City of Vancouver Jr. Challenger
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Owen Nichols d. Jax Ledwith   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Owen Nichols d. Parsa Nasri   4-0; 0-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Jax Ledwith d. Mahmoud Abdelmoneum   4-2; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Noah Mariotti d. Joshua Jackson   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Noah Mariotti d. Akira Van de Groenendaal   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Joshua Jackson d. Graham Moody   2-4; 4-3; 1-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Darrian Manalo d. Owen Stark   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Darrian Manalo d. Ethan Davies   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Owen Stark d. Thomas Kallgren   7-5; 5-7; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    AAyush Bhatt d. Ariel Gomez   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ariel Gomez d. Weesam Chehab   7-5; 7-6
  SF    AAyush Bhatt d. Ristom Habtemariam   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Charles Stark d. Nathan Crary   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Nathan Crary d. Fritz Hergenhan   3-6; 7-5; 1-0
  SF    Charles Stark d. Robert Dawson   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Rahul Majmudar d. Peter Looi   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Peter Looi d. Nathan Dutton   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Rahul Majmudar d. Colby Passadore   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Justin Yee d. Ian David   7-6; 1-6; 1-0
  SF    Ian David d. Diego Molina   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Justin Yee d. Jacob Mangan   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    William Owen d. Ryan Pu   6-4; 6-1
  SF    William Owen d. Bogdan Cosma   6-1; 1-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Ryan Pu d. Kamyar Abtin   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jordan Larson d. Kassandra Gomez   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Jordan Larson d. Malory Ortiz   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Kassandra Gomez d. Cvetana Ilic   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Lucy Erickson d. Maria Quisling   4-2; 1-4; 1-0
  SF    Maria Quisling d. Kathryn Thompson   4-2; 4-3
  SF    Lucy Erickson d. Ema Diaz DeLeon   4-2; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Seryna Chin d. Mia Ljubas   4-6; 7-6; 1-0
  SF    Seryna Chin d. Danya Wallis   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Mia Ljubas d. Anju Mathew   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Kelly Chuang d. Greta Anderson   3-6; 7-6; 1-0
  SF    Greta Anderson d. Natisha Ortiz   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Kelly Chuang d. Amreen Sandhu   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Gretchen Fujimura d. Anneli Seaberg   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Anneli Seaberg d. Mckenzie Schreiner   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Gretchen Fujimura d. Jade Ong-Patzwald   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Ruby Selis d. Sophie Quisling   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ruby Selis d. Aashna Saxena   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Lori Sun d. Alisa Chuang   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Tess Belindean d. Tara Sengupta   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
  R1    Tess Belindean d. Lori Sun   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Tara Sengupta d. Alisa Chuang   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Tara Sengupta d. Lori Sun   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Tess Belindean d. Alisa Chuang   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 8, 2013 at 3:18 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative