Ken Guendel Mem. Holiday Classic L3
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Dimetrios Bezianis d. Ryan Meyer   6-7; 6-3; 1-0(1)
  PL    Sean Joseph d. Georgio Samaha   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Ryan Meyer d. Sean Joseph   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Dimetrios Bezianis d. Georgio Samaha   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Petar Djekic d. Benjamin Kittay   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Kenneth Boyette d. Trey Stinchcomb   6-1; 6-7; 1-0(8)
  SF    Benjamin Kittay d. Trey Stinchcomb   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Petar Djekic d. Kenneth Boyette   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jason Kwak d. Liam Rotzoll   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  PL    Andrew Leung d. Samuel Safdari   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Liam Rotzoll d. Samuel Safdari   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  SF    Jason Kwak d. Andrew Leung   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Oludayo Areke d. Jack Tascher   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Brian Cernoch d. Arnav Dhingra   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Oludayo Areke d. Arnav Dhingra   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(9)
  SF    Jack Tascher d. Brian Cernoch   6-7(5); 6-2; 1-0(4)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kian McLean d. Biyik Akinsemoyin   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Darian Hashemzadeh d. Fred Mesmer   Wo (ill)
  SF    Kian McLean d. Darian Hashemzadeh   6-2; 1-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Biyik Akinsemoyin d. Fred Mesmer   5-7; 6-0; 1-0(8)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sapir Sela d. Robin Montgomery   7-6(3); 6-2
  PL    Miriam Moghtader d. Emperess Johnson   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    Robin Montgomery d. Emperess Johnson   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Sapir Sela d. Miriam Moghtader   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ayana Akli d. Paige Moore   3-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
  PL    Aleksandra Karamyshev d. Lea Kosanovic   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  SF    Paige Moore d. Lea Kosanovic   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  SF    Ayana Akli d. Aleksandra Karamyshev   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Chloe Boustany d. Maria Adiaconitei   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Valerie Marshall d. Jeanne-Marie Samuto   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  SF    Maria Adiaconitei d. Jeanne-Marie Samuto   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Chloe Boustany d. Valerie Marshall   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Abigail Thornton d. Zixin Wuren   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Lea Owens d. Dominika Omelka   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Zixin Wuren d. Dominika Omelka   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Abigail Thornton d. Lea Owens   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lilian Burchell d. Mariam Salakaia   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Kaylah Hodge d. Sydney Yao   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Mariam Salakaia d. Kaylah Hodge   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Lilian Burchell d. Sydney Yao   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 31, 2012 at 7:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative