USTA Midwest Section Winter Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Maria Goheen d. Cameron Compall   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Jaedan Brown d. Diya Matta   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Maria Goheen d. Jaedan Brown   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Cameron Compall d. Diya Matta   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Jaedan Brown d. Cassie Alcala   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Maria Goheen d. Katie Sesi   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Cameron Compall d. Marta Mikos   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Diya Matta d. Karina Miller   Wo (ill)
  16    Jaedan Brown d. Agata Mikos   6-0; 6-2
  16    Cassie Alcala d. Jessica Brown   7-6(5)); 6-3
  16    Maria Goheen d. Lauren Opalewski   7-6(1)); 6-0
  16    Katie Sesi d. Ashley Ke   6-0; 6-2
  16    Cameron Compall d. Sarah Ismail   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Marta Mikos d. Temilayo Adelakun   6-2; 6-3
  16    Diya Matta d. Marta Krakowski   6-1; 6-2
  16    Karina Miller d. Carly Cohen   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jaedan Brown d. Alex Slomba   6-2; 6-0
  32    Agata Mikos d. Allison McConnell   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jessica Brown d. Sylwia Mikos   6-0; 6-1
  32    Cassie Alcala d. Alexandra Zoubareva   6-4; 6-4
  32    Maria Goheen d. Dana Lee   6-0; 6-1
  32    Lauren Opalewski d. Stella Ribaudo   7-5; 6-7(6); 6-3
  32    Katie Sesi d. Gwyneth Lemaster   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ashley Ke d. Sonal Matta   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sarah Ismail d. Rose Pastoret   6-3; 6-2
  32    Cameron Compall d. Ava Dunlap   6-0; 7-5
  32    Marta Mikos d. Jessica Braun   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Temilayo Adelakun d. Jennifer Lewis   Wd (inj)
  32    Diya Matta d. Ellie Coleman   7-5; 6-1
  32    Marta Krakowski d. Halli Trinkle   Wd (inj)
  32    Carly Cohen d. Kaitlyn Rogosch   6-4; 6-0
  32    Karina Miller d. Neha Dudipala   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alex Slomba d. Samantha Burger   6-3; 6-1
  64    Dana Lee d. Audrey Heaberlin   Wd (inj)
  64    Rose Pastoret d. Taylor Barrett   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Diya Matta d. Sema Colak   6-2; 7-5
  64    Marta Krakowski d. Kitty Greenwalt   Wd (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Katie Sesi d. Jessica Brown   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jessica Brown d. Marta Mikos   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Katie Sesi d. Cassie Alcala   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Marta Mikos d. Kaitlyn Rogosch   7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    Jessica Brown d. Karina Miller   Wo (ill)
  QF    Cassie Alcala d. Marta Krakowski   7-6(3); 6-1
  QF    Katie Sesi d. Alexandra Zoubareva   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Kaitlyn Rogosch d. Lauren Opalewski   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Jessica Brown d. Agata Mikos   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Marta Krakowski d. Carly Cohen   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Alexandra Zoubareva d. Sarah Ismail   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Kaitlyn Rogosch d. Ashley Ke   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Lauren Opalewski d. Ellie Coleman   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Jessica Brown d. Jessica Braun   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Agata Mikos d. Ava Dunlap   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Carly Cohen d. Taylor Barrett   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Marta Krakowski d. Dana Lee   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Alexandra Zoubareva d. Temilayo Adelakun   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Sarah Ismail d. Allison McConnell   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Kaitlyn Rogosch d. Neha Dudipala   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Ellie Coleman d. Halli Trinkle   Wd (inj)
  3Q    Ava Dunlap d. Rose Pastoret   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Taylor Barrett d. Gwyneth Lemaster   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Dana Lee d. Stella Ribaudo   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Alexandra Zoubareva d. Sylwia Mikos   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Allison McConnell d. Alex Slomba   1-6; 6-0; 10-8
  R2    Neha Dudipala d. Samantha Burger   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Taylor Barrett d. Sonal Matta   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Alexandra Zoubareva d. Sema Colak   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Sylwia Mikos d. Kitty Greenwalt   Wd (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 30, 2012 at 3:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative