Tennis Express New Year CMZ
   Boys' 16 Singles - Red - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Logan Gwin   Woodway, TX 
 Bye    
 Matthew McKillip   Houston, TX 
 Sanjit Kumar   Austin, TX 
 Joshua Vanwinkle   Cibolo, TX 
 Bye    
 Evan Gan   College Station, TX 
 Michael Bell   Houston, TX 
 Adarsh Koka   Katy, TX 
10   Bye    
11   Cody Highsmith   Kerrville, TX 
12   Gregory Barlow   Southlake, TX 
13   Bryce Davis   Sugar Land, TX 
14   Alec Osborne   Cypress, TX 
15   Cameron Brotzman   Austin, TX 
16   Karthik Thiagarajan   Houston, TX 
17   Gigi Kinani   Frisco, TX 
18   Alex Newman-Caro   San Antonio, TX 
19   Jefer Yu   Katy, TX 
20   Christopher Todd   San Antonio, TX 
21   Luke Imperial   Austin, TX 
22   Isaac Vasquez   Corpus Christi, TX 
23   Bye    
24   Owen Carpenter   Burnet, TX 
25   Victor Camilo   San Antonio, TX 
26   Peyton Mendenhall   The Woodlands, TX 
27   Dexter Gutierrez   Houston, TX 
28   Austin Cueva   San Antonio, TX 
29   Erik Thorsen   Spring, TX 
30   Brock Lauer   Montgomery, TX 
31   Bye    
32   James Cuellar   Houston, TX 
Round of 16
 L. Gwin  
  
 S. Kumar  
 6-4; 6-3 
 J. Vanwinkle  
  
 M. Bell  
 6-4; 7-5 
 A. Koka  
  
 G. Barlow  
 Wd (ill) 
 A. Osborne  
 Wd (emerg) 
 K. Thiagarajan  
 Wd (ill) 
 G. Kinani  
 Wd (emerg) 
 C. Todd  
 Wd (emerg) 
 I. Vasquez  
 5-7; 6-2; 10-1 
 O. Carpenter  
  
 V. Camilo  
 Wd (ill) 
 A. Cueva  
 6-2; 6-2 
 E. Thorsen  
 6-3; 6-2 
 J. Cuellar  
  
Quarterfinals
 S. Kumar  
 6-3; 4-6; 11-9 
 M. Bell  
 7-6; 3-6; 10-5 
 G. Barlow  
 6-4; 2-6; 10-4 
 A. Osborne  
 Def (ns) 
 C. Todd  
 6-2; 6-4 
 O. Carpenter  
 6-3; 6-4 
 A. Cueva  
 6-3; 7-5 
 E. Thorsen  
 Wd (ill) 
Semifinals
 S. Kumar  
 6-2; 6-3 
 G. Barlow  
 6-3; 6-3 
 O. Carpenter  
 6-4; 3-6; 10-5 
 A. Cueva  
 7-5; 6-4 
Finals
 S. Kumar  
 5-7; 6-2; 10-4 
 S. Kumar 
 6-3; 7-5 
 O. Carpenter  
 6-3; 5-7; 10-8 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative