USTA Midwest Section L3 West Chmps.
   Boys' 10 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Eric Perkowski   Lincolnshire, IL 
 Bye    
 Christopher Park   Loves Park, IL 
 Akhilesh Pandravada   Glendale Heights, IL 
 Leopold Naddell   Palatine, IL 
 Connor Nagela   Chicago, IL 
 Lexian Andrushko   Norridge, IL 
 Jonah Wronski   Whitefish Bay, WI 
 Michael Choi   Warrenville, IL 
10   Bye    
11   Zachary Leffel   Middleton, WI 
12   Charlie Chernawsky   Deerfield, IL 
13   Christopher Smith   Naperville, IL 
14   Bye    
15   Matthew Peppel   Hartland, WI 
16   Ryan Zheng   Palatine, IL 
17   Paul Choi   Warrenville, IL 
18   Matthew Conta   Whitefish Bay, WI 
19   Bye    
20   Ridley Aranda   Bayside, WI 
21   Reed Scullen   Elm Grove, WI 
22   Bruno Naddell   Palatine, IL 
23   Bye    
24   Tyler Bowers   Bloomington, IL 
25   Elliott Dam   Peoria, IL 
26   Owen Kendler   Elm Grove, WI 
27   Noah Viste   Wauwatosa, WI 
28   Bobby Pesch   South Barrington, IL 
29   Arjun Krishnan   Lemont, IL 
30   Graham Hadesman   Libertyville, IL 
31   Bye    
32   Grant Durham   Madison, WI 
Round of 16
 E. Perkowski  
  
 C. Park  
 6-0-6-3 
 C. Nagela  
 6-2; 6-4 
 J. Wronski  
 6-0; 6-0 
 M. Choi  
  
 C. Chernawsky  
 6-0; 6-0 
 C. Smith  
  
 M. Peppel  
 6-3; 7-6(0) 
 M. Conta  
 6-4; 6-2 
 R. Aranda  
  
 R. Scullen  
 7-5; 6-3 
 T. Bowers  
  
 E. Dam  
 6-1; 6-1 
 B. Pesch  
 6-0; 6-1 
 G. Hadesman  
 6-2; 7-6(2) 
 G. Durham  
  
Quarterfinals
 E. Perkowski  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. Wronski  
 6-4; 6-3 
 M. Choi  
 6-1; 6-0 
 C. Smith  
 6-0; 6-0 
 R. Aranda  
 6-1; 7-6(3) 
 T. Bowers  
 6-1; 6-0 
 B. Pesch  
 6-1; 6-0 
 G. Durham  
 6-0; 6-0 
Semifinals
 E. Perkowski  
 6-0; 6-2 
 M. Choi  
 6-1; 6-0 
 T. Bowers  
 6-3; 6-0 
 B. Pesch  
 6-4; 6-4 
Finals
 E. Perkowski  
 6-0; 6-2 
 E. Perkowski 
 6-4; 6-2 
 B. Pesch  
 6-0; 6-0 

North


South

Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative