Winter Southern Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Strong Kirchheimer d. Korey Lovett   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Aaron Jumonville d. Benjamin Kelley   3-6; 6-2; 10-5
  SF    Strong Kirchheimer d. Benjamin Kelley   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Korey Lovett d. Aaron Jumonville   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Strong Kirchheimer d. Mcclain Kessler   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Benjamin Kelley d. Andrew Graham   5-7; 7-6; 6-0
  QF    Aaron Jumonville d. Michael Kay   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Korey Lovett d. Hayes Brewer   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  16    Strong Kirchheimer d. Pally Ray   6-1; 6-0
  16    Mcclain Kessler d. Taylor Cramer   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Andrew Graham d. Zachaey Kennedy   6-4; 7-6
  16    Benjamin Kelley d. Joel Roberts   6-1; 2-6; 6-1
  16    Aaron Jumonville d. Walker Sims   6-2; 6-2
  16    Michael Kay d. Sean Donohue   6-4; 6-4
  16    Korey Lovett d. Parker Evertsen   6-1; 6-2
  16    Hayes Brewer d. Robert Kelly   6-3; 7-5
  32    Strong Kirchheimer d. Kyle Kinsler   6-0; 6-2
  32    Pally Ray d. Will Baird   6-1; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Mcclain Kessler d. Matthew Hill   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Taylor Cramer d. Josh Du Toit   6-3; 6-0
  32    Zachaey Kennedy d. Justin Byrd   2-6; 6-0; 6-1
  32    Andrew Graham d. Robert Mounger   6-4; 6-1
  32    Benjamin Kelley d. Sam Slade   6-2; 6-3
  32    Joel Roberts d. Parks Schoen   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Walker Sims d. Daniel Zheng   6-1; 6-0
  32    Aaron Jumonville d. Joshua Swindler   6-0; 6-0
  32    Michael Kay d. Andy Druffel   6-3; 6-4
  32    Sean Donohue d. Drew Wendel   6-4; 6-0
  32    Parker Evertsen d. Andy Martinez   6-2; 6-4
  32    Korey Lovett d. Kyle Cenderelli   6-1; 6-0
  32    Robert Kelly d. Elijah Melendez   6-4; 7-6
  32    Hayes Brewer d. Jaryd Reese   6-0; 6-1
  64    Strong Kirchheimer d. Amadeus Nunaley-Connor   6-1; 6-0
  64    Kyle Kinsler d. William Bryan   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Will Baird d. Dallas Teague   4-6; 6-4; 4-1Ret (inj)
  64    Pally Ray d. Gus Benson   6-4; 6-1
  64    Mcclain Kessler d. Randy Strause   7-6; 6-0
  64    Matthew Hill d. Jonathan Edwards   6-1; 6-4
  64    Taylor Cramer d. Alexander Makarenko   6-3; 6-3
  64    Josh Du Toit d. Daniel Yun   2-6; 7-6; 6-1
  64    Zachaey Kennedy d. Coste Duvall   6-1; 6-0
  64    Justin Byrd d. Will Turner   7-5; 6-2
  64    Andrew Graham d. David Burdett   6-4; 6-2
  64    Robert Mounger d. Daniel Pare   6-2; 0-6; 7-6
  64    Benjamin Kelley d. Eric Wagasky   6-1; 6-4
  64    Sam Slade d. John Boone   6-4; 6-3
  64    Parks Schoen d. Chase Smith   7-5; 6-0
  64    Joel Roberts d. Will George   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Daniel Zheng d. Kyle Henry   6-2; 6-2
  64    Walker Sims d. Christopher Willis   6-0; 6-4
  64    Joshua Swindler d. Raymond Donovan   6-1; 6-1
  64    Aaron Jumonville d. Tej Koindala   6-1; 6-3
  64    Andy Druffel d. Joe Sterrey   6-3; 6-4
  64    Michael Kay d. Wood Benton   6-2; 7-5
  64    Drew Wendel d. Scott Buie   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  64    Sean Donohue d. Judd Motz   6-1; 6-2
  64    Andy Martinez d. Colin Hart   6-2; 6-1
  64    Parker Evertsen d. Alexander Miller   6-0; 6-3
  64    Kyle Cenderelli d. Robert Conley   6-2; 6-3
  64    Korey Lovett d. Zachary Kuo   6-1; 6-3
  64    Elijah Melendez d. Seth Buckmaster   6-2; 6-2
  64    Robert Kelly d. Owen Smith   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jaryd Reese d. Charlie Drake   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  64    Hayes Brewer d. Phillip Qu   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Robert Kelly d. Hayes Brewer   6-3; 3-6; 10-4
  SF    Hayes Brewer d. Michael Kay   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Robert Kelly d. Walker Sims   0-6; 6-3; 10-6
  QF    Michael Kay d. Andy Martinez   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Hayes Brewer d. Taylor Cramer   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Robert Kelly d. Mcclain Kessler   6-4; 3-6; 10-1
  QF    Walker Sims d. Andrew Graham   7-5; 7-6; 6-1
  QQ    Andy Martinez d. Joel Roberts   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Taylor Cramer d. Joshua Swindler   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Robert Kelly d. Wood Benton   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Walker Sims d. Sean Donohue   0-6; 7-5; 10-6
  R3    Joel Roberts d. Elijah Melendez   7-6; 6-3
  R3    Andy Martinez d. Zachaey Kennedy   6-0; 6-7; 11-9
  R3    Taylor Cramer d. Will Turner   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Joshua Swindler d. Pally Ray   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Robert Kelly d. Sam Slade   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Wood Benton d. Parker Evertsen   4-6; 6-2; 15-13
  R3    Sean Donohue d. Josh Du Toit   6-1; 7-6
  R3    Walker Sims d. Will Baird   6-2; 5-7; 10-8
  3Q    Elijah Melendez d. William Bryan   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Andy Martinez d. Kyle Cenderelli   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Will Turner d. Daniel Pare   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Joshua Swindler d. Will George   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Sam Slade d. Parks Schoen   7-5; 6-7; 10-3
  3Q    Wood Benton d. Justin Byrd   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Josh Du Toit d. Zachary Kuo   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Will Baird d. Charlie Drake   Wo (inj)
  R2    William Bryan d. Jaryd Reese   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Elijah Melendez d. Gus Benson   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Kyle Cenderelli d. Jonathan Edwards   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
  R2    Andy Martinez d. Daniel Yun   2-6; 6-0; 10-8
  R2    Will Turner d. Drew Wendel   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Pare d. Andy Druffel   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Joshua Swindler d. John Boone   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Will George d. Daniel Zheng   6-2; 6-7; 10-5
  R2    Parks Schoen d. Christopher Willis   6-1; 7-6
  R2    Sam Slade d. Raymond Donovan   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Wood Benton d. Robert Mounger   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Justin Byrd d. Judd Motz   6-4; 6-3; 11-9
  R2    Josh Du Toit d. Colin Hart   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Zachary Kuo d. Matthew Hill   3-6; 6-0; 10-4
  R2    Will Baird d. Owen Smith   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Charlie Drake d. Kyle Kinsler   6-4; 3-6; 10-7
  R1    William Bryan d. Amadeus Nunaley-Connor   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Gus Benson d. Dallas Teague   Wo (ill)
  R1    Jonathan Edwards d. Randy Strause   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R1    Daniel Yun d. Alexander Makarenko   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Will Turner d. Coste Duvall   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Pare d. David Burdett   6-2; 6-2
  R1    John Boone d. Eric Wagasky   Wo (inj)
  R1    Will George d. Chase Smith   1-6; 6-2; 10-4
  R1    Christopher Willis d. Kyle Henry   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Raymond Donovan d. Tej Koindala   6-0; 7-6
  R1    Wood Benton d. Joe Sterrey   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Judd Motz d. Scott Buie   6-2; 6-3; 7-6
  R1    Colin Hart d. Alexander Miller   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Zachary Kuo d. Robert Conley   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Owen Smith d. Seth Buckmaster   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Charlie Drake d. Phillip Qu   6-1; 3-6; 7-6


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 22, 2013 at 2:13 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative