L1 Sportime Bethpage Eastern Des. G18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Main Draw   
  F    Joanna Zalewski d. Jacqueline Urbinati   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Samantha Tutelman d. Katharine Fahey   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jacqueline Urbinati d. Katharine Fahey   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    Joanna Zalewski d. Samantha Tutelman   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Katharine Fahey d. Valerie Shklover   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jacqueline Urbinati d. Luisa Fernandez   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Samantha Tutelman d. Ekaterina Bure   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Joanna Zalewski d. Maddie Stearns   6-3; 6-1
  16    Valerie Shklover d. Aleksandra Mally   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    Katharine Fahey d. Sophie Barnard   6-3; 6-1
  16    Jacqueline Urbinati d. Olga Ostrovetsky   6-4; 6-0
  16    Luisa Fernandez d. Nadia Smergut   6-4; 6-3
  16    Samantha Tutelman d. Olivia Lacy-Thompson   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ekaterina Bure d. Destiny Grunin   7-5; 6-0
  16    Maddie Stearns d. Lisa Jouravleva   7-5; 3-6; 6-0
  16    Joanna Zalewski d. Sunaina Vohra   6-7; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Valerie Shklover d. Casey Marx   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Aleksandra Mally d. Claudia Ruiz   Wd (admin)
  32    Sophie Barnard d. Ashley Monaco   6-0; 6-2
  32    Katharine Fahey d. Corinne Alini   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jacqueline Urbinati d. Avery Wagman   6-2; 6-0
  32    Olga Ostrovetsky d. Lauren Livingston   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nadia Smergut d. Paulina Velasquez   6-0; 6-1
  32    Luisa Fernandez d. Lily Bondy   6-0; 6-0
  32    Olivia Lacy-Thompson d. Simone Aisiks   7-5; 6-2
  32    Samantha Tutelman d. Alexa Goldberg   6-1; 6-0
  32    Destiny Grunin d. Victoria Almeida   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ekaterina Bure d. Alexa Meltzer   6-2; 6-2
  32    Maddie Stearns d. Aimee Manfredo   6-2; 1-0Wd (ill)
  32    Lisa Jouravleva d. Vivian Cheng   4-0Ret (inj)
  32    Sunaina Vohra d. Amanda Austi   6-3; 6-1
  32    Joanna Zalewski d. Paulina Tafler   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Valerie Shklover d. Aleksandra Mally   Wo (inj)
  SF    Valerie Shklover d. Luisa Fernandez   Wo (inj)
  SF    Aleksandra Mally d. Nadia Smergut   6-7; 7-5; 10-3
  QF    Luisa Fernandez d. Casey Marx   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Valerie Shklover d. Destiny Grunin   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Nadia Smergut d. Maddie Stearns   6-4; 6-7; 13-11
  QF    Aleksandra Mally d. Ekaterina Bure   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  QQ    Casey Marx d. Lisa Jouravleva   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Destiny Grunin d. Lily Bondy   4-0Ret (ill)
  QQ    Nadia Smergut d. Alexa Meltzer   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Aleksandra Mally d. Sophie Barnard   6-7; 6-4; 10-6
  R2    Casey Marx d. Sunaina Vohra   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Lisa Jouravleva d. Ashley Monaco   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Destiny Grunin d. Avery Wagman   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Lily Bondy d. Olivia Lacy-Thompson   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Nadia Smergut d. Simone Aisiks   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Alexa Meltzer d. Olga Ostrovetsky   2-6; 6-4; 7-6(7)
  R2    Sophie Barnard d. Aimee Manfredo   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Aleksandra Mally d. Paulina Tafler   Def (ns)
  R1    Casey Marx d. Claudia Ruiz   Wo (ill)
  R1    Ashley Monaco d. Corinne Alini   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Avery Wagman d. Lauren Livingston   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Lily Bondy d. Paulina Velasquez   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Simone Aisiks d. Alexa Goldberg   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Alexa Meltzer d. Victoria Almeida   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Aimee Manfredo d. Vivian Cheng   Wo (inj)
  R1    Paulina Tafler d. Amanda Austi   Wo (ill)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 23, 2013 at 2:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative