Tennis Express New Year CMZ
   Boys' 16 Singles - Green - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Cooper Carnahan   Southlake, TX 
 Bye    
 Sean Weinstein   Houston, TX 
 Pavan Reddy   Austin, TX 
 Pavan Mannem   Austin, TX 
 Hogan Reeves   Montgomery, TX 
 Ronald Cauthen   Beach City, TX 
 Tyler Nardecchia   Leander, TX 
 Richard Becerra   Killeen, TX 
10   Bye    
11   Jonathan Reichman   Shavano Park, TX 
12   Danny Jimenez   Houston, TX 
13   Jorge Ramirez   Katy, TX 
14   Bye    
15   Benjamin Snowden   Cypress, TX 
16   Michael Hennessey   San Antonio, TX 
17   Andrew Aston   Houston, TX 
18   Hudson Martin   Lakeway, TX 
19   Ian Yonge   Austin, TX 
20   Narayanan Murali   Sugar Land, TX 
21   Diego Valadez   San Antonio, TX 
22   Julian Dunmore   College Station, TX 
23   Bye    
24   Brandon Barrett   Westlake, TX 
25   Jake Soderdahl   San Antonio, TX 
26   Andrew Chen   Cypress, TX 
27   Bye    
28   Chad Wampler   Hewitt, TX 
29   Grant Meadows   Pleasanton, TX 
30   Rodrigo Del Pozo   Hidalgo, TX 
31   Bye    
32   Reese Costis   Houston, TX 
Round of 16
 C. Carnahan  
  
 P. Reddy  
 5-7; 6-3; 10-4 
 P. Mannem  
 6-3; 6-2 
 T. Nardecchia  
 Wd (emerg) 
 R. Becerra  
  
 D. Jimenez  
 6-4; 6-3 
 J. Ramirez  
  
 B. Snowden  
 Wd (emerg) 
 A. Aston  
 Wd (emerg) 
 I. Yonge  
 5-7; 6-3; 10-4 
 J. Dunmore  
 Wd (emerg) 
 B. Barrett  
  
 A. Chen  
 Wd (ill) 
 C. Wampler  
  
 G. Meadows  
 Def (ns) 
 R. Costis  
  
Quarterfinals
 C. Carnahan  
 6-3; 7-5 
 T. Nardecchia  
 4-6; 7-5; 10-7 
 R. Becerra  
 6-4; 6-4 
 J. Ramirez  
 6-4; 6-3 
 A. Aston  
 6-4; 6-4 
 J. Dunmore  
 Wd (ill) 
 C. Wampler  
 6-2; 7-5 
 R. Costis  
 3-6; 7-5; 12-10 
Semifinals
 C. Carnahan  
 7-5; 7-5 
 J. Ramirez  
 6-2; 6-3 
 A. Aston  
 7-6; 6-3 
 R. Costis  
 7-6; 6-2 
Finals
 J. Ramirez  
 6-2; 7-5 
 J. Ramirez 
 7-5; 6-4 
 A. Aston  
 6-4; 3-6; 10-7 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative