Scarpelli   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Juan Pendones d. Kevin Hernandez   6-7(10); 7-6(6)Ret (inj)
  R2    Eduard Guell d. Steven Christie   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Alexis Q Galarneau d. Casper Ruud   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Elijah LL Ogilvy d. Janfre Lessing   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Aleks Gamzin d. Patrick Kypson   Wo (inj)
  R1    Denis LL Shapovalov d. Chengze Lu   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Mirko Martinez d. Kazuma Ono   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Eduardo Camacho d. Noah Makarome   Wd (inj)
  R1    Atilio Flores d. Simon Zacek   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Filip Duda d. Daisuke LL Sumizawa   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Juan LL Hernandez Serrano d. Thomas Guy   6-4; 7-6(7)
  R1    Valentin Guenther d. Niels Van Dam   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Kari Adrian Noerstenaes d. Luis Marcano   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jesus Santiago Suarez Rivas d. Alafia Q Ayeni   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Elliot Benchetrit d. Connor Hance   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Maximiliano Rozas d. Kento Yamada   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Borna Gojo d. Andres Q Andrade   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alexey Aleshchev d. Eduardo Ribeiro   Def (ns)
  R1    Camilo Ponce d. Syed Kaleem   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Justin Lee d. Ernesto Tudela   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Ajeet Rai d. Nabeel Mohammed   6-3Ret (inj)
  R1    Alexandre Q Rotsaert d. Neo Cho   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Vladyslav Kyrysyuk d. Genaro Olivieri   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Juan Carlos Aguilar-Pena d. Mwendwa Mbithi   Def (ns)
  R1    Noah Schachter d. Jason Fox   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Javier Rodriguez Sanchez d. Antoine LL Sanchez   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  R1    Karlo Boljat d. Niko Nylund   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jorge Ruiz d. Michael Li   Wo (inj)
  R1    Amit Batta d. Reese LL Daly   6-0; 5-7; 6-4
  R1    Masaaki Kubota d. Santiago Montufar   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Tomas Santantonio d. Gregory LL Durham   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Guilherme Scarpelli d. Jarek Andrezejczak   Def (ns)
  R1    Kevin Hernandez d. Eduardo Paz   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Eduard Guell d. Evan LL Bynoe   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alexis Q Galarneau d. Constantino Sabaj   6-0; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Janfre Lessing d. Eric Olivarez   6-4; 4-6; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 23, 2012 at 4:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative