Valley of the Sun Closed
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Chong d. Sam Miyata   5-3; 5-3
  PL    Ntal Richards d. Rhys Williams   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Andrew Chong d. Rhys Williams   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Sam Miyata d. Ntal Richards   4-0; 1-4; 9-7

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jordan Aldor d. Frederick Wentling   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  PL    Filipe Costa d. Morgan Donovan   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Frederick Wentling d. Morgan Donovan   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jordan Aldor d. Filipe Costa   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Joshua Belgrad d. Jonathan Auh   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jonathan Auh d. Rush Williams   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Joshua Belgrad d. Dylan Wang   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Justin Bloss d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Cole Stofflet d. Joshua Xu   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Justin Bloss d. Cole Stofflet   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Brandon Stringfellow d. Joshua Xu   7-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Malachi Coleman d. Igor Perisic   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Igor Perisic d. Hardy Niu   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Malachi Coleman d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   7-5; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    Jackson Lee d. George Cooper   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Wilson Lambeth d. Michael Lee   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Jackson Lee d. Michael Lee   6-4; 6-3
  SF    George Cooper d. Wilson Lambeth   7-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Shawn Parks d. Dane Paulsen   3-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Dane Paulsen d. Nate Rasmussen   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Shawn Parks d. Stefan Koester   3-6; 7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Silverback to top   
  F    Cade Lortie d. Jesse Miritello   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  PL    Maxwell Howard d. Lou Berguin   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Cade Lortie d. Maxwell Howard   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Jesse Miritello d. Lou Berguin   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles Silver Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jared Aldor d. James Ponwith   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Michael Tran d. Max Wightman   Wd (inj)
  SF    James Ponwith d. Michael Tran   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Jared Aldor d. Max Wightman   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  32    Tyler Linscott d. Andy Nguyen   7-6; 6-2
  32    Tyler Linscott d. Gabriel Cerritos   6-2; 6-2
  32    Andy Nguyen d. Gavin Lynch   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Avery Bloss d. Nikita Vishwase   Def (ns)
  R1    Teodora Vuksan d. Nikita Vishwase   Def (ns)
  R1    Avery Bloss d. Teodora Vuksan   4-0; 2-2Ret (ill)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Amber Hochstatter d. McKenna Koenig   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Emily Nguyen d. Luz Zamudio   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    McKenna Koenig d. Luz Zamudio   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Amber Hochstatter d. Emily Nguyen   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Abigail Gorden d. Mikayla Herrera   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Mikayla Herrera d. Lauren Bloss   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    Abigail Gorden d. Naomi Katz   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ivana Corley d. Jamie Schroer   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  PL    Carmen Corley d. Anya Lamoreaux   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Jamie Schroer d. Carmen Corley   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Ivana Corley d. Anya Lamoreaux   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Abby Watson d. Catherine Broerman   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Catherine Broerman d. Jillian Rasmussen   5-7; 7-5; 6-0
  SF    Abby Watson d. Ava Neyestani   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Paris Corley d. Shailla Alda   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  PL    Melissa Pick d. Taylor Bridges   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Paris Corley d. Melissa Pick   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Shailla Alda d. Taylor Bridges   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Anastasiya Joyner d. Daniela Ramras   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Daniela Ramras d. Sabrina Ramras   Wo (ill)
  SF    Anastasiya Joyner d. Grace Koester   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexandra Letzt d. Michelle Satterfield   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Madison Clarke d. Meghan Lyall   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Alexandra Letzt d. Meghan Lyall   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Michelle Satterfield d. Madison Clarke   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    McKenzie Majerle d. Kate Byrne   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Kate Byrne d. Jessica Lubold   6-0; 6-3
  SF    McKenzie Majerle d. Mackenzie Nickerson   Def (ns)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 25, 2013 at 2:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative