USTA Midwest Section Winter Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Daniel Rayl d. Conrad Harron   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Jasper Koenen d. Hunter Tubert   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Daniel Rayl d. Jasper Koenen   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    Conrad Harron d. Hunter Tubert   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  QF    Daniel Rayl d. Jeremy Bush   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Jasper Koenen d. Davis Crocker   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Hunter Tubert d. Matthew Hamilton   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Conrad Harron d. Alex Hagermoser   0-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
  16    Daniel Rayl d. Eddie Grabill   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jeremy Bush d. Luke Tsai   6-1; 6-3
  16    Jasper Koenen d. Bobby Alter   6-2; 6-1
  16    Davis Crocker d. Michael Dube   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  16    Hunter Tubert d. Stephen Miller   7-6(5); 4-6; 7-5
  16    Matthew Hamilton d. Timothy Wang   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  16    Alex Hagermoser d. Matthew McCoy   7-5; 7-6(3))
  16    Conrad Harron d. Jack Petersen   6-3; 6-1
  32    Eddie Grabill d. Jacob Gumbleton   6-1; 6-2
  32    Daniel Rayl d. Austin Aten   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jeremy Bush d. Marty Pochop   6-0; 6-2
  32    Luke Tsai d. Cameron Raglin   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jasper Koenen d. Canyon Teague   6-2; 6-3
  32    Bobby Alter d. Mark Kite   6-3; 6-4
  32    Davis Crocker d. Nicholas Goralka   7-6; 6-1
  32    Michael Dube d. Daniel Rodefeld   6-1; 6-2
  32    Hunter Tubert d. Luke Sanderson   6-2; 6-1
  32    Stephen Miller d. Jeremy Schneider   6-3; 6-4
  32    Matthew Hamilton d. Jack Carney   6-1; 6-2
  32    Timothy Wang d. Richard Zhang   6-0; 7-5
  32    Matthew McCoy d. John Larkin   7-6(0)); 6-4
  32    Alex Hagermoser d. Chas Mayer   6-0; 7-6(4))
  32    Jack Petersen d. Michael Weller   6-1; 6-1
  32    Conrad Harron d. Joshua Lieberman   6-3; 7-6(3))
  64    Jacob Gumbleton d. Grant Thompson   6-0; 6-1
  64    Eddie Grabill d. Patrick Wildman   6-3; 7-6(5)
  64    Daniel Rayl d. Ellis Lora-Arceo   6-0; 6-0
  64    Austin Aten d. Jalen Evans   4-6; 7-5; 6-0
  64    Jeremy Bush d. Spencer Navarre   6-0; 7-5
  64    Marty Pochop d. Adam Collins   7-6; 6-3
  64    Cameron Raglin d. Parker Thieneman   6-4; 0-6; 6-2
  64    Luke Tsai d. Matthew White   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jasper Koenen d. Graham Reinbold   6-2; 6-2
  64    Canyon Teague d. Evan Taylor   6-1; 6-3
  64    Mark Kite d. Graham Lehman   6-1; 6-3
  64    Bobby Alter d. Paul Farah   6-3; 6-1
  64    Davis Crocker d. Matthew Helm   6-3; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Goralka d. Matthew Steiner   7-5; 6-1
  64    Michael Dube d. Jack Heiniger   6-3; 6-4
  64    Daniel Rodefeld d. Chance Conley   6-2; 6-3
  64    Hunter Tubert d. Travis Tressler   6-1; 6-0
  64    Luke Sanderson d. Tucker Massie   6-0; 6-2
  64    Stephen Miller d. Gunnar Peery   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jeremy Schneider d. Jeffrey Chen   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Jack Carney d. Stephen Baxter   6-0; 6-2
  64    Matthew Hamilton d. Joel Meyer   6-4; 6-1
  64    Richard Zhang d. Will Lyon   6-1; 6-1
  64    Timothy Wang d. Branden Metzler   6-2; 7-6(4))
  64    John Larkin d. Daniel Moyer   6-2; 6-2
  64    Matthew McCoy d. Jim Bruning   7-5; 6-2
  64    Chas Mayer d. Austin Russell   6-1; 6-3
  64    Alex Hagermoser d. Peter Dakich   6-2; 6-2
  64    Michael Weller d. Max Shanbrom   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jack Petersen d. Ismail Kadyrov   6-2; 6-3
  64    Joshua Lieberman d. Reid Imel   6-2; 6-2
  64    Conrad Harron d. Joel Montgomery   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jack Petersen d. Alex Hagermoser   6-4; 6-7(4); 1-0(9)
  SF    Alex Hagermoser d. Michael Dube   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Jack Petersen d. Timothy Wang   Wo (inj)
  QF    Michael Dube d. Matthew Hamilton   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Alex Hagermoser d. Luke Tsai   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(8)
  QF    Jack Petersen d. Jeremy Bush   Wo (inj)
  QF    Timothy Wang d. Davis Crocker   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  QQ    Michael Dube d. John Larkin   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Luke Tsai d. Eddie Grabill   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  QQ    Jack Petersen d. Matthew McCoy   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Timothy Wang d. Stephen Miller   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Michael Dube d. Joshua Lieberman   7-6(4); 6-4
  R3    John Larkin d. Bobby Alter   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Luke Tsai d. Richard Zhang   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Eddie Grabill d. Luke Sanderson   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Jack Petersen d. Daniel Rodefeld   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Matthew McCoy d. Branden Metzler   7-6(2); 1-6; 1-0(8)
  R3    Timothy Wang d. Cameron Raglin   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Stephen Miller d. Ismail Kadyrov   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Joshua Lieberman d. Jalen Evans   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    John Larkin d. Chas Mayer   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Richard Zhang d. Jack Carney   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Luke Sanderson d. Jeremy Schneider   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Daniel Rodefeld d. Nicholas Goralka   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Branden Metzler d. Mark Kite   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Cameron Raglin d. Peter Dakich   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
  3Q    Ismail Kadyrov d. Jacob Gumbleton   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Joshua Lieberman d. Patrick Wildman   Wo (ill)
  R2    Jalen Evans d. Michael Weller   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Chas Mayer d. Spencer Navarre   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  R2    John Larkin d. Parker Thieneman   7-6(9)); 7-5
  R2    Richard Zhang d. Graham Reinbold   6-3; 6-7(2); 1-0(6)
  R2    Jack Carney d. Graham Lehman   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jeremy Schneider d. Matthew Helm   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Luke Sanderson d. Jack Heiniger   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Rodefeld d. Travis Tressler   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Goralka d. Gunnar Peery   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Mark Kite d. Joel Meyer   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R2    Branden Metzler d. Canyon Teague   6-3; 7-6(3)
  R2    Cameron Raglin d. Daniel Moyer   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    Peter Dakich d. Marty Pochop   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  R2    Ismail Kadyrov d. Austin Aten   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jacob Gumbleton d. Joel Montgomery   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Patrick Wildman d. Grant Thompson   6-2; 7-6(5))
  R1    Jalen Evans d. Ellis Lora-Arceo   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Spencer Navarre d. Adam Collins   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Parker Thieneman d. Matthew White   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Graham Reinbold d. Evan Taylor   7-6(8); 6-2
  R1    Graham Lehman d. Paul Farah   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Helm d. Matthew Steiner   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
  R1    Jack Heiniger d. Chance Conley   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Travis Tressler d. Tucker Massie   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Gunnar Peery d. Jeffrey Chen   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Joel Meyer d. Stephen Baxter   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Branden Metzler d. Will Lyon   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Daniel Moyer d. Jim Bruning   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Peter Dakich d. Austin Russell   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Ismail Kadyrov d. Max Shanbrom   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Joel Montgomery d. Reid Imel   6-4; 7-6(4))


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 30, 2012 at 5:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative