USTA Midwest Section Winter Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Katya Townsend d. Ava Thielman   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Kolie Allen d. Gabriella O'Connor   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Ava Thielman d. Gabriella O'Connor   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Katya Townsend d. Kolie Allen   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Gabriella O'Connor d. Chrissy Fuller   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Ava Thielman d. Amanda Huser   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Kolie Allen d. Emily Casati   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Katya Townsend d. Olivia Rohrbacher   6-2; 7-6
  16    Gabriella O'Connor d. Makenzie Myers   7-6; 6-1
  16    Chrissy Fuller d. Madelyn Yergler   6-3; 6-2
  16    Amanda Huser d. Megan Guenther   6-1; 6-2
  16    Ava Thielman d. Rachael Reichenbach   6-4; 6-2
  16    Emily Casati d. Emma Worley   6-4; 6-3
  16    Kolie Allen d. Emma Deimling   6-0; 6-3
  16    Katya Townsend d. Elizabeth Kong   6-3; 6-1
  16    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Esperanza Clem   6-0; 6-3
  32    Makenzie Myers d. Katie Telford   6-0; 6-1
  32    Gabriella O'Connor d. Ivona Gorgioski   6-2; 6-3
  32    Chrissy Fuller d. Camille Townsend   6-4; 6-7; 6-2
  32    Madelyn Yergler d. Annika Weinberg   6-0; 6-3
  32    Amanda Huser d. Caroline Courtright   3-6; 7-6; 6-4
  32    Megan Guenther d. Julia Bixler   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ava Thielman d. Victoria Chang   6-4; 6-4
  32    Rachael Reichenbach d. Madalyn Winarski   6-3; 6-0
  32    Emma Worley d. Amanda Showalter   Wd (emerg)
  32    Emily Casati d. Evangeline Shannon   6-2; 6-2
  32    Emma Deimling d. Elizabeth Stefancic   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kolie Allen d. Madeline Stone-Wheatley   6-0; 6-0
  32    Elizabeth Kong d. Amanda Skonieczny   6-3; 6-2
  32    Katya Townsend d. Dhanya Asokumar   6-1; 6-1
  32    Esperanza Clem d. Samantha Becker   6-2; 6-0
  32    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Madeleine Flournoy   6-1; 6-0
  64    Katie Telford d. Tayla Brown   6-1; 6-1
  64    Gabriella O'Connor d. Joanne Gao   6-3; 6-2
  64    Camille Townsend d. Mira Amin   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  64    Julia Bixler d. Kathleen Jones   Wd (inj)
  64    Victoria Chang d. Caroline Taylor   6-1; 6-0
  64    Madalyn Winarski d. Marie Kapelevich   6-0; 6-4
  64    Emma Worley d. Sophia Spinazze   6-0; 6-0
  64    Emily Casati d. Katherine Mattimoe   6-0; 6-0
  64    Elizabeth Stefancic d. Isabel Cepeda   6-3; 6-3
  64    Amanda Skonieczny d. Kendall Gassman   6-1; 6-0
  64    Dhanya Asokumar d. Madison Fozo   6-0; 6-1
  64    Samantha Becker d. Emma Peeler   7-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Elizabeth Kong   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Emily Casati   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Elizabeth Kong d. Amanda Huser   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Emily Casati d. Megan Guenther   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Makenzie Myers   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Elizabeth Kong d. Chrissy Fuller   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Amanda Huser d. Emma Deimling   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QQ    Megan Guenther d. Rachael Reichenbach   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Makenzie Myers d. Madelyn Yergler   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Elizabeth Kong d. Victoria Chang   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Emma Deimling d. Emma Worley   7-6; 6-4
  R3    Rachael Reichenbach d. Joanne Gao   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Megan Guenther d. Dhanya Asokumar   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  R3    Madelyn Yergler d. Madeline Stone-Wheatley   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Makenzie Myers d. Evangeline Shannon   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Victoria Chang d. Esperanza Clem   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Elizabeth Kong d. Caroline Courtright   6-0; 7-5
  R3    Emma Deimling d. Camille Townsend   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Emma Worley d. Ivona Gorgioski   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Joanne Gao d. Madeleine Flournoy   6-3; 7-6
  3Q    Dhanya Asokumar d. Amanda Skonieczny   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  3Q    Madeline Stone-Wheatley d. Elizabeth Stefancic   7-6; 6-4
  3Q    Evangeline Shannon d. Marie Kapelevich   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Victoria Chang d. Madalyn Winarski   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Caroline Courtright d. Isabel Cepeda   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Camille Townsend d. Annika Weinberg   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Ivona Gorgioski d. Katie Telford   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Madeleine Flournoy d. Tayla Brown   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Joanne Gao d. Samantha Becker   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R2    Dhanya Asokumar d. Mira Amin   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Elizabeth Stefancic d. Kathleen Jones   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Evangeline Shannon d. Caroline Taylor   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Madalyn Winarski d. Sophia Spinazze   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Victoria Chang d. Katherine Mattimoe   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Isabel Cepeda d. Julia Bixler   Wo (ill)
  R2    Annika Weinberg d. Kendall Gassman   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Camille Townsend d. Madison Fozo   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Ivona Gorgioski d. Emma Peeler   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 30, 2012 at 11:42 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative