USTA Midwest L2 Jan. Des. Series B14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Denali Kitayama   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Nicholas Marino d. Ian Yi   Wo (ill)
  SF    Denali Kitayama d. Ian Yi   3-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Nicholas Marino   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ian Yi d. Maximilian Wild   7-5; 7-6(11)
  QF    Denali Kitayama d. Jacob Edelchik   6-2; 6-7(2); 7-5
  QF    Nicholas Marino d. Varun Shanker   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Lukas Greif   6-4; 6-2
  16    Ian Yi d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-3; 6-4
  16    Maximilian Wild d. Davis Wong   7-6(3); 6-3
  16    Jacob Edelchik d. Alex Matisse   6-0; 6-3
  16    Denali Kitayama d. Oliver Li   6-4; 6-2
  16    Varun Shanker d. Bill Duo   7-5; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Marino d. David Gandham   6-0; 6-1
  16    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Colin Palmer-Hawkins   6-2; 6-1
  16    Lukas Greif d. Christopher Adams   6-3; 6-1
  32    Ian Yi d. Daniel Mateescu   6-1; 1-0Ret (ill)
  32    Tj Oosterbaan d. Anthony Pero   6-1; 6-1
  32    Maximilian Wild d. Axel Nefve   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Davis Wong d. Cecil Lingard   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jacob Edelchik d. Clark Bilinovich   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alex Matisse d. Ty Krill   6-1; 6-0
  32    Denali Kitayama d. Christopher Maltby   6-0; 6-0
  32    Oliver Li d. Nicholas Williams   6-4; 7-5
  32    Bill Duo d. Grant Wendel   6-1; 6-4
  32    Varun Shanker d. Evan Yakubov   6-2; 6-1
  32    David Gandham d. Parker Kalis   6-0; 6-7(5); 6-1
  32    Nicholas Marino d. Robert Krill   7-5; 6-3
  32    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Andrew Langford   6-0; 6-0
  32    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. Soh Kuyama   6-3; 6-2
  32    Christopher Adams d. Lucas Horve   6-2; 6-2
  32    Lukas Greif d. Anand Saluja   6-1; 6-1
  64    Daniel Mateescu d. Benji Jacobson   Wd (ill)
  64    Ian Yi d. Mitchell Thai   6-3; 7-5
  64    Tj Oosterbaan d. Mark Nudelman   6-0; 6-0
  64    Anthony Pero d. Jacob Dennen   6-4; 6-2
  64    Axel Nefve d. Kobie Mueller   6-1; 6-2
  64    Maximilian Wild d. Samuel Komis   6-2; 6-4
  64    Cecil Lingard d. Eric Hollingsworth   6-4; 6-2
  64    Davis Wong d. Sam Fleming   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jacob Edelchik d. Hunter Li   6-2; 6-2
  64    Clark Bilinovich d. Connor Biernat   6-4; 6-4
  64    Ty Krill d. Akhil Katragadda   6-0; 6-4
  64    Alex Matisse d. Reed Crocker   6-2; 6-2
  64    Denali Kitayama d. Jonathan Zhuravel   6-4; 6-1
  64    Christopher Maltby d. Henry Hedeman   6-2; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Williams d. John Bernstein   6-3; 6-2
  64    Oliver Li d. Alexander Reinbold   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-1
  64    Grant Wendel d. Thomas Harris   5-7; 6-3; 6-0
  64    Bill Duo d. William Zordani   6-1; 6-0
  64    Evan Yakubov d. Donovan Nguyen   6-1; 1-6; 6-1
  64    Varun Shanker d. Connor Polender   6-2; 6-0
  64    Parker Kalis d. Jeffrey Chen   7-6(3); 6-3
  64    David Gandham d. David Buchinsky   7-6(4); 6-1
  64    Nicholas Marino d. Morgan Ihrig   6-0; 6-2
  64    Robert Krill d. John Marinescu   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andrew Langford d. Jacob Wiltjer   6-4; 6-0
  64    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Sean Bailey   6-2; 6-0
  64    Soh Kuyama d. Robert Davis   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. Jack Dabek   6-2; 6-4
  64    Lucas Horve d. Nick Marinescu   6-0; 6-2
  64    Christopher Adams d. Connor Genschaw   6-1; 6-0
  64    Anand Saluja d. Stefan Marinescu   6-0; 6-0
  64    Lukas Greif d. Casey Johnson   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Varun Shanker d. Eric Hollingsworth   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Lukas Greif d. Davis Wong   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Maximilian Wild d. Christopher Adams   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jacob Edelchik d. Bill Duo   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Eric Hollingsworth d. Mitchell Thai   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  QQ    Davis Wong d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  QQ    Christopher Adams d. Colin Palmer-Hawkins   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Bill Duo d. David Gandham   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Mitchell Thai d. Oliver Li   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Eric Hollingsworth d. Alex Matisse   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Davis Wong d. Parker Kalis   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Tj Oosterbaan d. John Bernstein   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Christopher Adams d. Connor Polender   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. Jeffrey Chen   Wd (ill)
  R3    David Gandham d. Cecil Lingard   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Bill Duo d. Casey Johnson   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Mitchell Thai d. Lucas Horve   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Eric Hollingsworth d. Samuel Komis   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Parker Kalis d. Hunter Li   2-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(7)
  3Q    John Bernstein d. Jonathan Zhuravel   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Connor Polender d. Nicholas Williams   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
  3Q    Jeffrey Chen d. Clark Bilinovich   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Cecil Lingard d. Jack Dabek   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Casey Johnson d. Anthony Pero   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Mitchell Thai d. Anand Saluja   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Lucas Horve d. Jacob Dennen   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Samuel Komis d. Soh Kuyama   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
  R2    Eric Hollingsworth d. Andrew Langford   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Hunter Li d. Robert Krill   Wd (ill)
  R2    Parker Kalis d. Reed Crocker   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jonathan Zhuravel d. Evan Yakubov   6-4; 6-3
  R2    John Bernstein d. Grant Wendel   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Nicholas Williams d. William Zordani   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Connor Polender d. Christopher Maltby   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  R2    Jeffrey Chen d. Ty Krill   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  R2    Clark Bilinovich d. Morgan Ihrig   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Cecil Lingard d. Sean Bailey   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Jack Dabek d. Axel Nefve   Wd (inj)
  R2    Anthony Pero d. Connor Genschaw   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(11)
  R2    Casey Johnson d. Daniel Mateescu   Wo (ill)
  R1    Mitchell Thai d. Benji Jacobson   Wo (ill)
  R1    Jacob Dennen d. Mark Nudelman   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Samuel Komis d. Kobie Mueller   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Eric Hollingsworth d. Sam Fleming   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Hunter Li d. Connor Biernat   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Reed Crocker d. Akhil Katragadda   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jonathan Zhuravel d. Henry Hedeman   6-2; 6-0
  R1    John Bernstein d. Alexander Reinbold   Wd (ill)
  R1    William Zordani d. Thomas Harris   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Connor Polender d. Donovan Nguyen   5-7; 7-6(4); 1-0(7)
  R1    Jeffrey Chen d. David Buchinsky   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Morgan Ihrig d. John Marinescu   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Sean Bailey d. Jacob Wiltjer   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jack Dabek d. Robert Davis   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Connor Genschaw d. Nick Marinescu   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Casey Johnson d. Stefan Marinescu   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 7, 2013 at 5:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative