SSRC Jr. Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Winston Yu d. Austen Huang   7-6(1)); 4-1Ret (inj)
  PL    Keenan Mayo d. Isaac Pashenkov   Wo (inj)
  SF    Austen Huang d. Keenan Mayo   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Winston Yu d. Isaac Pashenkov   3-6; 6-2; 3-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Austen Huang d. Andrew Ton   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Keenan Mayo d. Andre Xiao   7-6(5); 6-2
  QF    Isaac Pashenkov d. Kailas Shekar   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Winston Yu d. Daly Meinert   6-7(8); 6-3Ret (inj)
  16    Austen Huang d. Kyle Everly   6-3; 7-6(5)
  16    Andrew Ton d. Nick Combs   6-0; 6-2
  16    Keenan Mayo d. Austin Fan   6-2; 6-1
  16    Andre Xiao d. Wilhelm Saiga   7-6(3); 6-1
  16    Kailas Shekar d. Nathan Safran   7-5; 7-5
  16    Isaac Pashenkov d. Connor Soohoo   6-3; 6-2
  16    Winston Yu d. Ryan Lewis   6-1; 6-1
  16    Daly Meinert d. Daniel Landa   6-7(0); 6-3; 6-1
  32    Austen Huang d. Woojae Kim   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kyle Everly d. Sendoor Kumar   Wd (ill)
  32    Andrew Ton d. Nathan Ferro   6-0; 6-2
  32    Nick Combs d. Stephen Guenard   7-5; 6-0
  32    Keenan Mayo d. Saiharsha Malireddy   6-0; 6-1
  32    Austin Fan d. Gabriel Pizzolato   6-1; 6-1
  32    Andre Xiao d. Daniel deLeon   5-7; 6-1; 6-1
  32    Wilhelm Saiga d. Lincoln Hoppe   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nathan Safran d. Nathan Fekadu   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kailas Shekar d. Dillon Lam   6-2; 6-4
  32    Connor Soohoo d. Jake Chua-Gozani   6-2; 6-3
  32    Isaac Pashenkov d. Garrett Chun   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ryan Lewis d. Kendall Johnson   6-0; 6-3
  32    Winston Yu d. Rishab Sardana   6-1; 6-1
  32    Daniel Landa d. Bailey Gong   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  32    Daly Meinert d. Nolan McCaig   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Andre Xiao d. Daly Meinert   4-6; 6-2; 10-4
  SF    Andre Xiao d. Andrew Ton   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  SF    Daly Meinert d. Rishab Sardana   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Andre Xiao d. Daniel Landa   6-3; 2-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Andrew Ton d. Nathan Safran   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Daly Meinert d. Wilhelm Saiga   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Rishab Sardana d. Kailas Shekar   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Daniel Landa d. Ryan Lewis   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Nathan Safran d. Gabriel Pizzolato   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Wilhelm Saiga d. Garrett Chun   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Rishab Sardana d. Kyle Everly   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Landa d. Woojae Kim   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Ryan Lewis d. Stephen Guenard   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Gabriel Pizzolato d. Connor Soohoo   7-6(6); 6-4
  R2    Nathan Safran d. Daniel deLeon   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Wilhelm Saiga d. Dillon Lam   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    Garrett Chun d. Austin Fan   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Rishab Sardana d. Nick Combs   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Kyle Everly d. Bailey Gong   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R1    Woojae Kim d. Sendoor Kumar   Wo (ill)
  R1    Stephen Guenard d. Nathan Ferro   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Gabriel Pizzolato d. Saiharsha Malireddy   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Daniel deLeon d. Lincoln Hoppe   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Dillon Lam d. Nathan Fekadu   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Garrett Chun d. Jake Chua-Gozani   Wo (ill)
  R1    Rishab Sardana d. Kendall Johnson   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Bailey Gong d. Nolan McCaig   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 31, 2013 at 12:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative