New Year's Local Challenge L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Peyton Williams d. Preston Rutledge   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Andres Escalona d. Valeria Escalona   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Andres Escalona d. Preston Rutledge   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Peyton Williams d. Valeria Escalona   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Valeria Escalona d. Preston Rutledge   4-3; 3-4(4)
  R1    Andres Escalona d. Peyton Williams   4-1; 2-4; 7-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Benjamin Nagoshi d. Connor Molina   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Benjamin Nagoshi d. Pierce Rutledge   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Connor Molina d. Jacob Johnson   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Michael Myrtil d. Lewis Leonard   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Michael Myrtil d. Adam El Amrani   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Lewis Leonard d. Justin Cheng   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Alex Hein d. H Camp Priest   7-6(3); 6-1
  R1    Spencer Fradkin d. Griffin Donnelly   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Spencer Fradkin d. Alex Hein   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Griffin Donnelly d. H Camp Priest   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Griffin Donnelly d. Alex Hein   7-6(1); 6-1
  R1    Spencer Fradkin d. H Camp Priest   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal d. Alexander Wartels   7-6(7); 6-1
  SF    Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal d. Aidan O'Brien   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Alexander Wartels d. Ruben Morhain   4-6; 6-2; 10-6

Consolation:
  F    Tyler Kolb d. Spencer Cutts   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Spencer Cutts d. Ruben Morhain   Wo (ill)
  R1    Tyler Kolb d. Tommy McDonald   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rocco English d. Gregory Shannon   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Gregory Shannon d. Tayjhon McGee   6-3; 3-6; 10-7
  SF    Rocco English d. Jakob Kolb   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Austin Williams d. Christopher Wattles   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Austin Williams d. Tayjhon McGee   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Heather Peele d. Maya Rukosuev   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Julia Haynes d. Prophetess Gray   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Julia Haynes d. Heather Peele   Ret (inj)
  R1    Prophetess Gray d. Maya Rukosuev   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Prophetess Gray d. Heather Peele   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Julia Haynes d. Maya Rukosuev   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Vanessa Streng d. Julianna Curtis   3-6; 6-3(5)
  SF    Julianna Curtis d. Danielle Peele   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Vanessa Streng d. Raksha Bode   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Lauren Stuckey d. Jovana Radmanovic   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jovana Radmanovic d. Anamaria Gomez   3-6; 6-2(7)
  SF    Lauren Stuckey d. Kavya Avancha   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 3, 2013 at 12:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative