John F. Hennessey Open
   Girls' 12 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Meghan Coleman   Indianapolis, IN 
 Bye    
 Stefanie Springer   Evansville, IN 
 Mia Griffin   Fishers, IN 
 Elizabeth Tindera   Dana, IN 
 Bye    
 Grace Rich   Fishers, IN 
 Madalynn Bright   Greenwood, IN 
 Elise Flanery   West Lafayette, IN 
10   Bye    
11   Adalyn De Witt   Fishers, IN 
12   Abigail Myers   Evansville, IN 
13   Caroline Wiegel   Indianapolis, IN 
14   Bye    
15   Maci Haywood   Carmel, IN 
16   Julia Waddles   Indianapolis, IN 
17   Frannie Pittman   Zionsville, IN 
18   Ellie Myers   Evansville, IN 
19   Bye    
20   Apurva Manas   Carmel, IN 
21   Ellie Pittman   Indianapolis, IN 
22   Julia Miller   Carmel, IN 
23   Bye    
24   Emma-Lin Hess   Indianapolis, IN 
25   Nadia Sadanandan   Carmel, IN 
26   Sarah Wittenbaum   Montgomery, OH 
27   Kristen Mouser   Indianapolis, IN 
28   Audrey De Witt   Fishers, IN 
29   Taylor Cleary   Fishers, IN 
30   Sophia George   Indianapolis, IN 
31   Bye    
32   Alysa Guffey   Indianapolis, IN 
Round of 16
 M. Coleman  
  
 M. Griffin  
 6-1; 6-0 
 E. Tindera  
  
 G. Rich  
 6-0; 6-0 
 E. Flanery  
  
 A. De Witt  
 6-2; 6-0 
 C. Wiegel  
  
 J. Waddles  
 6-3; 7-5 
 F. Pittman  
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Manas  
  
 J. Miller  
 6-3; 6-1 
 E. Hess  
  
 N. Sadanandan  
 6-4; 6-1 
 K. Mouser  
 0-4Ret (inj) 
 S. George  
 6-4; 6-2 
 A. Guffey  
  
Quarterfinals
 M. Coleman  
 6-1; 6-0 
 G. Rich  
 7-5; 6-3 
 E. Flanery  
 6-0; 6-0 
 C. Wiegel  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Manas  
 6-0; 6-0 
 E. Hess  
 6-4; 6-2 
 N. Sadanandan  
 6-2; 6-2 
 A. Guffey  
 6-2; 6-0 
Semifinals
 M. Coleman  
 6-2; 6-0 
 E. Flanery  
 6-4; 6-0 
 E. Hess  
 6-1; 6-1 
 A. Guffey  
 6-0; 6-3 
Finals
 M. Coleman  
 6-4; 6-3 
 M. Coleman 
 6-3; 6-1 
 A. Guffey  
 6-1; 7-5 

 E. Flanery  
  
 E. Hess  
  

 E. Flanery 
 7-5; 6-2 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative