Austin BG14-12 SC MZ
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles A   
  F    Wilson Hamilton d. Jonathan Sheehy   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jonathan Sheehy d. Alex Gee   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Wilson Hamilton d. Alejandro Rodriguez   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Alex Gee d. Subhash Pottipati   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Jonathan Sheehy d. Alexander Wang   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Alejandro Rodriguez d. Kevin Zhu   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  QF    Wilson Hamilton d. Alec Baskerville   6-1; 6-2
  16    Alex Gee d. Benjamin Heck   6-1; 6-2
  16    Subhash Pottipati d. David Ninh   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jonathan Sheehy d. Eric Gao   6-2; 6-4
  16    Alexander Wang d. Jeremiah Gonzalez   6-4; 6-1
  16    Alejandro Rodriguez d. Hayden Kissee   6-3; 7-6
  16    Kevin Zhu d. Siddharth Kortikere   3-6; 6-4; 7-6
  16    Alec Baskerville d. Davis Stewart   6-1; 6-0
  16    Wilson Hamilton d. Andrew Esses   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alex Gee d. Jacob Bendalin   6-2; 6-3
  32    Benjamin Heck d. Austin Moninger   6-4; 6-4
  32    David Ninh d. Nathan Reekie   7-5; 6-4
  32    Subhash Pottipati d. Jack Schiffman   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Sheehy d. Dawson Blankinship   6-3; 6-2
  32    Eric Gao d. Phillip Quinn   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
  32    Alexander Wang d. Eric Hadigian   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jeremiah Gonzalez d. Vikas Deo   6-3; 7-5
  32    Alejandro Rodriguez d. Tommy Hamner   6-2; 6-3
  32    Hayden Kissee d. Zane Kohrs   6-4; 6-3
  32    Kevin Zhu d. Trey Hilderbrand   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  32    Siddharth Kortikere d. Justin Chen   6-7; 7-5; 1-0
  32    Davis Stewart d. Brandt Baldwin   6-2; 7-5
  32    Alec Baskerville d. James Massey   6-3; 6-4
  32    Andrew Esses d. Max Motlagh   7-6; 6-3
  32    Wilson Hamilton d. Blake Rohweder   6-3; 6-4
  64    Alex Gee d. Alhassan Kenawi   6-2; 7-6
  64    Jacob Bendalin d. Jack Cohen   7-6; 6-3
  64    Benjamin Heck d. Austin Abbrat   6-4; 6-4
  64    Austin Moninger d. Michael Smith   Wd (ill)
  64    Nathan Reekie d. Alejandro Hayen   Wd (ill)
  64    David Ninh d. Campbell Frost   7-6; 7-6
  64    Jack Schiffman d. Anderson Kopp   6-4; 6-3
  64    Subhash Pottipati d. Naveen Yarlagadda   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jonathan Sheehy d. Luke Berry   7-5; 7-6
  64    Dawson Blankinship d. Michael Gomez   Wd (inj)
  64    Phillip Quinn d. Eric Chen   6-3; 6-2
  64    Eric Gao d. Jackson Cobb   7-6; 6-4
  64    Alexander Wang d. Michael Barsky   6-2; 6-2
  64    Eric Hadigian d. Tanner Putnam   7-6; 6-4
  64    Jeremiah Gonzalez d. Kevin Kamdem   7-6; 7-6
  64    Vikas Deo d. Aaron Mackie   7-5; 6-3
  64    Tommy Hamner d. Nevin Arimilli   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  64    Alejandro Rodriguez d. Pablo Ampudia   6-2; 6-2
  64    Zane Kohrs d. Troy Tabarestani   Wd (emerg)
  64    Hayden Kissee d. Cade Navarro   6-3; 6-4
  64    Kevin Zhu d. Nicolas Verchere   6-2; 7-5
  64    Trey Hilderbrand d. Sanchit Gupta   6-3; 7-5
  64    Justin Chen d. Pieter Jon Cabato   7-6; 6-3
  64    Siddharth Kortikere d. Alex Wesbrooks   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  64    Davis Stewart d. Austin Hebert   6-3; 6-3
  64    Brandt Baldwin d. Pranav Kumar   Wd (ill)
  64    James Massey d. Sarang Janakiraman   6-2; 6-2
  64    Alec Baskerville d. Alejandro Caviedes   Def (ns)
  64    Andrew Esses d. Charlie Moseley   6-3; 6-2
  64    Max Motlagh d. Michael Benavides   7-5; 6-2
  64    Blake Rohweder d. Kyle Brice   7-6; 6-3
  64    Wilson Hamilton d. Maksim Bogdanovich   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Jackson Cobb   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jackson Cobb d. Austin Abbrat   3-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Alex Wesbrooks   Wd (inj)
  QF    Austin Abbrat d. Naveen Yarlagadda   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jackson Cobb d. Kevin Kamdem   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Alex Wesbrooks d. Cade Navarro   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Sarang Janakiraman   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Austin Abbrat d. Alhassan Kenawi   7-6; 3-6; 1-0
  R3    Naveen Yarlagadda d. Nathan Reekie   6-3; 7-6
  R3    Jackson Cobb d. Dawson Blankinship   6-2; 7-5
  R3    Kevin Kamdem d. Michael Barsky   6-2; 5-7; 1-0
  R3    Cade Navarro d. Nevin Arimilli   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Alex Wesbrooks d. Nicolas Verchere   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Sarang Janakiraman d. Brandt Baldwin   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Michael Benavides   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Austin Abbrat d. Austin Moninger   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Nathan Reekie d. Campbell Frost   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    Dawson Blankinship d. Luke Berry   7-6; 6-7; 1-0
  R2    Cade Navarro d. Zane Kohrs   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    Brandt Baldwin d. Austin Hebert   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Alhassan Kenawi d. Jack Cohen   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Naveen Yarlagadda d. Anderson Kopp   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Jackson Cobb d. Eric Chen   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Michael Barsky d. Tanner Putnam   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Kevin Kamdem d. Aaron Mackie   3-6; 6-4; 10-2
  R1    Nevin Arimilli d. Pablo Ampudia   6-4; 2-6; 1-0
  R1    Nicolas Verchere d. Sanchit Gupta   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Alex Wesbrooks d. Pieter Jon Cabato   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Sarang Janakiraman d. Alejandro Caviedes   Def (ns)
  R1    Michael Benavides d. Charlie Moseley   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Kyle Brice   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 7, 2013 at 6:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative