SSRC Jr. Excellence
   Girls' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Sara Choy   San Francisco, CA 
 Bye    
 Samantha Phan   Union City, CA 
 Ashley Yeah   Los Gatos, CA 
 Avanika Narayan   Palo Alto, CA 
 Bye    
 Jenna Bloom   Alamo, CA 
 Sravya Gudipudi   Clovis, CA 
 Sapyelle Cho   Marina, CA 
10   Bye    
11   Madison McKay   Modesto, CA 
12   Jessica Tsukiji   San Jose, CA 
13   Neha Gupta   Elk Grove, CA 
14   Claire Chuang   Albany, CA 
15   Elena Van Linge   Menlo Park, CA 
16   Kaelli Thiel   Piedmont, CA 
17   Vera Ewing   Alameda, CA 
18   Anjali Kumar   Fremont, CA 
19   Bye    
20   Madeline Almeida   El Dorado Hls, CA 
21   Sarah Bahsoun   Los Gatos, CA 
22   Abbie Mulbarger   Woodbridge, CA 
23   Bye    
24   Christine McCarthy   Menlo Park, CA 
25   Jacquie Tan   Elk Grove, CA 
26   Rachel Dong   Castro Valley, CA 
27   Jessi Muljat   Gold River, CA 
28   Yasmine Ramadan   Newark, CA 
29   Rebecca Berger   San Francisco, CA 
30   Madison Kim   Burlingame, CA 
31   Bye    
32   Rachel Eason   Union City, CA 
Round of 16
 S. Choy  
  
 A. Yeah  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Narayan  
  
 S. Gudipudi  
 7-6(1); 6-4 
 S. Cho  
  
 J. Tsukiji  
 6-4; 6-1 
 N. Gupta  
 6-2; 6-0 
 E. Van Linge  
 6-0; 6-3 
 V. Ewing  
 6-1; 6-3 
 M. Almeida  
  
 S. Bahsoun  
 6-0; 6-1 
 C. McCarthy  
  
 J. Tan  
 6-0; 7-5 
 J. Muljat  
 6-4; 6-2 
 M. Kim  
 6-2; 6-0 
 R. Eason  
  
Quarterfinals
 S. Choy  
 6-2; 6-4 
 A. Narayan  
 6-0; 6-2 
 J. Tsukiji  
 6-1; 6-4 
 E. Van Linge  
 6-2; 6-1 
 M. Almeida  
 6-2; 7-6(1) 
 S. Bahsoun  
 6-1; 3-6; 6-2 
 J. Muljat  
 6-0; 6-3 
 R. Eason  
 6-1; 3-6; 7-5 
Semifinals
 S. Choy  
 7-6(6); 6-2 
 E. Van Linge  
 6-1; 6-4 
 S. Bahsoun  
 6-2; 6-2 
 R. Eason  
 7-6(2); 6-2 
Finals
 S. Choy  
 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Choy 
 6-1; 6-1 
 R. Eason  
 7-6; 6-4 

 E. Van Linge  
  
 S. Bahsoun  
  

 S. Bahsoun 
 6-3; 7-5 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative