USTA Midwest Section Winter Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Connor Johnston d. Brian Pecyna   6-1; 7-5
  PL    Ian Landwehr d. Steward Sell   Ret (inj)
  SF    Brian Pecyna d. Ian Landwehr   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Connor Johnston d. Steward Sell   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Ian Landwehr d. Mason Dragos   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Brian Pecyna d. Brice Polender   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Connor Johnston d. David Horneffer   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Steward Sell d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-3; 7-5
  16    Mason Dragos d. Kevin Mei   6-2; 7-6
  16    Ian Landwehr d. John Delp   6-2; 7-5
  16    Brian Pecyna d. Jonathan Kroot   6-3; 6-1
  16    Brice Polender d. Robert Stroup   6-3; 6-0
  16    David Horneffer d. Deepak Indrakanti   4-6; 7-6; 5-0Ret (inj)
  16    Connor Johnston d. Ishvdeep Singh   6-3; 6-0
  16    Steward Sell d. Alexander Warstler   7-5; 6-3
  16    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. William Reifeis   6-1; 6-0
  32    Mason Dragos d. Wentong Zhang   6-1; 6-4
  32    Kevin Mei d. Max Gordon   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ian Landwehr d. Jack Martin-Dyer   7-5; 6-3
  32    John Delp d. Andrew Niehaus   6-3; 6-0
  32    Brian Pecyna d. Austin Hunt   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Kroot d. Carson Burke   6-1; 6-0
  32    Brice Polender d. Alexis Haselwanter   6-0; 6-1
  32    Robert Stroup d. Nam Le   6-0; 6-1
  32    Deepak Indrakanti d. William Sauser   6-4; 6-1
  32    David Horneffer d. Max Zheng   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Connor Johnston d. Jacob Wareti   6-1; 6-3
  32    Ishvdeep Singh d. Grant Weaver   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alexander Warstler d. Jacob Stavsky   6-2; 6-4
  32    Steward Sell d. Jack Collison   6-2; 6-3
  32    William Reifeis d. Tyler Washington   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  32    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Emerson Hager   6-1; 6-0
  64    Mason Dragos d. Jacob Belcher   6-2; 6-1
  64    Wentong Zhang d. Azad Koya   6-2; 6-3
  64    Kevin Mei d. Nicholas Sanders   6-1; 6-1
  64    Max Gordon d. Jt Wynne   6-0; 6-2
  64    Ian Landwehr d. David Sinense   6-3; 6-7; 6-0
  64    Jack Martin-Dyer d. Kevin Hunt   6-3; 6-0
  64    John Delp d. Kendal Norman   6-2; 6-0
  64    Andrew Niehaus d. Davis Wong   6-3; 7-6
  64    Brian Pecyna d. Neil Bostick   6-1; 6-0
  64    Austin Hunt d. Laine Harrett   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Kroot d. Kristopher Ortega   6-3; 7-5
  64    Carson Burke d. Vinh Thai   6-3; 6-3
  64    Brice Polender d. Doug Francken   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Alexis Haselwanter d. Nick Kallman   6-3; 6-3
  64    Robert Stroup d. Nicholas Zazove   6-2; 4-1Ret (ill)
  64    Nam Le d. Craig Campbell   7-5; 6-1
  64    William Sauser d. C.J. Cash   6-1; 6-1
  64    Deepak Indrakanti d. Srikar Kuchibhotla   6-0; 6-1
  64    David Horneffer d. Mack Galvin   6-3; 7-5
  64    Max Zheng d. John Armstrong   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jacob Wareti d. Erich Schuette   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  64    Connor Johnston d. Evan Yakubov   6-1; 6-0
  64    Grant Weaver d. Luke Groene   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ishvdeep Singh d. James Spaulding   6-2; 6-4
  64    Alexander Warstler d. Nicholas Paolucci   6-4; 2-6; 7-6
  64    Jacob Stavsky d. Ivan Rakic   Ret (inj)
  64    Jack Collison d. Blaine Carr   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Steward Sell d. Rohan Gupta   6-3; 6-0
  64    Tyler Washington d. Christopher Bak   6-1; 6-2
  64    William Reifeis d. Rajeev Laungani   6-3; 6-4
  64    Emerson Hager d. Brett Schubert   6-3; 6-4
  64    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Eric Goldberg   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. James Spaulding   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. David Horneffer   6-4; 7-6(1)
  SF    James Spaulding d. Brice Polender   6-4; 6-2
  QF    David Horneffer d. Jonathan Kroot   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. John Delp   6-1; 6-2
  QF    James Spaulding d. Mason Dragos   Wd (inj)
  QF    Brice Polender d. Ishvdeep Singh   1-6; 6-3; 10-7
  QQ    Jonathan Kroot d. Tyler Washington   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    John Delp d. Kevin Mei   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  QQ    James Spaulding d. John Armstrong   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Ishvdeep Singh d. Wentong Zhang   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Tyler Washington d. Robert Stroup   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Jonathan Kroot d. Kendal Norman   6-1; 6-2
  R3    John Delp d. Jacob Wareti   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Kevin Mei d. Nicholas Zazove   7-6; 6-2
  R3    John Armstrong d. William Reifeis   6-3; 6-1
  R3    James Spaulding d. Alexander Warstler   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Ishvdeep Singh d. Jack Martin-Dyer   6-1; 5-7; 13-11
  R3    Wentong Zhang d. Deepak Indrakanti   Wd (inj)
  3Q    Tyler Washington d. Emerson Hager   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Kendal Norman d. Jack Collison   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Jacob Wareti d. Grant Weaver   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  3Q    Nicholas Zazove d. Max Zheng   7-6; 6-4
  3Q    John Armstrong d. C.J. Cash   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    James Spaulding d. Erich Schuette   6-0; 7-6
  3Q    Jack Martin-Dyer d. Nicholas Paolucci   4-6; 6-2; 10-5
  3Q    Wentong Zhang d. Rajeev Laungani   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Emerson Hager d. Azad Koya   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Tyler Washington d. Jt Wynne   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jack Collison d. Kevin Hunt   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Kendal Norman d. Jacob Stavsky   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Grant Weaver d. Neil Bostick   6-2; 1-6; 11-9
  R2    Jacob Wareti d. Kristopher Ortega   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Max Zheng d. Doug Francken   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Nicholas Zazove d. William Sauser   7-5; 6-4
  R2    C.J. Cash d. Nam Le   Wd (inj)
  R2    John Armstrong d. Alexis Haselwanter   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Erich Schuette d. Carson Burke   6-4; 6-2
  R2    James Spaulding d. Austin Hunt   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Paolucci d. Andrew Niehaus   7-5; 4-6; 10-5
  R2    Jack Martin-Dyer d. Rohan Gupta   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Rajeev Laungani d. Max Gordon   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Wentong Zhang d. Eric Goldberg   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Azad Koya d. Jacob Belcher   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jt Wynne d. Nicholas Sanders   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Kevin Hunt d. David Sinense   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Kendal Norman d. Davis Wong   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Neil Bostick d. Laine Harrett   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Kristopher Ortega d. Vinh Thai   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Doug Francken d. Nick Kallman   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Zazove d. Craig Campbell   6-0; 4-6; 7-6(4))
  R1    C.J. Cash d. Srikar Kuchibhotla   6-0; 6-0
  R1    John Armstrong d. Mack Galvin   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Erich Schuette d. Evan Yakubov   6-1; 6-2
  R1    James Spaulding d. Luke Groene   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Paolucci d. Ivan Rakic   Wd (inj)
  R1    Rohan Gupta d. Blaine Carr   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Rajeev Laungani d. Christopher Bak   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Eric Goldberg d. Brett Schubert   6-3; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 30, 2012 at 4:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative