SSRC Jr. Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Sarah Hu d. Emily Zheng   7-6(4); 6-4
  PL    Mariska Chamdani d. Deepa Dhore   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Emily Zheng d. Mariska Chamdani   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Sarah Hu d. Deepa Dhore   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Mariska Chamdani d. Kristy Jorgensen   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Emily Zheng d. Isabella Heidenreich   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Deepa Dhore d. Lidia Dukic   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Sarah Hu d. Karina Vyrlan   2-6; 7-5; 7-5
  16    Mariska Chamdani d. Cori Sidell   6-3; 6-2
  16    Kristy Jorgensen d. Rickimae Torres   7-6(3); 6-2
  16    Emily Zheng d. Bridget Guenard   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Isabella Heidenreich d. Paulina Bajet   6-1; 6-4
  16    Lidia Dukic d. Mercedes Le   6-2; 6-2
  16    Deepa Dhore d. Daphne De Chatellus   6-2; 6-3
  16    Karina Vyrlan d. Abigail Bacharach   6-2; 6-0
  16    Sarah Hu d. Jessica-Mariama Josiah   6-4; 6-1
  32    Cori Sidell d. Katherine Long   6-3; 6-3
  32    Kristy Jorgensen d. Christine Eliazo   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Rickimae Torres d. Shravya Adusumilli   6-2; 6-2
  32    Bridget Guenard d. Cindy Liu   6-1; 6-2
  32    Emily Zheng d. Jessie Lee   3-6; 6-2; 6-0
  32    Isabella Heidenreich d. Kaitlyn Haithcock   6-0; 6-0
  32    Paulina Bajet d. Natalie Spievack   6-3; 6-4
  32    Mercedes Le d. Shivani Doraiswami   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Lidia Dukic d. Paige Cline   Wd (ill)
  32    Deepa Dhore d. Summer Garrison   6-1; 6-1
  32    Daphne De Chatellus d. Felicity Maltby   7-6(3); 7-5
  32    Abigail Bacharach d. Anna Romeka   6-3; 6-1
  32    Karina Vyrlan d. Mariko Inuma   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jessica-Mariama Josiah d. Alex Harrigan   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Felicity Maltby d. Cindy Liu   3-6; 6-0; 10-5
  SF    Cindy Liu d. Abigail Bacharach   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Felicity Maltby d. Mariko Inuma   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Abigail Bacharach d. Isabella Heidenreich   Wo (inj)
  QF    Cindy Liu d. Kristy Jorgensen   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Felicity Maltby d. Karina Vyrlan   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  QF    Mariko Inuma d. Lidia Dukic   4-6; 6-0; 10-3
  QQ    Abigail Bacharach d. Katherine Long   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Cindy Liu d. Natalie Spievack   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Felicity Maltby d. Paulina Bajet   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Mariko Inuma d. Cori Sidell   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Katherine Long d. Jessica-Mariama Josiah   3-6; 6-4; 10-2
  R2    Abigail Bacharach d. Christine Eliazo   6-2; 4-6; 10-7
  R2    Cindy Liu d. Daphne De Chatellus   7-5; 7-6(4)
  R2    Natalie Spievack d. Mercedes Le   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Paulina Bajet d. Shivani Doraiswami   Wo (inj)
  R2    Felicity Maltby d. Bridget Guenard   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Mariko Inuma d. Rickimae Torres   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Cori Sidell d. Alex Harrigan   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Christine Eliazo d. Shravya Adusumilli   7-6(5); 4-3Ret (inj)
  R1    Cindy Liu d. Jessie Lee   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Natalie Spievack d. Kaitlyn Haithcock   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Shivani Doraiswami d. Paige Cline   Wo (ill)
  R1    Felicity Maltby d. Summer Garrison   Wo (inj)
  R1    Mariko Inuma d. Anna Romeka   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 31, 2013 at 12:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative