San Antonio SCMZ BG18-16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles-B Blue   
  F    Mauricio Caballero d. Avery Liu   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Mauricio Caballero d. Perry Clements   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Avery Liu d. Abhishek Gurnani   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Mauricio Caballero d. Rudy Bonilla   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Perry Clements d. Ayinde Hall   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Abhishek Gurnani d. Huimuk Jang   6-2; 2-6; 10-7
  QF    Avery Liu d. Trevor Paradoski   6-2; 6-1
  16    Mauricio Caballero d. Zafrir Rubin   6-2; 6-1
  16    Rudy Bonilla d. Thomas Hackett   6-2; 6-3
  16    Ayinde Hall d. Mark Ashworth   6-3; 6-4
  16    Perry Clements d. Nick Behling   6-2; 6-3
  16    Huimuk Jang d. Allen Zhang   6-2; 6-1
  16    Abhishek Gurnani d. Jose McIntyre   6-4; 6-2
  16    Avery Liu d. William Farmakis   6-0; 6-2
  16    Trevor Paradoski d. Neik Khansari   6-2; 7-6(6)
  32    Mauricio Caballero d. Aidan Dominguez   6-1; 1-0Ret (inj)
  32    Zafrir Rubin d. Nicholas Bradham   6-4; 6-3
  32    Rudy Bonilla d. Noah Steinle   6-1; 6-4
  32    Thomas Hackett d. Alex Havlick   6-1; 6-4
  32    Ayinde Hall d. Milan Arimilli   6-1; 6-2
  32    Mark Ashworth d. Kody Kothmann   6-0; 6-2
  32    Perry Clements d. Andrew Albright   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nick Behling d. Daniel Pino   3-6; 7-5; 11-9
  32    Allen Zhang d. Alon Farkas   6-7(5); 6-4; 10-8
  32    Huimuk Jang d. Eric Morris   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jose McIntyre d. Dylan Ritter   7-4; 6-2
  32    Abhishek Gurnani d. Chase Bartlett   6-1; 4-1Ret (inj)
  32    William Farmakis d. Ahmed Gonna   6-3; 6-4
  32    Avery Liu d. Clark Rivers   6-0; 6-4
  32    Trevor Paradoski d. Nikolas Moceanu   Wd (ill)
  32    Neik Khansari d. Anlei Tang   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Eric Morris d. Daniel Pino   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Daniel Pino d. Nicholas Bradham   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Eric Morris d. Clark Rivers   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Nicholas Bradham d. Noah Steinle   7-6(3); 1-6; 10-3
  QF    Daniel Pino d. Milan Arimilli   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Eric Morris d. Dylan Ritter   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Clark Rivers d. Anlei Tang   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  R1    Nicholas Bradham d. Aidan Dominguez   Wo (inj)
  R1    Noah Steinle d. Alex Havlick   7-5; 2-6; 10-5
  R1    Milan Arimilli d. Kody Kothmann   7-6(4); 7-5
  R1    Daniel Pino d. Andrew Albright   5-7; 6-3; 10-8
  R1    Eric Morris d. Alon Farkas   5-7; 6-4; 10-8
  R1    Dylan Ritter d. Chase Bartlett   Wo (ill)
  R1    Clark Rivers d. Ahmed Gonna   6-3; 5-7; 10-6


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 16, 2013 at 3:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative