USTA MAS G16 Chmp. #1 L1
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    Nadia Gizdova d. Cameron Corse   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Jada Robinson d. Mariam Salakaia   7-5; 4-6; 7-6(7-5)
  SF    Cameron Corse d. Mariam Salakaia   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Nadia Gizdova d. Jada Robinson   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Mariam Salakaia d. Miranda Deng   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Cameron Corse d. Lilian Burchell   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Jada Robinson d. Marie DeCosse   7-6(8-6); 6-3
  QF    Nadia Gizdova d. Kamilla Beisenova   6-0; 6-3
  16    Miranda Deng d. Caroline Jones   6-2; 6-3
  16    Mariam Salakaia d. Brooke Pilkington   7-6(8-6); 5-7; 7-5
  16    Lilian Burchell d. Ana Elhom   6-3; 6-3
  16    Cameron Corse d. Caroline Williams   6-1; 6-0
  16    Marie DeCosse d. Sara Fioretti   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jada Robinson d. Victoria Kogan   6-1; 6-1
  16    Kamilla Beisenova d. Gabrielle Centenari   6-1; 6-4
  16    Nadia Gizdova d. Ava Todd   6-4; 6-3
  32    Caroline Jones d. Opala Dhingra   Wd (ill)
  32    Miranda Deng d. Natasha Subhash   6-3; 6-4
  32    Brooke Pilkington d. Shannon Hanley   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Mariam Salakaia d. Malkia Menguene   6-3; 6-4
  32    Lilian Burchell d. Arianna Spirtos   6-2; 7-5
  32    Ana Elhom d. Rachel Halinski   6-4; 6-0
  32    Cameron Corse d. Eden Sela   6-0; 6-1
  32    Caroline Williams d. Brooke Franklin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sara Fioretti d. Kristi Wong   6-0; 6-2
  32    Marie DeCosse d. Abigail Rosiello   6-2; 7-5
  32    Victoria Kogan d. Maya Das   7-5Ret (inj)
  32    Jada Robinson d. Irene Lu   6-3; 7-5
  32    Gabrielle Centenari d. Lizzie Baker   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Kamilla Beisenova d. Danika Kahatapitiya   6-4; 6-1
  32    Ava Todd d. Isabella Mermersky   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nadia Gizdova d. Alana Smith   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Miranda Deng d. Lilian Burchell   Wo (admin)
  SF    Irene Lu d. Marie DeCosse   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Lilian Burchell d. Ava Todd   7-5; 2-6; 6-0
  QF    Miranda Deng d. Arianna Spirtos   Wd (ill)
  QF    Irene Lu d. Kamilla Beisenova   Wd (ill)
  QF    Marie DeCosse d. Lizzie Baker   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Ava Todd d. Malkia Menguene   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  QQ    Arianna Spirtos d. Eden Sela   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Irene Lu d. Abigail Rosiello   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Lizzie Baker d. Alana Smith   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Ava Todd d. Natasha Subhash   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Malkia Menguene d. Gabrielle Centenari   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Arianna Spirtos d. Victoria Kogan   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Eden Sela d. Sara Fioretti   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Abigail Rosiello d. Caroline Williams   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R2    Irene Lu d. Ana Elhom   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  R2    Lizzie Baker d. Brooke Pilkington   1-6; 7-6(7-5); 6-3
  R2    Alana Smith d. Caroline Jones   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Malkia Menguene d. Shannon Hanley   Wd (ill)
  R1    Arianna Spirtos d. Rachel Halinski   Wd (inj)
  R1    Eden Sela d. Brooke Franklin   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Abigail Rosiello d. Kristi Wong   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Irene Lu d. Maya Das   Ret (inj)
  R1    Lizzie Baker d. Danika Kahatapitiya   7-6(8-6); 6-0
  R1    Alana Smith d. Isabella Mermersky   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 14, 2013 at 5:08 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative