Olympia New Year Champs
   Boys' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Jackson Suh   Bellevue, WA 
 Bye    
 Eddie Wu   Coquitlam, BC 
 Bryan Thornquist   Auburn, WA 
 Zachary Fleischman   Medina, WA 
 Jake Larson   Bellevue, WA 
 Emmett Moore   Lake Oswego, OR 
 Garrett Merz   Tacoma, WA 
 Jason Lui   Bellevue, WA 
10   Bye    
11   Hayden Clark   Seattle, WA 
12   Blake Wilcox   Tacoma, WA 
13   Vinnie Nguyen   Tacoma, WA 
14   Andrew Vu   Beaverton, OR 
15   Theodore McDonald   Bellevue, WA 
16   Marcus Lee   Renton, WA 
17   Tye Loan   Bremerton, WA 
18   Edward Murphy   Portland, OR 
19   Luke Lemaitre   Portland, OR 
20   MacGregor Beatty   Portland, OR 
21   Ryan Adams   Olympia, WA 
22   Eli Fonseca   Seattle, WA 
23   Bye    
24   Michael Bautista   Olympia, WA 
25   Aaron Yuan   Bellevue, WA 
26   Colton Weeldreyer   Auburn, WA 
27   Spencer Cultice   Ridgefield, WA 
28   Dominik Gorecki   Vancouver, WA 
29   Ryan Meredith   Renton, WA 
30   Niko Convento   Graham, WA 
31   Bye    
32   Noah Schachter   Steilacoom, WA 
Round of 16
 J. Suh  
  
 E. Wu  
 6-3; 7-5 
 J. Larson  
 Wd (ill) 
 E. Moore  
 6-2; 6-4 
 J. Lui  
  
 H. Clark  
 6-1; 2-6; 10-7 
 V. Nguyen  
 6-0; 6-0 
 T. McDonald  
 6-0; 6-0 
 T. Loan  
 6-3; 6-1 
 L. Lemaitre  
 5-7; 6-2; 10-8 
 R. Adams  
 6-4; 6-0 
 M. Bautista  
  
 C. Weeldreyer  
 6-3; 6-1 
 S. Cultice  
 6-4; 6-3 
 N. Convento  
 6-0; 6-1 
 N. Schachter  
  
Quarterfinals
 J. Suh  
 6-0; 6-0 
 E. Moore  
 6-2; 2-6; 10-8 
 J. Lui  
 6-0; 6-0 
 V. Nguyen  
 6-4; 6-0 
 T. Loan  
 7-5; 7-5 
 M. Bautista  
 6-2; 6-2 
 C. Weeldreyer  
 3-6; 6-1; 11-9 
 N. Schachter  
 6-0; 6-3 
Semifinals
 J. Suh  
 6-1; 6-1 
 J. Lui  
 6-3; 6-1 
 M. Bautista  
 6-4; 6-1 
 N. Schachter  
 6-0; 6-2 
Finals
 J. Lui  
 6-3; 6-2 
 J. Lui 
 7-6; 6-3 
 M. Bautista  
 2-6; 6-2; 10-7 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative