Seminole Lake CC Winter Sectional B12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Adam Neff d. Anuj Watane   7-6(4); 6-1
  PL    Samuel Rubell d. Samuel Eden   Wo (ill)
  SF    Anuj Watane d. Samuel Rubell   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Adam Neff d. Samuel Eden   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Samuel Rubell d. Daniel Gale   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  QF    Anuj Watane d. Ivan Yatsuk   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Samuel Eden d. Harrison Gold   6-3; 3-6; 6-0
  QF    Adam Neff d. David Burns   6-1; 6-2
  16    Daniel Gale d. Fraser Leslie   6-0; 6-0
  16    Samuel Rubell d. Russell Berdusco   6-4; 6-2
  16    Anuj Watane d. Michael Moll   7-5; 6-3
  16    Ivan Yatsuk d. Dylan Breslaw   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
  16    Samuel Eden d. Nicholas Garcia   6-1; 6-0
  16    Harrison Gold d. Daniel Martens   6-1; 6-3
  16    David Burns d. Grant Dill   6-0; 6-2
  16    Adam Neff d. Evan Dean   6-1; 6-1
  32    Daniel Gale d. Kanishkh Ramesh   6-1; 6-0
  32    Fraser Leslie d. Alejandro Mccurry-Oliver   6-2; 6-1
  32    Samuel Rubell d. Mark Mandlik   6-4; 6-1
  32    Russell Berdusco d. Asher King   6-1; 6-2
  32    Anuj Watane d. Myles Decoste   6-1; 7-5
  32    Michael Moll d. Hunter Levine   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Dylan Breslaw d. Nicholas Dounchis   6-0; 6-2
  32    Ivan Yatsuk d. A Duggan   6-1; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Garcia d. Benjamin Nagoshi   6-3; 6-2
  32    Samuel Eden d. Jb Bernard   6-0; 6-0
  32    Daniel Martens d. Micah Braswell   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Harrison Gold d. Andrei Leonov   6-0; 6-0
  32    Grant Dill d. James Bratt   4-6; 7-6(5)); 6-3
  32    David Burns d. Daniel Labrador   6-2; 6-2
  32    Evan Dean d. Juan Bianchi   6-0; 6-0
  32    Adam Neff d. Christian Janowicz   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Dylan Breslaw d. Daniel Martens   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Dylan Breslaw d. Russell Berdusco   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Daniel Martens d. Daniel Gale   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Dylan Breslaw d. David Burns   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Russell Berdusco d. Harrison Gold   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Evan Dean d. Mark Mandlik   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Daniel Martens d. Nicholas Garcia   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Dylan Breslaw d. Michael Moll   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Russell Berdusco d. Fraser Leslie   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Evan Dean d. Kanishkh Ramesh   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Mark Mandlik d. Grant Dill   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Martens d. Hunter Levine   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Nicholas Garcia d. Nicholas Dounchis   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Dylan Breslaw d. Benjamin Nagoshi   6-4; 7-6(4))
  R2    Michael Moll d. Micah Braswell   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Russell Berdusco d. Daniel Labrador   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Fraser Leslie d. Juan Bianchi   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Kanishkh Ramesh d. Alejandro Mccurry-Oliver   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Mark Mandlik d. Asher King   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Hunter Levine d. Myles Decoste   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Dounchis d. A Duggan   6-2; 7-6(6)); 6-3
  R1    Benjamin Nagoshi d. Jb Bernard   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Micah Braswell d. Andrei Leonov   7-6(2)); 6-1
  R1    Daniel Labrador d. James Bratt   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Juan Bianchi d. Christian Janowicz   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 7, 2013 at 4:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative