San Antonio SCMZ BG18-16
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singles-Aback to top   
  F    Grayson Broadus d. Jacob Hansen   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Jacob Hansen d. Daniel Maese   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  SF    Grayson Broadus d. Spencer Chiu   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles-A Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles-B Blueback to top   
  F    Mauricio Caballero d. Avery Liu   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Mauricio Caballero d. Perry Clements   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Avery Liu d. Abhishek Gurnani   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Eric Morris d. Daniel Pino   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Daniel Pino d. Nicholas Bradham   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Eric Morris d. Clark Rivers   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles-B Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles-B Redback to top   
  F    Paul Domanski d. Tyler Cannon   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Tyler Cannon d. Tyler Wilkie   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  SF    Paul Domanski d. Varun Srinivasan   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Chase Schupp d. Campbell Erwin   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Campbell Erwin d. Isaac Childs   7-6(7); 6-3
  SF    Chase Schupp d. Noah Vento   6-1; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles-B Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles-Aback to top   
  F    Henry Gordon d. Karim Arem   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    Henry Gordon d. Lucas Fumagalli   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Karim Arem d. Xavier Gonzalez   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Paul Thirouin d. Aaron Tran   1-3Ret (ill)
  SF    Aaron Tran d. Andrew Connolly   6-3; 3-6; 14-12
  SF    Paul Thirouin d. Jason Haugen   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles-A Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles-B Blueback to top   
  F    Eric Rutledge d. Cannon Jones   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Eric Rutledge d. Christian Carrillo   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Cannon Jones d. Joey Vatanadilok   0-6; 6-3; 10-8

Consolation:
  F    William Loftis d. Keaton McCormick   7-6(4); 6-7(1); 10-4
  SF    Keaton McCormick d. Andy Wang   2-6; 6-2; 14-12
  SF    William Loftis d. Devin Kyral   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles-B Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles-B Redback to top   
  F    Fernando Ramirez d. Jason Jung   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Fernando Ramirez d. Bridger Myers   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jason Jung d. Andrew Wright   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Carlos Arana d. Kennan Dishman   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Kennan Dishman d. Colin Marker   3-6; 7-5; 10-4
  SF    Carlos Arana d. Paul Wu   4-6; 6-2; 10-8

All Boys' 18 Singles-B Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles-Aback to top   
  F    Elizabeth Tedford d. Raven Bennett   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Raven Bennett d. Margo Taylor   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Elizabeth Tedford d. Alahna Reto   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Doreen Crasta d. Mariya Shkolnaya   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Mariya Shkolnaya d. Audrey Spencer   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Doreen Crasta d. Alexandria Gilbert   6-3; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles-A Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles-Bback to top   
  F    Jacy Smith d. Madeleine Gauthier   2-6; 6-4; 12-10
  SF    Jacy Smith d. Mariel Deleon   6-3; 2-6; 10-4
  SF    Madeleine Gauthier d. Hannah Weinstein   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Brittany Newton d. Gabrielle Pischulla   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Gabrielle Pischulla d. Kelsey Vincik   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Brittany Newton d. Bailey Meyer   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles-B Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Chuyang Guan d. Caroline Henderson   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Chuyang Guan d. Kelsey Grambeau   6-3; 6-7(4); 6-2
  SF    Caroline Henderson d. Racquel Lyn   5-7; 6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Marie Lutz d. Kaylin Kruseman   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Kaylin Kruseman d. Brittaney Mccasin   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Marie Lutz d. Katie Delgado   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 16, 2013 at 3:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative