31st SCTA Jr. Satellite Masters
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicholas Figueira d. Diego Fernandez del Valle   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Nicholas Figueira d. Jett Cole   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Diego Fernandez del Valle d. Jason Lee   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Pedro Fernandez del Valle d. Marc Hayashi   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Pedro Fernandez del Valle d. Joseph Corse   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Marc Hayashi d. Andrew Huang   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Chad Le Duff d. Noah Lawson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Noah Lawson d. Keon Namgoong   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Chad Le Duff d. Arya Tayani   6-3; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Harun Ajanovic d. Dylan Wong   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Dylan Wong d. Anthony Bonvino   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Harun Ajanovic d. Isaac Altuna   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10/8 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ella Pachl d. Seychelle Balog   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Ella Pachl d. Anne Lutkemeyer   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Seychelle Balog d. Jennifer Kida   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(4)

All Girls' 10/8 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rena Lin d. Amy Huang   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Amy Huang d. Kathy Wang   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Rena Lin d. Courtney Swift   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(8)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Frances Cornwall d. Clair Dean   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Clair Dean d. Hannah Bradvica   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Frances Cornwall d. Chelsey Ruiz   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kristina Breisacher d. Natalie Nasongkhla   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Kristina Breisacher d. Ericka Denise Lagura   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Natalie Nasongkhla d. Jordyn Boothroyd   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Helena Bui d. Lauren Torres   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Helena Bui d. Adelya Karaalp   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Lauren Torres d. Mallory Roth   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10/8 Singlesback to top   
  F    Samuel Landau d. Michael Fourticq   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Samuel Landau d. Dylan Feldstein   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Michael Fourticq d. Colin Kang   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 10/8 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 22, 2013 at 10:27 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative