USTA Midwest L2 Jan. Des. Series B18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Asher Hirsch d. Davis Crocker   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
  PL    Jasper Koenen d. Johnathan Small   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Davis Crocker d. Jasper Koenen   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Asher Hirsch d. Johnathan Small   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Davis Crocker d. Patrick Wildman   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jasper Koenen d. Alex Ross   7-6(5); 3-6; 7-5
  QF    Asher Hirsch d. Brett Forman   2-6; 6-0; 6-2
  QF    Johnathan Small d. Garrett Gardner   6-2; 6-2
  16    Patrick Wildman d. Lucas Andersen   6-1; 6-1
  16    Davis Crocker d. John Carswell   6-4; 6-2
  16    Jasper Koenen d. Luke Tsai   6-2; 4-6; 7-6(8)
  16    Alex Ross d. Austin Barr   6-4; 6-2
  16    Asher Hirsch d. Nathan Griffin   6-4; 6-1
  16    Brett Forman d. Daniel Rayl   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  16    Garrett Gardner d. Alex Hagermoser   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    Johnathan Small d. Conrad Harron   1-6; 7-5; 6-2
  32    Lucas Andersen d. Tyler Barr   6-1; 7-5
  32    Patrick Wildman d. Michael Lorenzini   6-2; 7-5
  32    John Carswell d. Jack Petersen   7-5; 7-6(7)
  32    Davis Crocker d. Chance Conley   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jasper Koenen d. Vincent Anzalone   6-0; 6-2
  32    Luke Tsai d. Jad Abdul-Aal   6-1; 6-1
  32    Austin Barr d. Andrew Ong   6-2; 6-1
  32    Alex Ross d. Jeremy Schneider   6-3; 6-2
  32    Nathan Griffin d. Brandon Dechter   6-3; 6-0
  32    Asher Hirsch d. Aaron Sandberg   7-5; 7-6(5)
  32    Daniel Rayl d. Brice Polender   6-3; 6-3
  32    Brett Forman d. Colin Harvey   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alex Hagermoser d. Noah Hendrickson   6-3; 6-2
  32    Garrett Gardner d. Weston Noall   6-2; 6-0
  32    Johnathan Small d. Patrick Downs   6-3; 6-2
  32    Conrad Harron d. Paul Farah   6-0; 6-2
  64    Lucas Andersen d. Andy Page   6-4; 6-0
  64    Tyler Barr d. Kevin Brown   6-0; 6-0
  64    Patrick Wildman d. Tucker Massie   6-2; 6-4
  64    Michael Lorenzini d. Mason Dragos   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  64    John Carswell d. Alexander Lebedev   6-4; 6-1
  64    Jack Petersen d. Daniel Moyer   6-2; 6-0
  64    Davis Crocker d. Nicholas Siciliano   6-2; 6-1
  64    Chance Conley d. Aaron Paczak   6-4; 6-1
  64    Jasper Koenen d. Alex Smith   6-0; 6-0
  64    Vincent Anzalone d. Christopher Saltiel   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Luke Tsai d. Kristoff Saari   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jad Abdul-Aal d. Ryan Brown   7-5; 6-1
  64    Austin Barr d. John Templeman   6-7(6); 6-0; 6-2
  64    Andrew Ong d. Alexander Kim   6-3; 6-3
  64    Jeremy Schneider d. John Larkin   7-6(4); 6-2
  64    Alex Ross d. Yuri Karev   6-4; 6-4
  64    Brandon Dechter d. Scott Adsit   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nathan Griffin d. Canyon Teague   6-3; 6-4
  64    Asher Hirsch d. Jarad Pennington   6-2; 6-1
  64    Aaron Sandberg d. Anthony Arocho   6-3; 6-2
  64    Brice Polender d. Eric Goldberg   6-0; 6-1
  64    Daniel Rayl d. Ryan Bibo   6-0; 6-0
  64    Brett Forman d. Connor Michelich   6-0; 6-0
  64    Colin Harvey d. Mark Ihrig   7-5; 6-2
  64    Noah Hendrickson d. Dominic Polifrone   Wo (emerg)
  64    Alex Hagermoser d. Matthew Steiner   6-3; 6-1
  64    Weston Noall d. Brandon Griffin   6-3; 6-2
  64    Garrett Gardner d. James Trevino   6-4; 6-1
  64    Johnathan Small d. Eddie Grabill   6-3; 6-2
  64    Patrick Downs d. Richard Zhang   6-1; 6-2
  64    Paul Farah d. Nicholas Lang   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Conrad Harron d. Nam Le   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Brett Forman d. Luke Tsai   5-7; 6-4; 10-4
  QF    Aaron Sandberg d. Garrett Gardner   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Conrad Harron d. Patrick Wildman   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Daniel Rayl d. Alex Ross   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  QQ    Luke Tsai d. Mason Dragos   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Aaron Sandberg d. John Carswell   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Conrad Harron d. Alex Hagermoser   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Daniel Rayl d. Nathan Griffin   7-5; 3-6; 10-5
  R3    Mason Dragos d. Austin Barr   6-3; 3-6; 10-2
  R3    Luke Tsai d. Alexander Lebedev   6-3; 6-3
  R3    John Carswell d. Kristoff Saari   Wo (inj)
  R3    Aaron Sandberg d. Lucas Andersen   Wo (ill)
  R3    Conrad Harron d. Anthony Arocho   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Alex Hagermoser d. Mark Ihrig   6-3; 3-6; 10-7
  R3    Daniel Rayl d. Jack Petersen   7-6(5); 6-4
  R3    Nathan Griffin d. Tyler Barr   6-4; 7-5
  3Q    Mason Dragos d. Andy Page   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Alexander Lebedev d. Noah Hendrickson   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Kristoff Saari d. Colin Harvey   3-6; 6-1; 11-9
  3Q    Aaron Sandberg d. John Larkin   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Anthony Arocho d. Canyon Teague   7-6(3); 7-6(3)
  3Q    Mark Ihrig d. Jad Abdul-Aal   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Jack Petersen d. Chance Conley   3-6; 6-2; 12-10
  3Q    Tyler Barr d. Michael Lorenzini   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Andy Page d. Paul Farah   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Mason Dragos d. Patrick Downs   6-7; 6-3; 10-7
  R2    Alexander Lebedev d. Weston Noall   7-5; 6-7; 10-8
  R2    Noah Hendrickson d. Aaron Paczak   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Colin Harvey d. Alex Smith   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Kristoff Saari d. Brice Polender   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  R2    Aaron Sandberg d. Alexander Kim   7-5; 6-4
  R2    John Larkin d. Brandon Dechter   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Canyon Teague d. Jeremy Schneider   7-6(4); 6-4
  R2    Anthony Arocho d. Andrew Ong   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jad Abdul-Aal d. Ryan Bibo   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Mark Ihrig d. Vincent Anzalone   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Chance Conley d. Matthew Steiner   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jack Petersen d. Brandon Griffin   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Michael Lorenzini d. Richard Zhang   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Tyler Barr d. Nicholas Lang   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Andy Page d. Kevin Brown   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Mason Dragos d. Tucker Massie   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R1    Alexander Lebedev d. Daniel Moyer   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Aaron Paczak d. Nicholas Siciliano   5-7; 6-1; 10-8
  R1    Alex Smith d. Christopher Saltiel   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Kristoff Saari d. Ryan Brown   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alexander Kim d. John Templeman   6-4; 6-4
  R1    John Larkin d. Yuri Karev   6-3; 2-1Ret (ill)
  R1    Canyon Teague d. Scott Adsit   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Anthony Arocho d. Jarad Pennington   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Bibo d. Eric Goldberg   3-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R1    Mark Ihrig d. Connor Michelich   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Steiner d. Dominic Polifrone   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Brandon Griffin d. James Trevino   Wo (inj)
  R1    Richard Zhang d. Eddie Grabill   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Lang d. Nam Le   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 8, 2013 at 3:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative