USTA Midwest Section L3 East Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joseph Stafford d. Griffin Biernat   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Griffin Biernat d. Devin Boyer   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  SF    Joseph Stafford d. Yukun Wang   7-5; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Jagan Nallani d. Daniel Gilbert   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Daniel Gilbert d. Mert Oral   3-6; 7-5; 10-7
  SF    Jagan Nallani d. Frank Piana   6-1; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Ozan Colak d. Kaan Oral   6-4; 0-6; 10-7
  SF    Ozan Colak d. Chukwudumebi Smarty   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Kaan Oral d. Matthew McGee   6-4; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Alex Dediu d. Tafari Dudley   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Tafari Dudley d. Andrew Chen   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Alex Dediu d. Jaden Thompson   6-2; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Matthew McGee d. Chukwudumebi Smarty   6-3; 5-7; 10-6

Northeast Draw:
  F    Devin Boyer d. Yukun Wang   6-4; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Mert Oral d. Frank Piana   2-6; 6-4; 10-6

Southeast Draw:
  F    Andrew Chen d. Jaden Thompson   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sydni Ratliff d. Angie Zhou   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Sydni Ratliff d. Arya Dudipala   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Angie Zhou d. Rebekah Pake   7-6; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Emma Bixler d. Elizabeth Fahrmeier   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Emma Bixler d. Morgan Dobos   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Elizabeth Fahrmeier d. Elizabeth Novak   6-1; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Ava McQuillin d. Elizabeth Pendergast   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Elizabeth Pendergast d. Madeline Atway   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Ava McQuillin d. Madison Spiess   6-3; 7-5

South Draw:
  F    Andrea Teofilovic d. Sylvia Gray   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Andrea Teofilovic d. Jamy Brooks   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Sylvia Gray d. Alexa Griffith   Wo (ill)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Madison Spiess d. Madeline Atway   4-6; 6-4; 10-6

Northeast Draw:
  F    Arya Dudipala d. Rebekah Pake   4-6; 6-1; 10-7

Southwest Draw:
  F    Morgan Dobos d. Elizabeth Novak   6-0; 6-0

Southeast Draw:
  F    Jamy Brooks d. Alexa Griffith   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 29, 2012 at 6:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative