Dave Barkesdale Dixie Winter Sectional B
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Terrance Whitehurst d. Jordan Belga   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Christian Langmo d. Jake Stefanik   6-2; 7-6(4))
  SF    Terrance Whitehurst d. Christian Langmo   7-6(5)); 6-2
  SF    Jordan Belga d. Jake Stefanik   6-0; 6-7(1); 7-5
  QF    Christian Langmo d. Courage Okungbowa   6-0; 7-6(4)
  QF    Terrance Whitehurst d. Jake Albo   6-4; 5-7; 6-1
  QF    Jake Stefanik d. Tate Allwardt   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Jordan Belga d. Alexander Gitin   6-4; 6-2
  16    Christian Langmo d. Harrison Heysek   6-2; 6-4
  16    Courage Okungbowa d. Jonathan Heidenberg   7-5; 6-0
  16    Jake Albo d. Sunay Bhat   6-2; 6-1
  16    Terrance Whitehurst d. Elio Livi   1-6; 7-5; 6-4
  16    Tate Allwardt d. Gavin White   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jake Stefanik d. Cole Fiegel   6-4; 6-4
  16    Alexander Gitin d. Logan Walker   6-3; 6-1
  16    Jordan Belga d. Devon Tyler Pate   6-3; 5-7; 6-0
  32    Christian Langmo d. Alexander Knight   6-2; 6-2
  32    Harrison Heysek d. Justin Vergauwen   6-2; 6-4
  32    Courage Okungbowa d. Trey Nickerson   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Heidenberg d. David Metz   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jake Albo d. Casey Austgen   6-3; 6-1
  32    Sunay Bhat d. Stephen Goldman   6-3; 7-5
  32    Terrance Whitehurst d. Eric Fitz-Randolph   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Elio Livi d. Arjun Watane   2-6; 6-0; 7-5
  32    Gavin White d. Andrey Majkic   6-3; 6-4
  32    Tate Allwardt d. Miles Holvoet   6-0; 6-3
  32    Jake Stefanik d. James Gray   6-4; 6-3
  32    Cole Fiegel d. Samuel Chaffin   6-1; 6-2
  32    Logan Walker d. Nicholas Litsky   6-0; 7-5
  32    Alexander Gitin d. David Tossavainen   6-1; 6-0
  32    Devon Tyler Pate d. Ezequiel Cerrini   6-2; 0-6; 7-6(6)
  32    Jordan Belga d. Stephen Madonia   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jake Albo d. Alexander Gitin   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  SF    Jake Albo d. Courage Okungbowa   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Alexander Gitin d. Tate Allwardt   3-6; 6-2; 10-2
  QF    Jake Albo d. Alexander Knight   Wo (inj)
  QF    Courage Okungbowa d. Stephen Goldman   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Gitin d. Miles Holvoet   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Tate Allwardt d. Ezequiel Cerrini   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Alexander Knight d. Logan Walker   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Stephen Goldman d. Eric Fitz-Randolph   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Miles Holvoet d. Samuel Chaffin   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Ezequiel Cerrini d. Jonathan Heidenberg   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  R2    Alexander Knight d. Devon Tyler Pate   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  R2    Logan Walker d. David Metz   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Stephen Goldman d. Cole Fiegel   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  R2    Eric Fitz-Randolph d. Gavin White   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Miles Holvoet d. Elio Livi   Def (ns)
  R2    Samuel Chaffin d. Sunay Bhat   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Jonathan Heidenberg d. Nicholas Litsky   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Ezequiel Cerrini d. Harrison Heysek   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Alexander Knight d. Justin Vergauwen   6-0; 6-2
  R1    David Metz d. Trey Nickerson   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Stephen Goldman d. Casey Austgen   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Eric Fitz-Randolph d. Arjun Watane   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R1    Miles Holvoet d. Andrey Majkic   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Samuel Chaffin d. James Gray   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Nicholas Litsky d. David Tossavainen   6-7(4); 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Ezequiel Cerrini d. Stephen Madonia   6-2; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 10, 2013 at 11:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative