L1 RWTCC Eastern Des. B16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles - Qualies   
  16    Jack Haroche d. Jason Cai   6-3; 6-3
  16    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Brian Hoffarth   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jesse Levitin d. Ananth Raghavan   7-5; 6-2
  16    Alex Brebenel d. Colin Sacco   6-4; 2-6; 10-6
  16    Justin Lee d. Sam Hearst   6-3; 6-4
  16    Tripp Tuff d. Christopher Salisbury   6-1; 6-0
  16    Justin Park d. Mitchell Ostrovsky   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  16    Sam Turchetta d. Alex Samets   6-4; 6-3
  32    Jason Cai d. Nick Stamatos   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jack Haroche d. Robert Smithline   6-1; 6-4
  32    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Jake Bhangdia   7-6; 6-4
  32    Brian Hoffarth d. Palmer Clare   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jesse Levitin d. Chris Paradis   1-6; 6-2; 10-4
  32    Ananth Raghavan d. Cole Gittens   6-2; 6-4
  32    Colin Sacco d. Alexander Pintilie   6-2; 4-6; 11-9
  32    Alex Brebenel d. Garrett Boleslav   6-1; 6-0
  32    Sam Hearst d. Omar Bokhari   6-2; 6-2
  32    Justin Lee d. Michael DeNigris   6-3; 6-3
  32    Christopher Salisbury d. Travis Leaf   6-4; 6-4
  32    Tripp Tuff d. Anthony Derose   6-2; 6-1
  32    Mitchell Ostrovsky d. Anthony Arena   6-0; 6-0
  32    Justin Park d. Evan Liberman   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alex Samets d. Tyler Roth   7-5; 6-1
  32    Sam Turchetta d. Braddock Chow   6-0; 6-3
  64    Jason Cai d. Alexander Thrane   3-6; 6-4; 10-3
  64    Nick Stamatos d. Sean McNulty   Wo (ill)
  64    Jack Haroche d. Benjamin Gottschalk   6-1; 6-2
  64    Robert Smithline d. Ben Snow   6-1; 6-4
  64    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Brent Boleslav   6-2; 6-4
  64    Jake Bhangdia d. Achyuth Balijepalle   6-1; 1-0Ret (ill)
  64    Palmer Clare d. Michael Liebman   6-2; 6-0
  64    Brian Hoffarth d. Sam Farber   6-1; 7-5
  64    Jesse Levitin d. Mitchell Berger   6-1; 6-0
  64    Chris Paradis d. Christian Gloria   6-1; 6-2
  64    Ananth Raghavan d. Kristjan Tomasson   Def (ns)
  64    Cole Gittens d. Evan Kober   6-2; 6-3
  64    Alexander Pintilie d. Del Schunk   6-1; 6-0
  64    Colin Sacco d. Dylan Granat   1-6; 6-2; 10-8
  64    Alex Brebenel d. Steven Sun   6-4; 6-4
  64    Garrett Boleslav d. Sean Mullins   Wd (ill)
  64    Sam Hearst d. Zacarias Imperial   7-6; 6-2
  64    Omar Bokhari d. Cory Seltman   6-4; 6-7; 10-8
  64    Michael DeNigris d. Joseph D'orazio   6-2; 6-0
  64    Justin Lee d. Ankur Kejriwal   Wd (inj)
  64    Christopher Salisbury d. Andrew Emanuel   6-3; 7-5
  64    Travis Leaf d. Nasser Ghaffar   6-0; 6-0
  64    Anthony Derose d. Ethan Susser   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  64    Tripp Tuff d. Noah Sutter   6-3; 6-0
  64    Mitchell Ostrovsky d. David Reinharz   6-1; 6-1
  64    Anthony Arena d. Cole Laffitte   Wo (ill)
  64    Evan Liberman d. Zachary Jayson   Wo (ill)
  64    Justin Park d. Grant Urken   7-6; 6-3
  64    Alex Samets d. Matthew Holweger   6-0; 6-3
  64    Tyler Roth d. Arnav Srivastava   6-2; 6-2
  64    Braddock Chow d. Nicholas Troiano   6-1; 6-2
  64    Sam Turchetta d. Joshua Marchalik   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 22, 2013 at 11:34 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative