L1 RWTCC Eastern Des. B16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Brenden Volk d. Myles Schalet   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Cameron Daniels d. Jeffrey Rodgers   6-7; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Brenden Volk d. Cameron Daniels   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Myles Schalet d. Jeffrey Rodgers   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Brenden Volk d. Tyler Schick   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Cameron Daniels d. Felipe Osses-Konig   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Myles Schalet d. Gabe Tishman   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Jeffrey Rodgers d. James Aronson   6-4; 6-2
  16    Brenden Volk d. Lubomir Cuba   6-2; 6-1
  16    Tyler Schick d. Sam Turchetta   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  16    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Jesse Levitin   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Cameron Daniels d. Gal Sossen   7-5; 6-1
  16    Gabe Tishman d. Christopher Auteri   6-4; 7-5
  16    Myles Schalet d. Justin Park   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Jordan Benjamin   6-4; 6-2
  16    James Aronson d. Jimmy Purdy   7-6; 6-2
  32    Lubomir Cuba d. Michael Chen   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Brenden Volk d. Jack Turchetta   6-3; 6-2
  32    Tyler Schick d. Mark Fallati   6-3; 6-4
  32    Sam Turchetta d. Connor Lin   6-0; 6-1
  32    Felipe Osses-Konig d. William Blumberg   15-0Ret (inj)
  32    Jesse Levitin d. Eric Wagner   7-6; 7-5
  32    Cameron Daniels d. Justin Lee   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  32    Gal Sossen d. Tripp Tuff   6-2; 6-4
  32    Gabe Tishman d. Alex Brebenel   6-0; 6-2
  32    Christopher Auteri d. Marcus Smith   2-6; 6-4; 7-6
  32    Myles Schalet d. Edan Sossen   6-3; 6-3
  32    Justin Park d. James Wasserman   15-0Ret (inj)
  32    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Bryant Born   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jordan Benjamin d. Victor Miglo   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jimmy Purdy d. Jack Haroche   6-4; 6-4
  32    James Aronson d. Robert Levine   15-0Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Marcus Smith d. Jack Turchetta   Wo (ill)
  SF    Jack Turchetta d. Eric Wagner   7-6; 2-6; 10-5
  SF    Marcus Smith d. Victor Miglo   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Jack Turchetta d. Felipe Osses-Konig   6-4; 4-6; 10-1
  QF    Eric Wagner d. Tyler Schick   Wo (inj)
  QF    Marcus Smith d. James Aronson   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Victor Miglo d. Gabe Tishman   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Jack Turchetta d. Jordan Benjamin   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Eric Wagner d. Justin Lee   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Marcus Smith d. Edan Sossen   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  QQ    Victor Miglo d. Jack Haroche   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Jack Turchetta d. Jimmy Purdy   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Jordan Benjamin d. Mark Fallati   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Eric Wagner d. Justin Park   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Justin Lee d. Christopher Auteri   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Marcus Smith d. Gal Sossen   6-4; 7-6
  R2    Edan Sossen d. Jesse Levitin   6-2; 7-6
  R2    Victor Miglo d. Sam Turchetta   Wo (inj)
  R2    Jack Haroche d. Lubomir Cuba   4-1Ret (ill)
  R1    Jack Turchetta d. Michael Chen   Wo (ill)
  R1    Mark Fallati d. Connor Lin   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Eric Wagner d. William Blumberg   Wo (inj)
  R1    Justin Lee d. Tripp Tuff   Wo (ill)
  R1    Marcus Smith d. Alex Brebenel   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Edan Sossen d. James Wasserman   Wo (inj)
  R1    Victor Miglo d. Bryant Born   7-6; 7-5
  R1    Jack Haroche d. Robert Levine   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 22, 2013 at 11:34 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative