Tennis Express New Year CMZ
   Boys' 12 Singles - White - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Kyler Bender   Dripping Springs, TX 
 Bye    
 David Mares   San Antonio, TX 
 Remy Comeaux   Houston, TX 
 Kavi Thiagarajan   Houston, TX 
 Akshay Prabhakar   Katy, TX 
 Raul Escobar   Mission, TX 
 Pearce Strickland   Austin, TX 
 Haydn Steffes   Austin, TX 
10   Bye    
11   Nickhil Pant   Houston, TX 
12   Orlando Elizondo   Corpus Christi, TX 
13   Rujith Gunawardena   Houston, TX 
14   Bye    
15   Robert Hilliard   Corpus Christi, TX 
16   Arjun Bahel   Sugar Land, TX 
17   Jacob Berry   Sugar Land, TX 
18   Yann Zigman   Houston, TX 
19   Ryan Koth   Boerne, TX 
20   Mohit Padhye   Katy, TX 
21   Zachary Prescott   San Antonio, TX 
22   Patrick Chai   Katy, TX 
23   Bye    
24   Drew Shuvalov   Austin, TX 
25   Fernando Gonzalez   San Juan, TX 
26   Sean Dreher   Harker Heights, TX 
27   Bye    
28   Bailey Forgus   Austin, TX 
29   Anirudh Margam   Round Rock, TX 
30   Dalton Locke   Humble, TX 
31   Bye    
32   Blaine Kanak   Austin, TX 
Round of 16
 K. Bender  
  
 R. Comeaux  
 6-3; 7-5 
 K. Thiagarajan  
 Wd (ill) 
 P. Strickland  
 Def (ns) 
 H. Steffes  
  
 N. Pant  
 6-4; 6-3 
 R. Gunawardena  
  
 A. Bahel  
 Wd (emerg) 
 J. Berry  
 Wo (emerg) 
 R. Koth  
 Def (ns) 
 Z. Prescott  
 Wd (emerg) 
 D. Shuvalov  
  
 F. Gonzalez  
 Wd (ill) 
 B. Forgus  
  
 A. Margam  
 2-6; 6-3; 10-3 
 B. Kanak  
  
Quarterfinals
 K. Bender  
 6-4; 6-2 
 P. Strickland  
 Def (ns) 
 H. Steffes  
 6-2; 6-4 
 A. Bahel  
 Wd (emerg) 
 R. Koth  
 6-4; 6-3 
 D. Shuvalov  
 6-7; 6-3; 10-7 
 B. Forgus  
 Def (ns) 
 B. Kanak  
 5-7; 7-6; 10-7 
Semifinals
 K. Bender  
 6-4; 6-3 
 H. Steffes  
 6-3; 6-3 
 R. Koth  
 6-3; 6-3 
 B. Forgus  
 6-3; 6-3 
Finals
 K. Bender  
 6-3; 3-6; 10-8 
 K. Bender 
 7-5; 6-2 
 B. Forgus  
 6-2; 6-2 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative