USTA MAS B18 Championship #1
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Harrison O'Keefe d. Kian McLean   6-0; 6-4
  PL    Jake Gober d. Shyam Venkatasubramanian   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Kian McLean d. Jake Gober   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Harrison O'Keefe d. Shyam Venkatasubramanian   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jake Gober d. Michael Quang   6-1; 7-6(7)
  QF    Kian McLean d. Jacob Walker   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Shyam Venkatasubramanian d. Luke Tercek   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Harrison O'Keefe d. Aries Wong   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jake Gober d. Josh Hublitz   6-3; 6-3
  16    Michael Quang d. Tristan Boustany   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Kian McLean d. Andrew Harrington   6-3; 6-1
  16    Jacob Walker d. Liam Sullivan   7-6(5); 5-4Ret (inj)
  16    Luke Tercek d. Biyik Akinsemoyin   7-6(3); 6-3
  16    Shyam Venkatasubramanian d. Matthew Phelps   6-1; 7-5
  16    Aries Wong d. Darian Hashemzadeh   6-1; 6-4
  16    Harrison O'Keefe d. Alex Cauneac   Wo (ill)
  32    Josh Hublitz d. Fred Mesmer   6-1; 6-4
  32    Jake Gober d. Raman Ananthanpillai   6-0; 6-0
  32    Tristan Boustany d. Joshua Leiner   7-6(3); 3-6; 6-3
  32    Michael Quang d. Danny Polk   6-1; 6-3
  32    Andrew Harrington d. Blest Jones   6-1; 6-4
  32    Kian McLean d. Jason Kros   6-2; 6-1
  32    Liam Sullivan d. Jack Thomas   7-6(5); 6-4
  32    Jacob Walker d. Nicholas Bayh   6-1; 7-5
  32    Luke Tercek d. Garrett Weinstein   6-3; 6-1
  32    Biyik Akinsemoyin d. Sean Ngo   6-4; 6-3
  32    Matthew Phelps d. Blake Morton   6-0; 7-6(6); 6-3
  32    Shyam Venkatasubramanian d. Nicholas Mouser   6-3; 6-1
  32    Aries Wong d. Wesley Wong   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Darian Hashemzadeh d. Brandon Lee   6-2; 6-3
  32    Alex Cauneac d. Justin Cerny   6-4; 7-5
  32    Harrison O'Keefe d. Griffin Wong   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Jacob Walker d. Nicholas Bayh   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Harrington d. Josh Hublitz   Wo (inj)
  QF    Jacob Walker d. Alex Cauneac   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Nicholas Bayh d. Michael Quang   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Andrew Harrington d. Aries Wong   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Josh Hublitz d. Luke Tercek   7-6(3); 6-3
  QQ    Alex Cauneac d. Darian Hashemzadeh   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Nicholas Bayh d. Jason Kros   6-0; 3-6; 6-3
  QQ    Andrew Harrington d. Garrett Weinstein   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Josh Hublitz d. Wesley Wong   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Alex Cauneac d. Fred Mesmer   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Darian Hashemzadeh d. Danny Polk   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Jason Kros d. Matthew Phelps   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Nicholas Bayh d. Biyik Akinsemoyin   Wo (inj)
  R2    Garrett Weinstein d. Liam Sullivan   Wo (inj)
  R2    Andrew Harrington d. Nicholas Mouser   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Wesley Wong d. Tristan Boustany   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  R2    Josh Hublitz d. Justin Cerny   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Fred Mesmer d. Raman Ananthanpillai   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Danny Polk d. Joshua Leiner   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  R1    Jason Kros d. Blest Jones   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Bayh d. Jack Thomas   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Garrett Weinstein d. Sean Ngo   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Nicholas Mouser d. Blake Morton   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Wesley Wong d. Brandon Lee   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  R1    Justin Cerny d. Griffin Wong   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 7, 2013 at 5:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative