Hardcourt Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles ORANGE BALLback to top   
  F    Olof Persson d. Gideon Vethan   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Gideon Vethan d. Ritvik Gupta   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Olof Persson d. Aryan Prakash   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Rokko Martinez d. Ritvik Gupta   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 10 Singles ORANGE BALL Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles CHAMPback to top   
  F    Vesko Lekovic d. Noah Berry   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Noah Berry d. Sebastian Vethan   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Vesko Lekovic d. Jay Iyer   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Austin Mireles d. Taylor Stafford   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Austin Mireles d. Max Martakov   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    Taylor Stafford d. Zachary Chi   6-4; 7-6

All Boys' 12 Singles CHAMP Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Nback to top   
  F    Adonis Martinez d. Nicholas Canjar   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Nicholas Canjar d. Luke Moellering   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Adonis Martinez d. Eric Verchere   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Luke Moellering d. Agassi Mireles   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles N Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles SUPERback to top   
  R1    Jakob Mosvold d. Marco Cattaneo   Wd (ill)
  R1    Reed Collier d. Vivek Saran   Wd (ill)
  R1    Reed Collier d. Marco Cattaneo   Wd (ill)
  R1    Jakob Mosvold d. Vivek Saran   Wd (ill)
  R1    Vivek Saran d. Marco Cattaneo   Wd (ill)
  R1    Reed Collier d. Jakob Mosvold   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles SUPER Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles OPENback to top   
  F    Arjun Saran d. Edward Wen   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Arjun Saran d. Kunal Budhiraja   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Edward Wen d. Grayson Christ   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Brandon Comstock d. Ryan Desbrow   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Ryan Desbrow d. Tanuj Girish   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Brandon Comstock d. Anoop Ashok   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles OPEN Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles SUPERback to top   
  F    Nicolas Verchere d. Nathan Reekie   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Nicolas Verchere d. Anthony Huynh   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  SF    Nathan Reekie d. Diego Cattaneo   7-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    David Estrada d. Michael Barsky   6-2; 4-6; 10-7
  SF    Michael Barsky d. Anthony Huynh   7-6; 7-5
  SF    David Estrada d. Diego Cattaneo   4-6; 6-2Ret (ill)

All Boys' 14 Singles SUPER Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Nback to top   
  R1    Zachary Pappert d. Yash Desai   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Kirby Kluth d. Patrick Michael Hillyard   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Patrick Michael Hillyard d. Zachary Pappert   5-7; 6-0; 11-9
  R1    Kirby Kluth d. Yash Desai   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Kirby Kluth d. Zachary Pappert   Wo (inj)
  R1    Patrick Michael Hillyard d. Yash Desai   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles N Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles OPENback to top   
  F    Ahmed Gonna d. William Comstock   6-0; 6-2
  SF    William Comstock d. Michael Suresh   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Ahmed Gonna d. Kishan Patel   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Michael Suresh d. Jordan Desbrow   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles OPEN Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles OPENback to top   
  F    David Weiner d. Cameron Long   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Cameron Long d. Hernany Martinez   6-1; 7-6
  SF    David Weiner d. Ryan Heslop   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Drew Shotwell d. Robert Hillyard   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles OPEN Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles GREEN BALLback to top   
  F    Arianne Vethan d. May Agah   4-2; 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles GREEN BALL Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles CHAMPback to top   
  R1    Sophia Huynh d. Kate Martin   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Melissa Vizcardo d. Layla Gutierrez   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Kate Martin d. Layla Gutierrez   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Melissa Vizcardo d. Sophia Huynh   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Melissa Vizcardo d. Kate Martin   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Sophia Huynh d. Layla Gutierrez   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles CHAMP Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Nback to top   
  F    Claire Cheng d. Kendall Krell   7-6; 6-0
  SF    Kendall Krell d. Venessa Mak   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Claire Cheng d. Maha Ali   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Venessa Mak d. Maha Ali   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Maha Ali d. Kennedy Kniffen   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 12 Singles N Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles SUPERback to top   
  R1    Natalija Dimitrijevic d. Christina Watson   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Natalija Dimitrijevic d. Lydia Mireles   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Christina Watson d. Lydia Mireles   7-5; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles SUPER Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles OPENback to top   
  F    Anusha Kartala d. Nina Elez   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Nina Elez d. Nila Ramaswamy   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Anusha Kartala d. Aava Azad   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Devin Arrants d. Katherine Berman   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Katherine Berman d. Shivanki Juneja   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Devin Arrants d. Oriana Rashidian   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles OPEN Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles CHAMPback to top   
  F    Francesca Canjar d. Mari Carmen Martinez   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Mari Carmen Martinez d. Allison Goldston   6-7; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    Francesca Canjar d. Emily Goldston   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Cecile Wilde d. Abigayle Kelly   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Abigayle Kelly d. Marisa Martinez   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Cecile Wilde d. Meggie Conley   7-5; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles CHAMP Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Nback to top   
  R1    Victoria Kniffen d. Andrea Stapper   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Andrea Stapper d. Hannah Davitt   6-0; 4-6; 10-5
  R1    Victoria Kniffen d. Hannah Davitt   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles N Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles SUPERback to top   
  R1    Shelby Fillingame d. Meredith Hughes   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Meredith Hughes d. Rebecca Fleming   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Shelby Fillingame d. Madeleine Gauthier   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Meredith Hughes d. Madeleine Gauthier   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Shelby Fillingame d. Rebecca Fleming   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 16 Singles SUPER Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles SUPERback to top   
  F    Miranda Ruzinsky d. Sierra Stapper   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles SUPER Matches
 
  Men's Open Singlesback to top   
  F    Christopher Rossi d. Christopher Bbale   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Rossi d. Collin Powers   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Christopher Bbale d. Xiaoqiang Li   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Justin Ulcak d. Victor Haddad Talancon   6-3; 4-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Victor Haddad Talancon d. Don Rios   Def (ns)
  SF    Justin Ulcak d. Apollo Tran   6-3; 4-1Ret (inj)

All Men's Open Singles Matches
 
  Men's 50 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Joe Morgan d. Michael Stein   4-6; 6-1; 7-5
  R1    Aaron O'Neal d. Joe Morgan   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Aaron O'Neal d. Michael Stein   6-1; 6-1

All Men's 50 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 3.5 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joey Miller d. Frank Mendenhall   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Joey Miller d. William Beaujon   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Frank Mendenhall d. Rickey Mccants   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Ben Claybaker d. David Livasy   6-3; 6-4
  SF    David Livasy d. Rickey Mccants   Def (ns)
  R1    Ben Claybaker d. Paul Mabry   6-4; 7-5

All NTRP Men's 3.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 4.0 Singlesback to top   
  F    Israel Corona d. Brian Essex   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Israel Corona d. William Hinkie   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Brian Essex d. Richard Merritt   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    John Weigel d. Richard Merritt   7-6; 6-7; 6-4
  SF    John Weigel d. William Hinkie   Wo (ill)
  SF    Richard Merritt d. Jason Istre   Wo (emerg)

All NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles Matches
 
  M 55 S-Creditback to top   
  F    Michael Stein d. Credit Match 1   6-4; 6-4

All M 55 S-Credit Matches
 
  M 65 S-Creditback to top   
  F    Aaron O'Neal d. Credit Match 2   6-1; 6-1

All M 65 S-Credit Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 23, 2013 at 1:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative