ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Hayden Sabatka d. David Mitchell   6-7; 6-4; 6-4
  PL    Brendon Kempin d. Matthew Pearce   6-2; 6-3
  SF    David Mitchell d. Matthew Pearce   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  SF    Hayden Sabatka d. Brendon Kempin   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  QF    David Mitchell d. Rohan Gupte   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Pearce d. Samuel Tullis   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Hayden Sabatka d. Jihoon Noh   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Brendon Kempin d. Lucas Lee   6-0; 6-1
  16    David Mitchell d. William Elmore   6-1; 6-3
  16    Rohan Gupte d. Zachary Fryer   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Matthew Pearce d. Joshua Goodwin   6-1; 6-3
  16    Samuel Tullis d. Alexander Braun   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jihoon Noh d. Ozzy Abraham   6-1; 6-3
  16    Hayden Sabatka d. Luke Lorenz   6-3; 6-1
  16    Lucas Lee d. Kellen Bates   6-4; 7-5; 6-4
  16    Brendon Kempin d. Michael Polak   6-2; 6-1
  32    David Mitchell d. Creel Smith   6-1; 6-0
  32    William Elmore d. Justin Nguyen   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Zachary Fryer d. Max McCoy Novak   6-2; 7-6
  32    Rohan Gupte d. Zachary Surmacz   7-6; 1-6; 7-6
  32    Matthew Pearce d. Joseph Diaz   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Joshua Goodwin d. Parker Jones   7-6; 6-4
  32    Samuel Tullis d. Fletcher Kerr   6-1; 6-3
  32    Alexander Braun d. Justin Mansell   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  32    Jihoon Noh d. Vignesh Senthilvel   6-3; 6-1
  32    Ozzy Abraham d. Cassell King   7-5; 6-7; 6-4
  32    Luke Lorenz d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-2; 6-0
  32    Hayden Sabatka d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   6-3; 6-4
  32    Lucas Lee d. Jack Leitzinger   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kellen Bates d. Angel Aguilar   6-2; 6-2
  32    Michael Polak d. Max Roder   6-4; 7-6
  32    Brendon Kempin d. Samuel Cohen   6-3; 6-4
  64    Creel Smith d. Blair Robbins   6-4; 6-2
  64    Justin Nguyen d. Kevin Rose   6-1; 4-0Ret (inj)
  64    Zachary Fryer d. Jacob Witt   6-1; 6-0
  64    Zachary Surmacz d. Phillip Vernon   6-0; 6-0
  64    Joseph Diaz d. Mitchell John   6-0; 6-1
  64    Joshua Goodwin d. David Griffith   6-1; 6-0
  64    Fletcher Kerr d. Ammon Story   6-1; 6-1
  64    Justin Mansell d. Ozzie Tavares   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  64    Vignesh Senthilvel d. Andrew Ovard   6-4; 6-1
  64    Cassell King d. Colton McBride   6-3; 6-1
  64    Luke Lorenz d. Jay T Anderson   6-3; 6-4
  64    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Grant Hawkes   6-3; 6-3
  64    Jack Leitzinger d. William Stoddard   6-3; 6-3
  64    Angel Aguilar d. Steiner Paulsen   6-0; 6-0
  64    Michael Polak d. Jason Ferry   6-1; 6-2
  64    Samuel Cohen d. Orin Duffin   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Jihoon Noh d. Zachary Fryer   6-3; 3-6; 12-10
  SF    Samuel Tullis d. Rohan Gupte   7-6; 3-6; 10-8
  QF    Jihoon Noh d. Max Roder   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Zachary Fryer d. Lucas Lee   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Rohan Gupte d. Kellen Bates   5-7; 6-3; 10-5
  QF    Samuel Tullis d. Luke Lorenz   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Max Roder d. Angel Aguilar   1-6; 6-4; 10-5
  QQ    Zachary Fryer d. Cassell King   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Kellen Bates d. Fletcher Kerr   6-7; 6-2; 10-6
  QQ    Luke Lorenz d. Ozzy Abraham   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Max Roder d. Alexander Braun   3-6; 6-4; 12-10
  R3    Angel Aguilar d. Joshua Goodwin   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Zachary Fryer d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Cassell King d. William Elmore   7-6; 4-1Ret (inj)
  R3    Fletcher Kerr d. Michael Polak   7-6; 6-2
  R3    Kellen Bates d. Joseph Diaz   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Luke Lorenz d. Max McCoy Novak   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Ozzy Abraham d. Justin Nguyen   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Max Roder d. Samuel Cohen   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Angel Aguilar d. Jack Leitzinger   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Cassell King d. Vignesh Senthilvel   3-6; 6-0; 10-4
  3Q    Fletcher Kerr d. Justin Mansell   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Joseph Diaz d. Parker Jones   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Max McCoy Novak d. Zachary Surmacz   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Justin Nguyen d. Creel Smith   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R2    Samuel Cohen d. Blair Robbins   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Max Roder d. Kevin Rose   Wo (inj)
  R2    Angel Aguilar d. Jacob Witt   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Jack Leitzinger d. Phillip Vernon   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Mitchell John   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jonathan Kaufman d. David Griffith   Wo (ill)
  R2    Cassell King d. Ammon Story   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Vignesh Senthilvel d. Ozzie Tavares   6-3; 5-7; 10-6
  R2    Justin Mansell d. Andrew Ovard   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Fletcher Kerr d. Colton McBride   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Parker Jones d. Jay T Anderson   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Joseph Diaz d. Grant Hawkes   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Zachary Surmacz d. William Stoddard   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Max McCoy Novak d. Steiner Paulsen   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Justin Nguyen d. Jason Ferry   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Creel Smith d. Orin Duffin   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 11, 2013 at 4:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative