SSRC Jr. Excellence
   Girls' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Allison Chuang   Albany, CA 
 Bye    
 Adrienne Sturgis   Vallejo, CA 
 Caroline Casper   Santa Cruz, CA 
 Rebecca Li   Pleasanton, CA 
 Juliette Martin   Los Altos, CA 
 Katya Tabachnik   San Francisco, CA 
 Camille Favero   Sacramento, CA 
 Grace Lin   South San Francisco, CA 
10   Symone Jacques   Modesto, CA 
11   Tatiana Podolsky   LA Selva Beach, CA 
12   Eleanor Stork   Carmel By The Sea, CA 
13   Aashli Budhiraja   Palo Alto, CA 
14   Pragathi Shankar   Fremont, CA 
15   Shirley Chen   Marina, CA 
16   Darya Possokhova   San Francisco, CA 
17   Electa Wright   Porterville, CA 
18   Olivia Luchini   Fresno, CA 
19   Stephanie Nguyen   San Jose, CA 
20   Megan Scholvinck   Mill Valley, CA 
21   Katherine Hoppe   Fresno, CA 
22   Catalina Rico   San Jose, CA 
23   Carolyn Campana   Hillsborough, CA 
24   Alaina Miller   Saratoga, CA 
25   Teagan Knight   Aptos, CA 
26   Samantha Farrell   Oakland, CA 
27   Thalia Brown   Albany, CA 
28   Vanessa Nommensen   San Jose, CA 
29   Olivia Wilson   Fairfield, CA 
30   Eirene Granville   Sacramento, CA 
31   Isabella vonEbbe   Lafayette, CA 
32   Elizabeth Yao   Sunnyvale, CA 
Round of 16
 A. Chuang  
  
 C. Casper  
 6-4; 6-1 
 R. Li  
 6-3; 6-1 
 K. Tabachnik  
 6-1; 6-1 
 G. Lin  
 Def (late) 
 T. Podolsky  
 6-3; 6-3 
 A. Budhiraja  
 6-4; 3-6; 6-1 
 D. Possokhova  
 6-1; 6-2 
 E. Wright  
 6-2; 6-1 
 M. Scholvinck  
 6-3; 6-1 
 C. Rico  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Miller  
 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Farrell  
 6-1; 6-3 
 V. Nommensen  
 6-0; 6-0 
 E. Granville  
 6-0; 6-2 
 I. vonEbbe  
 6-4; 3-6; 7-6(4) 
Quarterfinals
 A. Chuang  
 6-1; 6-1 
 K. Tabachnik  
 6-1; 6-4 
 G. Lin  
 6-3; 6-2 
 D. Possokhova  
 6-1; 6-3 
 M. Scholvinck  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Miller  
 6-2; 6-4 
 V. Nommensen  
 6-0; 6-0 
 I. vonEbbe  
 6-2; 6-3 
Semifinals
 K. Tabachnik  
 7-5; 6-0 
 D. Possokhova  
 6-0; 7-5 
 A. Miller  
 7-5; 6-2 
 V. Nommensen  
 6-0; 3-6; 6-1 
Finals
 K. Tabachnik  
 6-4; 6-3 
 A. Miller 
 6-3; 6-3 
 A. Miller  
 6-2; 6-2 

 D. Possokhova  
  
 V. Nommensen  
  

 V. Nommensen 
 7-6(6)); 6-2 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative