Valley of the Sun Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Jordan Aldor d. Frederick Wentling   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  PL    Filipe Costa d. Morgan Donovan   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Frederick Wentling d. Morgan Donovan   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jordan Aldor d. Filipe Costa   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Frederick Wentling d. Mason Lee   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Morgan Donovan d. Hunter Hootman   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jordan Aldor d. Henri Borrel   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Filipe Costa d. Logan Cromeens   6-2; 6-3
  16    Frederick Wentling d. Joshua Belgrad   7-5; 7-6; 6-1
  16    Mason Lee d. Neil Katzman   6-3; 6-4
  16    Hunter Hootman d. Kaylan Bigun   6-1; 6-1
  16    Morgan Donovan d. Dylan Wang   6-2; 6-2
  16    Henri Borrel d. Adway Gopakumar   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jordan Aldor d. Rush Williams   6-4; 6-4
  16    Filipe Costa d. Jonathan Auh   6-4; 6-1
  16    Logan Cromeens d. Cristian Alda   5-2Ret (ill)
  32    Joshua Belgrad d. Eric Unterkofler   6-1; 6-1
  32    Neil Katzman d. Chris Lambert   6-3; 6-0
  32    Mason Lee d. James Urlaub   6-3; 6-4
  32    Kaylan Bigun d. Mateo Moss   6-3; 6-2
  32    Morgan Donovan d. Christopher Hupp   7-5; 6-3
  32    Dylan Wang d. Cody Ramirez   6-1; 6-0
  32    Henri Borrel d. Jordan Katz   6-2; 6-1
  32    Adway Gopakumar d. Coleton Hootman   6-4; 6-3
  32    Rush Williams d. Cole Stelse   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jordan Aldor d. Meecah Bigun   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Auh d. Jadon Clifton   Wd (admin)
  32    Filipe Costa d. Beau Sanborne   6-0; 6-1
  32    Logan Cromeens d. Lucas Dutoit   0-6; 6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Joshua Belgrad d. Jonathan Auh   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jonathan Auh d. Rush Williams   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Joshua Belgrad d. Dylan Wang   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jonathan Auh d. Eric Unterkofler   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Rush Williams d. Christopher Hupp   6-7; 7-6; 6-1
  QF    Dylan Wang d. Cole Stelse   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Joshua Belgrad d. Neil Katzman   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Eric Unterkofler d. Cristian Alda   Def (ns)
  R2    Jonathan Auh d. Chris Lambert   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Rush Williams d. Mateo Moss   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Christopher Hupp d. Adway Gopakumar   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Dylan Wang d. Coleton Hootman   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Cole Stelse d. Kaylan Bigun   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Neil Katzman d. Beau Sanborne   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Joshua Belgrad d. Lucas Dutoit   Def (ns)
  R1    Chris Lambert d. James Urlaub   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Christopher Hupp d. Cody Ramirez   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Coleton Hootman d. Jordan Katz   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Cole Stelse d. Meecah Bigun   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 25, 2013 at 2:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative