Austin BG14-12 SC MZ
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles B   
  F    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Jesse Wikso   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Nicklas Oberg   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Jesse Wikso d. Prathirath Polepally   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Kirby Hayes   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Nicklas Oberg d. Artur Zigman   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  QF    Jesse Wikso d. Joaquin Delgado   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Prathirath Polepally d. Anthony Huynh   6-4; 6-2
  16    Kirby Hayes d. John Lindberg   6-3; 6-4
  16    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Joyce Kamdem   6-4; 6-4
  16    Artur Zigman d. Jennings Inge   6-2; 6-3
  16    Nicklas Oberg d. Joseph Urso   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
  16    Jesse Wikso d. Levi Cook   6-3; 6-4
  16    Joaquin Delgado d. Thomas Henry   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  16    Anthony Huynh d. Kazuki Shin   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
  16    Prathirath Polepally d. Ethan Carlson   6-2; 6-2
  32    Joseph Urso d. Matt Faga   6-2; 6-4
  32    Levi Cook d. Rogelio Gonzalez   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jesse Wikso d. Callen Digiovanni   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    John Lindberg d. Thomas Henry   6-4; 6-2
  SF    John Lindberg d. Matt Faga   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Thomas Henry d. Kazuki Shin   6-4; 6-3
  QF    John Lindberg d. Joyce Kamdem   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Matt Faga d. Jennings Inge   5-7; 7-6(6); 1-0
  QF    Thomas Henry d. Callen Digiovanni   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Kazuki Shin d. Ethan Carlson   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Callen Digiovanni d. Rogelio Gonzalez   7-6(3); 7-6(5)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 7, 2013 at 6:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative