SC State Open Chmps.
   Boys' 16 Singles - Bottom Half   

Round of 64
33   John Rutkowski   Mc Kees Rocks, PA 
34   Joseph Espinoza   Lexington, SC 
35   Bye    
36   Matthew Hancock   Greer, SC 
37   Andrew Morton   Johnson City, TN 
38   Elijah Elie   Greer, SC 
39   Bye    
40   Joel Dunlap   Mooresville, NC 
41   Ashwin Iyer   Cary, NC 
42   Hunter Horton   Lugoff, SC 
43   Ryan Schell   Jonesville, NC 
44   Mitchell Brockmann   Hilton Head, SC 
45   Magill Bauerle   Athens, GA 
46   Alexander Vanezis   Hilton Head, SC 
47   Bye    
48   Mark Carnes   Sumter, SC 
49   Trey Davis   Sumter, SC 
50   Allan Lock   Charlotte, NC 
51   Bye    
52   Jacob Fuqua   Sunset, SC 
53   James Carroll   Greenville, SC 
54   Jack Sandlin   Wrightsville Beach, NC 
55   Bye    
56   Alex Steryous   Taylors, SC 
57   Blake McGuirt   Columbia, SC 
58   Dubie Dubin   Fayetteville, GA 
59   Thomas Bryan   Lexington, SC 
60   Michael Aleman   Knoxville, TN 
61   Shaaz Peerani   Tyrone, GA 
62   Dandavikranth Reddy   Columbia, SC 
63   Bye    
64   Jeffrey Dayton   Murrells Inlet, SC 
Round of 32
 J. Rutkowski  
 7-5; 7-5 
 M. Hancock  
  
 E. Elie  
 6-2; 6-4 
 J. Dunlap  
  
 A. Iyer  
 6-3; 7-6(5) 
 M. Brockmann  
 6-4; 6-2 
 A. Vanezis  
 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Carnes  
  
 A. Lock  
 6-3; 6-2 
 J. Fuqua  
  
 J. Sandlin  
 6-3; 6-0 
 A. Steryous  
  
 B. McGuirt  
 4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7) 
 T. Bryan  
 6-0; 6-0 
 S. Peerani  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Dayton  
  
Round of 16
 M. Hancock  
 6-1; 6-3 
 E. Elie  
 3-6; 7-5; 1-0(3) 
 M. Brockmann  
 6-3; 6-4 
 M. Carnes  
 6-0; 6-2 
 J. Fuqua  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Steryous  
 7-5; 6-3 
 T. Bryan  
 6-3; 6-2 
 J. Dayton  
 6-4; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 M. Hancock  
 0-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(7) 
 M. Carnes  
 6-4; 6-4 
 J. Fuqua  
 6-3; 6-4 
 J. Dayton  
 6-2; 6-1 
Semifinals
 M. Carnes  
 6-2; 6-1 
 M. Carnes 
 6-2; 6-2 
 J. Fuqua  
 6-3; 6-3 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative