Spenco ATA Winter Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    Daniel Xiong d. Aaron Darbar   4-1; 2-4; 7-5
  SF    Daniel Xiong d. Jaxson Hataway   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Aaron Darbar d. [none]   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jonathan Snell d. [bye]   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Jonathan Snell d. Jonah Droman   4-0; 3-4; 7-5
  QF    Jonah Droman d. Nicholas Cohn   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - Orangeback to top   
  F    James Cockrell d. Rohith Gajjala   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Rohith Gajjala d. Ikey Kohler   4-3; 4-2
  SF    James Cockrell d. Hunter Thu   4-1; 4-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles - Orange Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - NQback to top   
  F    Alejandro Junco d. Alexander Archer   6-3; 7-6(5)
  SF    Alexander Archer d. Jake Boran   1-5
  SF    Alejandro Junco d. Harrison Givens   4-6; 7-6(7); 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Jake O'Donnell d. Walker Steck   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Jake O'Donnell d. Maximilien Wolf   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Walker Steck d. Alexander Archer   6-2; 4-6; 10-7

All Boys' 12 Singles - NQ Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Qualback to top   
  F    Arsham Mohajeri d. Anesh Jayasundera   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Anesh Jayasundera d. Shravan Reddy   6-3; 7-6(3)
  SF    Arsham Mohajeri d. Haydn Steffes   7-6(1); 1-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Arvind Venkatesan d. Matthew Gavrilov   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Arvind Venkatesan d. Andrei Apostol   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Gavrilov d. Kai Canada   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles - Qual Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - NQback to top   
  F    Charles Alvarez d. Matthew Dooley   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Charles Alvarez d. Tom Gong   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Dooley d. Andrew Tan   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Colin McCarley d. Thomas Gilburg   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Thomas Gilburg d. John Pike   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Colin McCarley d. Cristobal Aceves   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles - NQ Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Qualback to top   
  F    Drew Davison d. Nevin Arimilli   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    Drew Davison d. Blake Rohweder   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Nevin Arimilli d. Austin Moninger   2-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 14 Singles - Qual Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - NQback to top   
  F    Owen Strickland d. Hugh Cook   6-1; 0-6; 7-5
  SF    Hugh Cook d. Christopher Tan   6-1; 7-6(6)
  SF    Owen Strickland d. Omari Henry   6-4; 2-6; 7-6(3)

Consolation:
  F    Qi Hua d. Taylor Incovia   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Qi Hua d. Praneeth Gajjala   Wo (ill)
  QF    Taylor Incovia d. Ashen Fonseka   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles - NQ Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Qualback to top   
  F    Noah Steinle d. Gabriel Evans   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Gabriel Evans d. Tyler Wilkie   6-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Noah Steinle d. Micah Carlson   4-6; 6-0; 6-2

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles - Qual Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Openback to top   
  F    John Jacob d. Sotiris Tsioumas   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    John Jacob d. Andy Wang   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Sotiris Tsioumas d. Carlos Arana   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Austin Priess d. Justin Allen   5-7; 7-5; 10-8
  SF    Austin Priess d. Konnor Kundomal   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Justin Allen d. Thomas Hackett   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles - Open Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    Caroline Wernli d. Katherine Wurster   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Katherine Wurster d. Antonella Benavides   4-3; 4-2
  SF    Caroline Wernli d. Sydney Marin   0-4; 4-2; 7-4

Consolation:
  F    Santianna Chrysopoulo d. MariaPaulina Campos   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Santianna Chrysopoulo d. Sarah Darbar   4-3; 4-3

All Girls' 10 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles - Orangeback to top   
  R1    Kinaa Graham d. Jacqueline Creel   4-2; 4-1
  R1    Ananya Ganne d. Kerry Lum   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Kerry Lum d. Jacqueline Creel   4-3; 4-1
  R1    Kinaa Graham d. Ananya Ganne   2-4; 4-3; 10-8
  R1    Ananya Ganne d. Jacqueline Creel   4-1; 4-2
  R1    Kinaa Graham d. Kerry Lum   4-2; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles - Orange Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - NQback to top   
  F    Peyton Brotzman d. Lily Schiffman   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Peyton Brotzman d. Rebecca Jackson   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Lily Schiffman d. Elise Robbins   5-7; 6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jaclyn Cockrell d. Sarah O'Malley   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Sarah O'Malley d. Madi Hinojosa   6-2; 5-7; 10-7

All Girls' 12 Singles - NQ Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Qualback to top   
  F    Swati Yarlagadda d. Annika Pandey   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Swati Yarlagadda d. Anushka Dania   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Annika Pandey d. Nisha Desai   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Charli Delmonico d. Tatum Blalock   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Tatum Blalock d. Tanvi Jankay   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Tatum Blalock d. Tanvi Jankay   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles - Qual Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - NQback to top   
  F    Kirsten Caldwell d. Sylvie Higgins   6-3; 7-6(4)
  SF    Kirsten Caldwell d. Elise Higgins   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Sylvie Higgins d. Kate Mcmahon   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles - NQ Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Qualback to top   
  F    Taylor Gruber d. Avery Schiffman   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Avery Schiffman d. Emily Bian   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    Taylor Gruber d. Marta Almazan   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles - Qual Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - NQback to top   
  F    Alexa Richart d. Elena Seifert   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Elena Seifert d. Yonnika Huff   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Alexa Richart d. Carly Mcmahon   6-2; 7-6(7-4)

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles - NQ Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Qualback to top   
  F    Shivani Arimilli d. Meghan O'Malley   7-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
  SF    Shivani Arimilli d. Elisa Guillen   Wo (inj)
  SF    Meghan O'Malley d. Elisa Nelson   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Sarah Moses d. Raeven Salas   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Sarah Moses d. Meredith Jackson   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Raeven Salas d. Jordyn Kanak   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles - Qual Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Openback to top   
  F    Alex Corder d. Maire Clayton   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  SF    Alex Corder d. Elizabeth Geronimo   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Maire Clayton d. Sarah Thomas   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:

All Girls' 18 Singles - Open Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 1, 2013 at 4:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative