ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp.
   Boys' 18 Singles - Bottom Half   

Round of 64
33   Justin Mansell   Sandy, UT 
34   Ozzie Tavares   Las Vegas, NV 
35   Bye    
36   Alexander Braun   Missoula, MT 
37   Ammon Story   Highland, UT 
38   Fletcher Kerr   Englewood, CO 
39   Bye    
40   Samuel Tullis   Centerville, UT 
41   Joshua Goodwin   Pocatello, ID 
42   David Griffith   Washington, UT 
43   Bye    
44   Parker Jones   Ogden, UT 
45   Joseph Diaz   Loveland, CO 
46   Mitchell John   Hyrum, UT 
47   Bye    
48   Matthew Pearce   Provo, UT 
49   Zachary Surmacz   Las Vegas, NV 
50   Phillip Vernon   Salt Lake City, UT 
51   Bye    
52   Rohan Gupte   Las Vegas, NV 
53   Zachary Fryer   Centennial, CO 
54   Jacob Witt   Heber City, UT 
55   Bye    
56   Max McCoy Novak   Las Vegas, NV 
57   Kevin Rose   Springville, UT 
58   Justin Nguyen   Superior, CO 
59   Bye    
60   William Elmore   Las Vegas, NV 
61   Creel Smith   Jackson, WY 
62   Blair Robbins   Highland, UT 
63   Bye    
64   David Mitchell   Castle Rock, CO 
Round of 32
 J. Mansell  
 6-4; 1-6; 6-3 
 A. Braun  
  
 F. Kerr  
 6-1; 6-1 
 S. Tullis  
  
 J. Goodwin  
 6-1; 6-0 
 P. Jones  
  
 J. Diaz  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Pearce  
  
 Z. Surmacz  
 6-0; 6-0 
 R. Gupte  
  
 Z. Fryer  
 6-1; 6-0 
 M. McCoy Novak  
  
 J. Nguyen  
 6-1; 4-0Ret (inj) 
 W. Elmore  
  
 C. Smith  
 6-4; 6-2 
 D. Mitchell  
  
Round of 16
 A. Braun  
 6-4; 5-7; 6-4 
 S. Tullis  
 6-1; 6-3 
 J. Goodwin  
 7-6; 6-4 
 M. Pearce  
 3-6; 6-2; 6-3 
 R. Gupte  
 7-6; 1-6; 7-6 
 Z. Fryer  
 6-2; 7-6 
 W. Elmore  
 2-6; 6-4; 6-1 
 D. Mitchell  
 6-1; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 S. Tullis  
 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Pearce  
 6-1; 6-3 
 R. Gupte  
 7-5; 3-6; 6-2 
 D. Mitchell  
 6-1; 6-3 
Semifinals
 M. Pearce  
 4-6; 6-2; 6-2 
 D. Mitchell 
 4-6; 6-4; 7-5 
 D. Mitchell  
 6-3; 6-0 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative