Valley of the Sun Closed
   Boys' 16 Singles Gold - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 George Cooper   Albuquerque, NM 
 Bye    
 Ted McNally   Scottsdale, AZ 
 Harrison Reid   Tucson, AZ 
 Jeremy Auh   Scottsdale, AZ 
 Bye    
 Daniel Hollands   Gilbert, AZ 
 Jack Apodaca   Albuquerque, NM 
 Wilson Lambeth   El Paso, TX 
10   Bye    
11   Chase Victor   Scottsdale, AZ 
12   Nate Rasmussen   Tucson, AZ 
13   Luke Carstens   Scottsdale, AZ 
14   Bye    
15   Jarod Hing   Paradise Valley, AZ 
16   Christian Farris   El Paso, TX 
17   Thomas Schlabach   Tucson, AZ 
18   Yannick Schreiber   Sedona, AZ 
19   Derek James   Phoenix, AZ 
20   Adrian Cordova   Scottsdale, AZ 
21   Ethan Prost   Peoria, AZ 
22   Shawn Parks   Oro Valley, AZ 
23   Bye    
24   Jackson Lee   Tucson, AZ 
25   Stefan Koester   Paradise Vly, AZ 
26   William Katzman   Albuquerque, NM 
27   Bye    
28   Nathan Niemiec   Paradise Valley, AZ 
29   Dane Paulsen   Sandia Park, NM 
30   Bogdan Racolta   Tucson, AZ 
31   Bye    
32   Michael Lee   Tucson, AZ 
Round of 16
 G. Cooper  
  
 H. Reid  
 6-4; 3-6; 7-5 
 J. Auh  
  
 D. Hollands  
 6-0; 6-1 
 W. Lambeth  
  
 N. Rasmussen  
 6-0; 6-4 
 L. Carstens  
  
 J. Hing  
 6-0; 6-3 
 T. Schlabach  
 Wd (inj) 
 A. Cordova  
 6-1; 6-0 
 S. Parks  
 7-5; 1-6; 6-4 
 J. Lee  
  
 S. Koester  
 6-0; 6-1 
 N. Niemiec  
  
 B. Racolta  
 6-3; 6-2 
 M. Lee  
  
Quarterfinals
 G. Cooper  
 6-1; 6-1 
 J. Auh  
 6-2; 3-6; 6-4 
 W. Lambeth  
 6-2; 6-0 
 L. Carstens  
 6-4; 3-6; 6-2 
 A. Cordova  
 6-1; 6-2 
 J. Lee  
 2-6; 7-5; 7-5 
 N. Niemiec  
 4-6; 6-3; 6-1 
 M. Lee  
 6-3; 6-1 
Semifinals
 G. Cooper  
 2-6; 6-2; 7-5 
 W. Lambeth  
 6-2; 6-0 
 J. Lee  
 6-4; 6-1 
 M. Lee  
 2-6; 6-0; 7-5 
Finals
 G. Cooper  
 7-6; 6-3 
 J. Lee 
 6-3; 6-2 
 J. Lee  
 6-4; 6-3 

 W. Lambeth  
  
 M. Lee  
  

 W. Lambeth 
 6-3; 6-1 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative