USTA Midwest Section L3 West Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Eric Perkowski d. Bobby Pesch   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Bobby Pesch d. Tyler Bowers   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Eric Perkowski d. Michael Choi   6-0; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Arjun Krishnan d. Leopold Naddell   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Arjun Krishnan d. Bruno Naddell   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Leopold Naddell d. Ryan Zheng   6-2; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Connor Nagela d. Reed Scullen   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(10-4)
  SF    Reed Scullen d. Elliott Dam   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Connor Nagela d. Charlie Chernawsky   4-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(12-10)

South Draw:
  F    Owen Kendler d. Lexian Andrushko   6-1; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Matthew Conta d. Matthew Peppel   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Matthew Conta d. Graham Hadesman   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Matthew Peppel d. Christopher Park   6-1; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Grant Durham d. Jonah Wronski   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Grant Durham d. Ridley Aranda   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-8)
  SF    Jonah Wronski d. Christopher Smith   6-2; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Paul Choi d. Akhilesh Pandravada   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Paul Choi d. Noah Viste   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Akhilesh Pandravada d. Zachary Leffel   6-2; 1-6; 1-0(10-3)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emma Jackson d. Nika Belova   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Nika Belova d. Tallulah Andrushko   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(10-8)
  SF    Emma Jackson d. Andie Weise   6-2; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Tess La Londe d. Qavia Lopez   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Tess La Londe d. Lauren Landstrom   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(10-6)
  SF    Qavia Lopez d. Elise Naddell   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-6)

North Draw:
  F    Kyra Emmanouilidis d. Amelia Poor   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Kyra Emmanouilidis d. Susanna Maltby   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Amelia Poor d. Grace Cady   6-3; 7-5

Northwest Draw:
  F    Grace Cady d. Susanna Maltby   6-1; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Andie Weise d. Tallulah Andrushko   6-4; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Lauren Landstrom d. Elise Naddell   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 30, 2012 at 9:26 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative