SSRC Jr. Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Adrian Chamdani d. Jonathan Li   7-6(4); 6-2
  PL    Andy Zhou d. Andrew Gu   6-4; 2-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Jonathan Li d. Andrew Gu   5-3Ret (inj)
  SF    Adrian Chamdani d. Andy Zhou   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Jonathan Li d. Sreyas Kolachalam   7-6(5); 6-4
  QF    Andrew Gu d. Sean Ko   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  QF    Andy Zhou d. Neel Bedekar   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Adrian Chamdani d. Justin Sun   6-3; 6-2
  16    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Mike Wang   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jonathan Li d. Scott Morris   6-2; 6-0
  16    Sean Ko d. Peter Shin   6-2; 5-2Ret (inj)
  16    Andrew Gu d. Alexander Hwang   6-3; 6-1
  16    Neel Bedekar d. Quinn Hirsohn   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Andy Zhou d. Leon Haneda   6-4; 6-2
  16    Justin Sun d. Satyajit Simhadri   6-3; 6-4
  16    Adrian Chamdani d. Vayum Arora   7-5; 6-3
  32    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Alexander Keyser   7-5; 6-1
  32    Mike Wang d. Neel Ramachandran   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Li d. Lane Leschly   7-5; 6-2
  32    Scott Morris d. Eric Dennis   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    Sean Ko d. Peter Campana   6-0; 6-0
  32    Peter Shin d. Trenton Nield   6-4; 6-3
  32    Andrew Gu d. Allen Wang   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alexander Hwang d. Brian Lee   6-4; 6-2
  32    Quinn Hirsohn d. Jordan Hayashi   6-1; 6-4
  32    Neel Bedekar d. Bryant Johnson   6-3; 6-0
  32    Leon Haneda d. Zachary Low   7-5; 4-6; 7-6(4)
  32    Andy Zhou d. Bryson Lee   6-3; 6-2
  32    Satyajit Simhadri d. Mitchell Iwahiro   6-0; 6-1
  32    Justin Sun d. Riley Scott   6-3; 6-1
  32    Vayum Arora d. Jayson Fung   7-6(1); 6-1
  32    Adrian Chamdani d. Anant Mundra   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Vayum Arora d. Justin Sun   Wo (inj)
  SF    Vayum Arora d. Sreyas Kolachalam   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Justin Sun d. Neel Bedekar   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Vayum Arora d. Sean Ko   Wo (ill)
  QF    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Quinn Hirsohn   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Justin Sun d. Bryant Johnson   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Neel Bedekar d. Mike Wang   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Vayum Arora d. Lane Leschly   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Quinn Hirsohn d. Peter Campana   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Bryant Johnson d. Peter Shin   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Mike Wang d. Riley Scott   6-4; 2-6; 10-8
  R2    Vayum Arora d. Alexander Keyser   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Lane Leschly d. Satyajit Simhadri   7-6(2); 6-2
  R2    Peter Campana d. Leon Haneda   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Quinn Hirsohn d. Brian Lee   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Bryant Johnson d. Alexander Hwang   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Peter Shin d. Zachary Low   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
  R2    Riley Scott d. Scott Morris   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Mike Wang d. Jayson Fung   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Alexander Keyser d. Neel Ramachandran   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Lane Leschly d. Eric Dennis   6-3; 1-6; 10-7
  R1    Peter Campana d. Trenton Nield   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Brian Lee d. Allen Wang   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Bryant Johnson d. Jordan Hayashi   7-6(1); 6-3
  R1    Zachary Low d. Bryson Lee   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Riley Scott d. Mitchell Iwahiro   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Jayson Fung d. Anant Mundra   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 31, 2013 at 12:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative