Tennis Express New Year CMZ
   Boys' 16 Singles - White - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Austin Cathro   Cypress, TX 
 Bye    
 Berkeley Ginithan   San Antonio, TX 
 Prabhat Nagarajan   Katy, TX 
 Robert Fanning   Houston, TX 
 Mark Twomey   Austin, TX 
 Kishan Patel   Friendswood, TX 
 Grant Harty   San Antonio, TX 
 William Comstock   Sugar Land, TX 
10   Bye    
11   William Hendrickson   Houston, TX 
12   Dheeraj Nadella   Katy, TX 
13   Armaan Ahuja   Arlington, TX 
14   Bye    
15   James Kaynor   Austin, TX 
16   Thayer Selleck   Taylor, TX 
17   Rushendrar Birudala   Cypress, TX 
18   Connor Dunmore   College Station, TX 
19   Kyle McKeever   Converse, TX 
20   Danny Wholey   San Antonio, TX 
21   Matthew Barnes   San Antonio, TX 
22   Robert Brooks   Belton, TX 
23   Bye    
24   Chad Nguyen   College Station, TX 
25   Jack Rochat   Hondo, TX 
26   Chase McDaniel   Highland Village, TX 
27   Bye    
28   Erik Wiik   Katy, TX 
29   Wyatt Earp   Southlake, TX 
30   Trevor Searle   Brownsville, TX 
31   Bye    
32   Peyton Giles   Cypress, TX 
Round of 16
 A. Cathro  
  
 P. Nagarajan  
 3-3; 10-4 
 M. Twomey  
 Wd (emerg) 
 K. Patel  
 Wd (ill) 
 W. Comstock  
  
 W. Hendrickson  
 6-3; 3-6; 12-10 
 A. Ahuja  
  
 J. Kaynor  
 6-3; 6-3 
 R. Birudala  
 6-4; 7-5 
 K. McKeever  
 Wd (ill) 
 R. Brooks  
 6-3; 6-2 
 C. Nguyen  
  
 J. Rochat  
 Wd (emerg) 
 E. Wiik  
  
 T. Searle  
 6-4; 6-4 
 P. Giles  
  
Quarterfinals
 A. Cathro  
 6-4; 6-7; 10-7 
 K. Patel  
 6-3; 6-7; 11-9 
 W. Hendrickson  
 6-4; 6-4 
 J. Kaynor  
 Wd (emerg) 
 R. Birudala  
 Wd (ill) 
 C. Nguyen  
 6-2; 6-2 
 E. Wiik  
 2-6; 7-5; 11-9 
 T. Searle  
 7-5; 6-3 
Semifinals
 A. Cathro  
 6-3; 7-5 
 J. Kaynor  
 6-2; 6-2 
 C. Nguyen  
 6-3; 6-3 
 E. Wiik  
 6-3; 6-4 
Finals
 J. Kaynor  
 7-5; 6-3 
 C. Nguyen 
 6-4; 6-3 
 C. Nguyen  
 6-4; 6-2 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative