SSRC Jr. Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Logan Staggs d. William Griffith   7-6(2); 6-4
  PL    Kial Kaiser d. Nathan Oppenheim   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Logan Staggs d. Kial Kaiser   6-2; 6-3
  SF    William Griffith d. Nathan Oppenheim   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  QF    Logan Staggs d. Victor Pham   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Kial Kaiser d. Bradley Wong   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Nathan Oppenheim d. Manpreet Tiwana   6-2; 6-3
  QF    William Griffith d. Sean Alves   6-2; 7-5
  16    Logan Staggs d. Edward Ang   6-1; 6-3
  16    Victor Pham d. Luke Whalen   6-0; 6-2
  16    Bradley Wong d. Tommy Cheng   4-6; 6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  16    Kial Kaiser d. Rohan Shankar   6-0; 6-4
  16    Nathan Oppenheim d. David Ball   6-3; 6-1
  16    Manpreet Tiwana d. Wyatt Kershaw   6-2; 6-2
  16    Sean Alves d. Bryce McKelvie   6-1; 6-1
  16    William Griffith d. Luke Bohuslav   6-3; 6-0
  32    Logan Staggs d. Daniel Cardiff   6-3; 6-1
  32    Edward Ang d. Cody Rakela   6-2; 7-6(6)
  32    Victor Pham d. Deric Wanland   6-4; 7-6
  32    Luke Whalen d. Bijan Origel   6-0; 6-1
  32    Bradley Wong d. Sriman Kolachalam   6-1; 6-4
  32    Tommy Cheng d. Andrew Gong   6-1; 6-2
  32    Rohan Shankar d. Jonathan Pike   Wd (ill)
  32    Kial Kaiser d. Everett Maltby   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    David Ball d. Marco Barretto   6-4; 6-1
  32    Nathan Oppenheim d. Alexander Brenner   6-3; 6-2
  32    Wyatt Kershaw d. Vikram Chari   5-7; 6-4; 5-2Ret (ill)
  32    Manpreet Tiwana d. Alexander Luckmann   Wd (inj)
  32    Sean Alves d. Michael Vasquez   6-1; 6-0
  32    Bryce McKelvie d. Anatoliy Beynars   6-1; 6-1
  32    Luke Bohuslav d. Spencer Simonides   6-1; 6-3
  32    William Griffith d. Scott Gray   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Cody Rakela d. Sean Alves   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Cody Rakela d. Andrew Gong   2-6; 6-1; 10-7
  SF    Sean Alves d. Manpreet Tiwana   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Cody Rakela d. Bradley Wong   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Andrew Gong d. Victor Pham   Wo (ill)
  QF    Sean Alves d. Tommy Cheng   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Manpreet Tiwana d. Anatoliy Beynars   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Cody Rakela d. Bryce McKelvie   6-2Ret (inj)
  QQ    Andrew Gong d. Everett Maltby   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Tommy Cheng d. Rohan Shankar   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    Anatoliy Beynars d. Edward Ang   Wo (inj)
  R2    Cody Rakela d. Luke Bohuslav   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Bryce McKelvie d. Deric Wanland   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Gong d. Wyatt Kershaw   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Everett Maltby d. David Ball   Wo (ill)
  R2    Rohan Shankar d. Alexander Brenner   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
  R2    Tommy Cheng d. Vikram Chari   Wo (ill)
  R2    Anatoliy Beynars d. Luke Whalen   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R2    Edward Ang d. Scott Gray   6-2; 7-6(5)
  R1    Cody Rakela d. Daniel Cardiff   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Deric Wanland d. Bijan Origel   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Andrew Gong d. Sriman Kolachalam   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Everett Maltby d. Jonathan Pike   Wo (ill)
  R1    Alexander Brenner d. Marco Barretto   6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Vikram Chari d. Alexander Luckmann   Wo (ill)
  R1    Anatoliy Beynars d. Michael Vasquez   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Scott Gray d. Spencer Simonides   Wo (ill)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 31, 2013 at 12:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative