USTA National Winter Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Keenan Mayo d. Brandon Nakashima   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Brandon Nakashima d. Axel Nefve   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Keenan Mayo d. Rj Fresen   6-3; 1-6; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Blaise Bicknell d. Kiev Moores   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Blaise Bicknell d. Jaycer Calleros   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  SF    Kiev Moores d. Rhett Rollins   6-2; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    Andrew Esses d. Kevin Zhu   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Esses d. Justin Boulais   7-6(1); 7-6(1)
  SF    Kevin Zhu d. Jesse Wikso   6-0; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Coby McCaig   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Mitchell Johnson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Coby McCaig d. Ronald Hohmann   6-4; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Adam Kush d. Morgan Ihrig   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(3)
  SF    Adam Kush d. Chase Bremner   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Morgan Ihrig d. Joshua Leopold   6-4; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Adam Neff d. William Woodall   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    William Woodall d. Garrett Johns   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Adam Neff d. Matthew Fenty   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Omni Kumar d. Scott Sculley   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Scott Sculley d. Michael Sun   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  SF    Omni Kumar d. Brandon Perez   6-3; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Nathan Arimilli d. Michael Pasimio   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Nathan Arimilli d. Maximo Lawlor   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Michael Pasimio d. Rian Ta   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles GOLD Drawback to top   
  F    Jenson Brooksby d. Subhash Pottipati   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Subhash Pottipati d. Bradley Frye   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  SF    Jenson Brooksby d. Govind Nanda   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles GOLD Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles SILVER Drawback to top   
  F    James Ignatowich d. John Carroll   6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(3)
  SF    James Ignatowich d. Earl Navarro   7-6(0); 6-2
  SF    John Carroll d. Alexey Lunin   6-0; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles SILVER Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    John McNally d. Zeke Clark   6-4; 6-3
  SF    John McNally d. Hady Habib   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Zeke Clark d. Liam Caruana   6-3; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Danny Thomas   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  SF    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Maxwell Cancilla   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Danny Thomas d. William Howells   6-4; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Jj Wolf d. Jake Van Emburgh   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Jj Wolf d. A.Trice Pickens   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jake Van Emburgh d. Noah Schachter   6-0; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Christopher Dean   Wo (inj)
  SF    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. John Drake   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Christopher Dean d. Jayson Fung   6-3; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Robert Loeb d. Robin Engel   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Robin Engel d. Brandon Lam   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Robert Loeb d. Joseph Myles Conlin   6-3; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Jacob Brumm d. Christopher Ephron   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Christopher Ephron d. Jason Lui   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(11)
  SF    Jacob Brumm d. Hunter Egger   7-6(1); 6-0

Southwest Draw:
  F    Beau Pelletier d. Casey Ross   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Beau Pelletier d. Jerod Mah   5-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Casey Ross d. Roscoe Bellamy   6-4; 2-3Ret (ill)

Southeast Draw:
  F    Shawn Parks d. Carson Haskins   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Carson Haskins d. Zummy Bauer   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Shawn Parks d. Alec Wong   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles GOLD Drawback to top   
  F    Justin Lee d. Noah Makarome   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Justin Lee d. Nathan Perrone   7-6(5); 6-1
  SF    Noah Makarome d. Bryce Pereira   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles GOLD Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles SILVER Drawback to top   
  F    Michael Zhao d. Conrad Russell   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Conrad Russell d. Gui Gomes   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Michael Zhao d. Sam Riffice   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles SILVER Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hurricane Tyra Black d. Josie Frazier   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Josie Frazier d. Jasmin Tripathy   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Hurricane Tyra Black d. Sophia Edwards   6-4; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Jayci Goldsmith d. Chelsea Williams   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Jayci Goldsmith d. Brianna Omar   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Chelsea Williams d. Michelle Deng   6-4; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    Carmen Corley d. Cali Jankowski   3-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Cali Jankowski d. Vivian Cheng   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Carmen Corley d. Katelyn Thomas   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)

South Draw:
  F    Ashley Griffith d. Alexandra Kuo   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Alexandra Kuo d. Jimena Rodriguez-Benito   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Ashley Griffith d. Jennamarie Gordon   6-4; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Emilia Gorczyca d. Catherine Broerman   6-0; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  SF    Catherine Broerman d. Priya Polanco   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(2)
  SF    Emilia Gorczyca d. Caroline Vincent   6-3; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    Yekaterina Alferova d. Dasha Kourkina   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Yekaterina Alferova d. Jessi Muljat   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  SF    Dasha Kourkina d. Britt Pursell   7-5; 7-6(5)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Julia Vulpio d. Callie Creath   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Julia Vulpio d. Chloe Bendetti   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Callie Creath d. Maya Pitts   6-4; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Daria Shalina d. Sanjana Surapaneni   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Sanjana Surapaneni d. Maya Roderick   6-4; 6-7; 1-0(8)
  SF    Daria Shalina d. Monica Stratakos   7-5Ret (quit)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles GOLD Drawback to top   
  F    Lauren Park d. Carson Branstine   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  SF    Lauren Park d. Taylor Johnson   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Carson Branstine d. Elizabeth Isayev   7-5; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles GOLD Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles SILVER Drawback to top   
  F    Lea Ma d. Samantha Gillas   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
  SF    Lea Ma d. Natasha Subhash   1-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
  SF    Samantha Gillas d. Sarah Bahsoun   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(8)

All Girls' 12 Singles SILVER Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kelly Chen d. Helen Altick   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Kelly Chen d. Claire Liu   1-6; 6-2; 7-5
  SF    Helen Altick d. Delaney Nothaft   6-3; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Vivian Glozman d. Meredith Roberts   Wo (inj)
  SF    Meredith Roberts d. Alexandra Angyalosy   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Vivian Glozman d. Ashley Kratzer   6-7(8); 6-2; 1-0(5)

North Draw:
  F    Madeline Meredith d. Brianna Williams   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Madeline Meredith d. Marjorie Antohi   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Brianna Williams d. Kalyssa Hall   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10)

South Draw:
  F    Nnena Nadozie d. Miranda Ramirez   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(5)
  SF    Nnena Nadozie d. Elizabeth Tedford   7-6(3); 6-4
  SF    Miranda Ramirez d. Madeleine Gandawidjaja   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Taylor Lau d. Emily Soares   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Taylor Lau d. Nami Otsuka   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Emily Soares d. Devon Jack   6-2; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Samantha Martinelli d. Alexandra Sanford   7-6(1); 6-1
  SF    Samantha Martinelli d. Ashley Lahey   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Alexandra Sanford d. Chiara Lommer   7-5; 6-7(5); 1-0(5)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Tamijean Fumagalli d. Samantha Smith   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
  SF    Tamijean Fumagalli d. Adrienne Vesely   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Samantha Smith d. Kalani Soli   6-4; 6-0

Southeast Draw:
  F    Grace Kim d. Danielle Bauers   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  SF    Danielle Bauers d. Hermehr Singh   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Grace Kim d. Katie Chang   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles GOLD Drawback to top   
  F    Abigail Chiu d. Kayla Day   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Kayla Day d. Abigail Desiatnikov   Wo (inj)
  SF    Abigail Chiu d. Isabella Lorenzini   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles GOLD Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles SILVER Drawback to top   
  F    Hanna Chang d. Ellie Douglas   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(2)
  SF    Ellie Douglas d. Jada Robinson   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Hanna Chang d. Ally Bojczuk   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles SILVER Draw Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 8, 2013 at 9:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative